Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Orlando Scorpions Prime (7-1-0)
Altamonte Springs, FL




2013 18U WWBA East Memorial Day Classic
5/24/2013 - 5/27/2013

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 17
5/24/2013    5:45 PM
A
0
Florida Pokers Upperclass Carolina
8
Orlando Scorpions Prime
Foster Griffin, Logan Crouse, Adam Haseley
 
Gm# 51
5/25/2013    9:00 AM
A
2
Orlando Scorpions Prime
Jesse Lepore, Caleb Maggio, Andrew Karp
0
Elite Performance Baseball Club
 
Gm# 90
5/25/2013    2:00 PM
A
6
Orlando Scorpions Prime
Carson Sands, Blake Sanderson, Reid Long
0
South Florida Stingers
 
Gm# 147
5/26/2013    10:30 AM
A
1
North Florida Storm 18U
9
Orlando Scorpions Prime
Weston Davis, Colton Campbell, Ronnie May
 
Gm# 161
5/26/2013    3:30 PM
Brett @ Terry Park  
Playoffs Round 1
12
Orlando Scorpions Prime
4
Hit & Run Baseball 17U
 
Gm# 169
5/27/2013    9:00 AM
Quarterfinals
3
Orlando Scorpions Prime
0
FTB Louisville Slugger
 
Gm# 173
5/27/2013    11:30 AM
Semifinals
4
Orlando Scorpions Prime
1
Florida Burn Upperclass
 
Gm# 175
5/27/2013    2:00 PM
Championship
0
Orlando Scorpions Prime
3
Florida Burn Orange
 


Roster
NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
Tate Blackman SS/2B 6-0 180 R/R 2014Lake Brantley Altamonte Springs, FL Mississippi
Colton Campbell LHP/1B 5-10 136 R/L 2014Orangewood Christian Deltona, FL Auburn
Carl Chester OF/UT 6-0 170 R/R 2014Lake Brantley Longwood, FL Miami
Billy Cooke OF/UT 5-11 165 R/R 2014Trinity Preparatory Maitland, FL Coastal Carolina
Logan Crouse RHP/OF 6-6 180 R/R 2015Bloomingdale Valrico, FL Florida State
Mijon Cummings 3B/OF, 1B 6-0 190 R/R 2014Steinbrenner Lutz, FL Bethune-Cookman
Weston Davis RHP 6-3 172 R/R 2014Manatee Bradenton, FL Florida
Foster Griffin LHP/OF 6-5 190 R/L 2014The First Academy Orlando, FL Mississippi
Austin Hale C/3B 6-0 185 R/R 2014Trinity Preparatory Winter Springs, FL Stetson
Garrett Hall 3B/1B, SS 6-1 195 R/R 2014Deland Deland, FL  
Adam Haseley OF/LHP 6-2 180 L/L 2014The First Academy Windermere, FL Virginia
John Jones C/OF 6-0 190 S/R 2014East River Orlando, FL Miami
Andrew Karp RHP/OF 6-2 190 R/R 2014West Orange Winter Garden, FL Florida State
Jesse Lepore RHP/MIF 6-4 195 R/R 2014Trinity Catholic Beverly HIlls, FL Miami
Reid Long LHP/1B, OF 5-11 165 L/L 2014Marianna Marianna, FL Troy
Jose Lopez C 5-10 180 R/R 2014King Tampa, FL Florida International
Caleb Maggio RHP/3B 6-0 175 R/R 2014Wekiva Orlando, FL Samford
Ronnie May RHP 6-2 185 R/R 2014Apopka Apopka, FL  
Patch McClellan 1B/2B 5-11 170 R/R 2014Olympia Windermere, FL Lake Sumter CC
Conner Prater OF/IF 6-0 192 R/R 2014Viera Melbourne, FL Eastern Florida State
Brendan Rodgers SS/2B 6-0 170 R/R 2015Lake Mary Longwood, FL Florida State
Blake Sanderson RHP/MIF 6-0 160 R/R 2014Boone Orlando, FL Florida Atlantic
Carson Sands LHP/3B 6-3 205 L/L 2014North Florida Christian Tallahassee, FL Florida State
Logan Warmoth MIF/OF 5-11 175 S/R 2014Lake Brantley Longwood, FL North Carolina
Dash Winningham 1B/LHP 6-2 220 L/L 2014Trinity Catholic Ocala, FL Florida Gulf Coast

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool A Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Orlando Scorpions Prime 1.000 4 0 0 1 25
Florida Pokers Upperclass Carolina 0.750 3 1 0 13 15
North Florida Storm 18U 0.500 2 2 0 17 17
Elite Performance Baseball Club 0.250 1 3 0 16 14
South Florida Stingers 0.000 0 4 0 30 6