Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

SWFL 16U (8-0-0)
Fort Myers, fl




2013 16U WWBA East Memorial Day Classic
5/24/2013 - 5/27/2013

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 5
5/24/2013    3:15 PM
Field 5 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
FF
0
Tampa Bay Raiders
8
SWFL 16U
 
Gm# 47
5/25/2013    9:00 AM
@ Estero High School  
FF
11
SWFL 16U
1
CBC Riverhawks
 
Gm# 93
5/25/2013    4:30 PM
Auxiliary @ City of Palms Park  
FF
0
Naturals Florida 16U
10
SWFL 16U
 
Gm# 132
5/26/2013    10:30 AM
Field 5 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
FF
6
SWFL 16U
1
SF Elite Squad 15U
 
Gm# 164
5/26/2013    3:30 PM
Field 2 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)  
Playoffs Round 1
0
Florida Rage
8
SWFL 16U
 
Gm# 170
5/27/2013    9:00 AM
Field 3 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
Quarterfinals
10
SWFL 16U
0
Florida Barons Baseball 16U
 
Gm# 173
5/27/2013    11:30 AM
Field 2 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
Semifinals
2
Florida Baseball Academy Blue 16U
5
SWFL 16U
 
Gm# 175
5/27/2013    4:30 PM
Stadium @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
Championship
7
SWFL 16U
1
SF Elite Squad Louisville Slugger 16U
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
2 Troy Bacon RHP/SS 6-0 165 R/R 2015Sickles Tampa, FL Florida
4 Patrick Banick LHP/OF 5-10 150 L/L 2015Bishop Verot Cape Coral, FL  
21 Chris Berry 1B/MIF 6-1 180 L/R 2015Seminole Seminole, FL  
17 Anthony Churlin OF/IF 6-0 170 R/R 2016Island Coast Cape Coral, FL UCF
16 Joey Dalton 3B/RHP 5-11 175 R/R 2015Barron Collier Naples, FL  
3 Alex Goebel C/3B 5-11 165 R/R 2015Wiregrass Ranch Wesley Chapel, FL  
7 Brandon Hernandez SS/2B 5-10 165 R/R 2015Royal Palm Beach Royal Palm Beach, FL  
13 Daniel Hourigan LHP/OF 6-4 175 L/L 2015South Fort Myers Fort Myers Beach, FL  
23 Tyler Koser C 6-1 195 R/R 2015Seminole Lutz, FL  
10 Michael Matter RHP/OF 6-0 160 R/R 2016Canterbury Fort Myers, FL  
9 Shane McClanahan LHP/1B 5-9 150 L/L 2015Cape Coral Cape Coral, FL Charleston Southern
19 Michael Richey C/RHP 5-10 170 R/R 2016Bishop Verot Cape Coral, FL  
1 Conor Roe 3B/RHP, IF 5-11 150 R/R 2015Gulf Coast Naples, FL  
11 Jacob Silverstein OF/SS 6-1 165 L/R 2015Seminole Seminole, FL Bethune-Cookman
15 Layton Thomas OF/1B, LHP 5-9 180 L/L 2015Okeechobee Okeechobee, FL  
12 Thaddeus Ward RHP/MIF 6-3 175 R/R 2015Bishop Verot Fort Myers, FL UCF
18 Garrett Zech OF 6-1 180 R/L 2015Naples Naples, FL South Florida

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool FF Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
SWFL 16U 1.000 4 0 0 2 35
CBC Riverhawks 0.750 3 1 0 15 18
SF Elite Squad 15U 0.375 1 2 1 13 14
Naturals Florida 16U 0.375 1 2 1 21 9
Tampa Bay Raiders 0.000 0 4 0 30 5