WWBA Tournament

2013 17u/18u Perfect Game-East Cobb Invitational

Jun 05, 2013 - Jun 09, 2013

East Cobb Complex - 4617 Lee Waters Road Marietta, GA 30066 Map

- East Cobb Complex
  4617 Lee Waters Road Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

- Kell HS
  4770 Lee Waters Road Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

- Sprayberry HS
  2525 Sandy Plains Rd Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

- Chattahoochee HS
  5230 Taylor Rd Alpharetta, GA 30022 Map   

- Lassiter HS
  2601 Shallowford Rd. Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

- Southern Poly
  1100 South Marietta Marietta, GA 30060 Map   

- Kennesaw Mountain HS
  1898 Kennesaw Due-West Road Kennesaw, GA 30152 Map   

- Dominion Christian School
  4607 Burnt Hickory Rd. Marietta, GA 30064 Map   

- Cherokee HS at Boiling Park
  1098 Marietta Highway Canton, GA 39114 Map   

- Alpharetta HS
  3595 Webb Bridge Road Alpharetta, GA 30005 Map   

- Etowah HS
  6565 Putnam Ford Dr. Woodstock, GA 30189 Map   

- Sequoyah HS
  4485 Hickory Rd Canton, GA 30115 Map   

- Johns Creek HS
  5755 State Bridge Road Johns Creek, GA 30022 Map   

- Cartersville BB Complex
  11 Sugar Valley Rd. Cartersville, GA 30120 Map   

- Pinecrest Academy
  955 Peachtree Parkway Cumming, GA 30041 Map   

- Mt. Pisgah HS
  9825 Brumbelow Road Johns Creek, GA 30022 Map   

- New Cass HS (White, GA)
  1000 Colonel Way White, GA 30184 Map   

- Mountain View HS
  2351 Sunny Hill Road Lawrenceville, GA 30043 Map   

- Woodland HS
  800 Alabama Rd. Southeast Cartersville, GA 30120 Map   

- Milton Center Field
  201 Milton Avenue Alpharetta, GA 30009 Map   

- Perry Park
  738 Grassdale Road Northwest Cartersville, GA 30121 Map   

- Hamilton Crossing Park
  31 Beavers Drive Cartersville, GA 30120 Map   

- Collins Hill HS
  50 Taylor Road Suwanee, GA 30024 Map   

- North Gwinnett HS
  20 Level Creek Road Suwanee, GA 30024 Map   

- Norcross HS
  5300 Spalding Drive Norcross, GA 30092 Map   

Coaches must email Justin Amidon (jamidon@perfectgame.org) if they would like to be scheduled for a consolation game on Saturday.  Please request a game even if you may make the playoffs. If you make the playoffs, we will adjust the consolation schedule.

Team Elite 17U White

(4-2-0)

Team Schedule

Gm# 11
6/5/2013    11:30 AM
  
A
3
Team Elite 17U White
Bobby Holmes
0
ABA 17U Elite
Jake Walters, Drew Avans, Sam Finnerty
Gm# 50
6/6/2013    7:00 PM
@ Woodland HS  
  
A
Gm# 92
6/7/2013    2:00 PM
@ Woodland HS  
  
A
Gm# 106
6/8/2013    2:00 PM
  
Playoffs Rd 1
Gm# 132
6/8/2013    7:00 PM
Fld 2 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
Quarterfinals
Gm# 134
6/9/2013    11:30 AM
Fld 2 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
Semifinals

Roster

NamePos.Yr.St.Commitment
Will Bice RHP IF 2014GA 
Matt Brabston OF 2014GA 
Andrew Deramo RHP 1B 2014FLNorthwest Florida State College
CJ Edmond OF 2B, RHP 2014GAGordon CC
Brandon Frazier 1B 2014GANorthwestern State
Forrest Girardeau SS 3B 2014GA 
Austin Gonzalez OF 2014GAPiedmont College
Christian Hodge C 1B 2014GANavy
Bobby Holmes RHP 2014GACoastal Carolina
Richard Jackson RHP 1B 2014GATennessee
Bryson Jenkins MIF 3B, C 2014GA 
Blake Johnson SS RHP 2014ALUAB
Adrian Martinez OF LHP 2014GAWest GA Tech
Haydn Nechanicky MIF OF 2014GA 
Drew Satterfield 1B 3B 2014GA 
Hunt Smith OF LHP 2014GA 
Jared Stedman 3B IF, RHP 2014GALaGrange College
Hank Steele SS 2014GAMiddle Georgia State University
Ben Utley 3B 2014GA 

Pool A Standings

Pool PCT W L T RA RS
ABA 17U Elite 0.667 2 1 0 7 14
Team Elite 17U White 0.667 2 1 0 11 14
Home Plate Chili Dogs 17U Shelton 0.333 1 2 0 15 20
East Cobb Indians 18U 0.333 1 2 0 22 7
East Cobb Dodgers 17U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
West Cobb Cardinals 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Site Map
Copyright 1994-2016 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.