Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Florida Burn Upperclass (7-1-0)
Sarasota, FL




2013 18u BCS Finals
6/20/2013 - 6/26/2013

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 13
6/21/2013    9:00 AM
Field 5 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
FF
7
Florida Burn Upperclass
0
South Florida Stingers
 
Gm# 34
6/21/2013    4:30 PM
Field 3 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
FF
0
BPA 2014
Marcos Deleon, J.D Lesage
5
Florida Burn Upperclass
 
Gm# 47
6/22/2013    2:00 PM
Clemente @ Terry Park  
FF
3
Georgia Titans
10
Florida Burn Upperclass
 
Gm# 67
6/23/2013    9:00 AM
Field 5 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
F
18
Florida Burn Upperclass
6
South Metro Bandits
 
Gm# 89
6/23/2013    4:30 PM
Field 3 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
F
1
Florida Barons Baseball
2
Florida Burn Upperclass
 
Gm# 103
6/24/2013    2:00 PM
Clemente @ Terry Park  
F
2
Mizuno Edge
6
Florida Burn Upperclass
 
Gm# 111
6/25/2013    9:00 AM
Stadium @ Terry Park  
Playoffs Round 1
2
HCYP Raiders
10
Florida Burn Upperclass
 
Gm# 119
6/25/2013    2:00 PM
Stadium @ Terry Park  
Quarterfinals
7
Orlando Baseball Academy 2014
5
Florida Burn Upperclass
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
16 Tyler Atwell 1B/3B 6-3 200 R/R 2013Venice Senior Venice, FL St. Petersburg College
10 Daniel Broeseker RHP 6-1 170 R/R 2014Calvary Christian Safety Harbor, FL  
12 Kellen Brown SS/OF 5-10 160 L/R 2013Dunedin Dunedin, FL Florida Atlantic
1 Samuel Duran OF 5-11 175 R/R 2014Melbourne Senior Melbourne, FL  
44 Christian Fasig RHP/1B, C 6-0 195 R/R 2013Martin County Stuart, FL  
22 Josh Grubbs RHP/3B 6-2 185 R/R 2013Venice Senior Nokomis, FL Rollins College
15 Cooper Hammond RHP 6-2 180 R/R 2013Venice Senior Venice, FL Miami
55 Alfredo Iser 3B/OF 6-0 170 R/R 2014Miami Sunset Senior Miami, FL Miami-Dade College
5 Dylan Lee 1B 6-1 200 S/R 2013Braden River Bradenton, FL  
20 Colton Lightner 2B/SS 6-2 190 R/R 2013Venice Senior Nokomis, FL Stetson
7 Dalton Martinez OF/2B 6-0 170 R/R 2013Countryside Safety Harbor, FL  
14 Brett McCabe C/1B 5-10 175 R/R 2014Riverview Sarasota, FL  
3 Alex McGathey RHP/SS 6-0 190 R/R 2013Seminole Treasure Island, FL North Florida
13 Jake Mielock RHP/3B, 1B 6-5 210 R/R 2013Countryside Safety Harbor, FL Tampa
8 Chad Miller SS 6-2 162 R/R 2013Sarasota Christian Sarasota, FL Saint Leo
6 Nolan Mullen RHP/SS 6-2 170 R/R 2013Martin County Palm City, FL Furman
4 Brett Poling 3B/2B, OF 5-11 180 R/R 2013Ponte Vedra Ponte Vedra, FL  
18 Jake Richardson 2B 6-1 170 R/R 2014Calvary Christian Clearwater, FL  
2 Gabriel Rodriguez SS/3B, RHP 5-9 160 R/R 2014Melbourne Senior West Melbourne, FL High Point
19 Mark Savarese RHP/OF 6-1 195 R/R 2013Martin County Palm City, FL St. Petersburg College
32 Garrett Schrantz RHP/2B 6-1 190 R/R 2013Cardinal Mooney Sarasota, FL Northern Kentucky

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool F Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Florida Burn Upperclass 1.000 3 0 0 9 26
Florida Barons Baseball 0.333 1 2 0 7 6
Mizuno Edge 0.333 1 2 0 12 9
South Metro Bandits 0.333 1 2 0 26 13