Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Chain Yankees (6-1-0)
Warner Robins, GA




2013 WWBA 2016 Grads or 15u National Championship
6/21/2013 - 6/28/2013

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 23
6/21/2013    9:00 AM
@ New Cass HS (White, GA)  
T
9
Chain Yankees
1
Beyel Brothers Bulldogs
 
Gm# 158
6/22/2013    11:30 AM
@ Campbell HS  
T
5
Chain Yankees
3
East Cobb Expos 15U
 
Gm# 294
6/23/2013    11:30 AM
@ North Forsyth HS  
T
5
Chain Yankees
2
Indiana Outlaws
 
Gm# 353
6/23/2013    4:30 PM
@ North Forsyth HS  
T
1
Action 15U White
10
Chain Yankees
 
Gm# 404
6/24/2013    11:30 AM
@ Aviation Sports Complex  
T
4
Chain Yankees
5
South Charlotte Panthers 2016
 
Gm# 550
6/25/2013    2:00 PM
@ Alpharetta Legion Field  
T
6
Altoona Curve Juniors
14
Chain Yankees
 
Gm# 645
6/26/2013    2:00 PM
@ Alpharetta HS  
T
1
First Strike Storm
9
Chain Yankees
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
9 Dusty Baker OF/SS 5-11 165 L/R 2016Effingham County Clyo, GA  
25 Wyatte Beasley LHP 5-11 165 L/L 2015Screven County Fortson, GA  
56 KC Brown 3B/RHP 6-1 175 R/R 2016South Effingham Bloomingdale, GA  
35 Devin Brown SS/2B 5-10 160 R/R 2016Smiths Station Smiths, AL  
54 Michael Davis LHP 5-6 170 R/L 2015Piedmont Academy Conyers, GA  
71 Turner Davis C/3B, 1B 6-0 175 S/R 2016South Effingham Rincon, GA  
67 Bryce Delevie C 6-1 190 R/R 2015Northside Columbus, GA  
5 Drew Franklin OF 6-0 175 R/R 2016Loganville Fortson, GA  
42 Cason Greathouse LHP 6-0 180 L/L 2016Columbus Columbus, GA  
31 Drew Haywood RHP/3B 5-11 170 R/R 2016Northside Columbus, GA  
37 Lincoln Hewitt OF 5-11 210 L/L 2015North Hall Gainesville, GA  
64 Blake Hicks C 5-9 160 R/R 2016Columbus Columbus, GA  
48 Sam Kyte LHP 6-1 170 L/L 2016Northside Hamilton, GA  
16 Mitchell Miller LHP/OF, 1B 6-3 170 L/L 2016Loganville Covington, GA Mississippi State
38 Max Newton LHP/1B, OF 5-11 170 L/L 2016Smiths Station Smiths Station, AL  
17 Josh Profit OF/2B 5-9 160 L/R 2015Houston County Warner Robins, GA  
69 John Quigley OF 6-1 175 R/R 2016Columbus Columbus, GA  
45 Drew Richardson C/OF, 2B 6-0 170 R/R 2016Athens Academy Watkinsville, GA  
22 Dalton Sinquefield OF 5-10 150 L/L 2016Smiths Station Phenix City, AL  
51 LJ Talley SS/3B 6-1 170 L/R 2015Charlton County Folkston, GA Georgia
34 Drew Webb OF/SS 5-10 165 R/R 2016Brookstone Fortson, GA  
63 Chipper Wiley LHP/1B 6-2 185 L/L 2016Benedictine Military Savannah, GA  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool T Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Chain Yankees 0.857 6 1 0 19 56
South Charlotte Panthers 2016 0.857 6 1 0 21 59
Indiana Outlaws 0.714 5 2 0 13 54
Beyel Brothers Bulldogs 0.571 4 3 0 24 32
East Cobb Expos 15U 0.429 3 4 0 33 24
Altoona Curve Juniors 0.286 2 5 0 50 20
Action 15U White 0.286 2 5 0 52 21
First Strike Storm 0.000 0 7 0 77 23