Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Big Diamond Rockets (1-5-0)
Jacksonville, FL




2013 14u BCS Finals
7/4/2013 - 7/10/2013

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 14
7/5/2013    9:00 AM
Field 6 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex
FF
3
Big Diamond Rockets (1-5-0)
6
Tampa Terror - Blue (2-3-1)
 
Gm# 36
7/6/2013    9:00 AM
Field 3 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)
FF
2
Seneca War Eagles (0-4-2)
8
Big Diamond Rockets (1-5-0)
 
Gm# 63
7/6/2013    11:30 AM
Field 5 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)
FF
1
Big Diamond Rockets (1-5-0)
11
Houston Banditos Black (9-1-0)
 
Gm# 95
7/7/2013    2:00 PM
Auxiliary @ City of Palms Park
L
3
Big Diamond Rockets (1-5-0)
7
6-4-3 DP Tigers (4-3-0)
 
Gm# 120
7/7/2013    4:30 PM
Auxiliary @ City of Palms Park
L
9
Eagles Baseball 14U (1-4-1)
1
Big Diamond Rockets (1-5-0)
 
Gm# 139
7/8/2013    2:00 PM
Field 1 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex
L
1
Big Diamond Rockets (1-5-0)
4
Xtreme Baseball (5-1-1)
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
25 Chris Beasley, Jr. OF/IF 5-9 131 R/R 2017Suwannee Live Oak, FL  
5 Armon Bernal LHP 5-8 150 L/L 2016Terry Parker Jacksonville, FL  
12 Cameron Cartwright C 5-8 131 R/R 2016Terry Parker Jacksonville, FL  
1 John Flowers OF/RHP, SS 6-2 155 R/R 2016Oakleaf Orange Park, FL  
27 Jeffrey Fripp II 3B/RHP, 1B 6-1 235 R/R 2016Eagle`S View Academy Orange Park, FL  
32 Chris Fuentes 1B/LHP 5-8 175 L/L 2017West Nassau County Callahan, FL  
21 Connor Gonzalez 3B/IF, OF 6-1 165 R/R 2017Bishop Kenny Jacksonville, FL  
4 Terrance Kinard, Jr. 2B 5-8 155 R/L 2016William M. Raines Jacksonville, FL  
19 Donovan Lafavor 2B/RHP, SS 5-5 110 R/R 2017Episcopal Jacksonville, FL  
2 Willie Lee III OF/1B 5-6 127 L/L 2019Providence Jacksonville, FL  
28 Dennis Livers OF 5-11 160 L/L 2017Episcopal Jacksonville, FL  
31 Carrhington Lockett OF 5-10 140 R/R 2017Rivercity Science Academy Jacksonville, FL  
29 Brayden Matts C/RHP 5-9 130 R/R 2017Sandalwood Jacksonville, FL  
38 Liam McCall RHP 6-0 145 R/R 2017First Coast Jacksonville, FL  
3 Derrick McCants 2B/OF 5-6 125 R/R 2017Providence Jacksonville, FL  
14 James McCarthy SS 5-6 115 R/R 2017Bishop Kenny Jacksonville, FL  
17 Bobby McIntyre SS 6-2 195 R/R 2016Bloomingdale Valrico, FL  
48 Deaundre "D.J." Roberts RHP/3B 6-1 208 R/R 2016Eagles View Academy Jacksonville, FL Florida
20 Spencer Speer C/3B, 1B, OF, RHP 6-0 185 L/R 2016Clay Green Cove Springs, FL  
39 William Wheeler 3B 5-6 120 R/R 2017Bishop Kenny Jacksonville, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Scout Blogs
Pool FF Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Houston Banditos Black 1.000 3 0 0 2 35
Tampa Terror - Blue 0.500 1 1 1 16 9
Big Diamond Rockets 0.333 1 2 0 19 12
Seneca War Eagles 0.167 0 2 1 25 6