Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Florida Burn Silver (5-1-1)
Sarasota, FL




2013 16U WWBA East Memorial Day Classic
5/24/2013 - 5/27/2013

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 28
5/24/2013    6:00 PM
@ North Ft Myers High School  
OO
1
Sarasota Devil Dawgs 16U
13
Florida Burn Silver
 
Gm# 57
5/25/2013    11:30 AM
Field 4 @ Cape Coral Sports Complex  
OO
8
Florida Burn Silver
0
Miami Suns 16U
 
Gm# 89
5/25/2013    4:30 PM
Field 2 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)  
OO
0
Florida Burn Silver
0
South Florida Prospects Red
Alec Berizzi
 
Gm# 117
5/26/2013    8:00 AM
Field 1 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
OO
0
Jacksonville Dynasty 16U
6
Florida Burn Silver
 
Gm# 163
5/26/2013    3:30 PM
Field 3 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
Playoffs Round 1
8
Florida Burn Silver
0
Orlando Baseball Academy 2015
 
Gm# 172
5/27/2013    9:00 AM
Field 5 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
Quarterfinals
6
Florida Hardballers 16U Red
10
Florida Burn Silver
 
Gm# 174
5/27/2013    11:30 AM
Field 5 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
Semifinals
8
SF Elite Squad Louisville Slugger 16U
6
Florida Burn Silver
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
11 Walker Bailey 3B/SS, 1B, C 5-10 175 S/R 2015Spruce Creek Port Orange, FL  
2 Nick Blasucci SS/RHP 6-2 165 R/R 2015Riverdale Fort Myers, FL  
17 Michael Byrne RHP/2B, 3B 6-2 180 R/R 2015Olympia Orlando, FL Florida
8 Ben Carson LHP/OF, 1B 5-8 150 L/L 2015Plant City Plant City, FL  
26 Justin Cohen C/MIF, OF 5-10 170 R/R 2015Riverview Sarasota, FL  
15 JP Colton OF/RHP 6-1 165 R/R 2015Winter Park Maitland, FL Navy
24 Colin Cristello RHP/3B 6-2 170 R/R 2015Venice Senior Venice, FL  
20 Cory Fischer LHP/OF, 1B 6-0 170 L/L 2015Eau Gallie Melbourne, FL  
13 Nick Gavin SS/2B 5-8 140 R/R 2015The First Academy Winderere, FL  
21 Chase Haney RHP 6-4 190 R/R 2015Windermere Prep Winter Garden, FL Florida State
6 Kyle Hintz LHP/OF 6-1 180 R/L 2014Viera Viera, FL  
22 Cole Kragel RHP 6-7 200 R/R 2015Venice Senior Sarasota, FL Virginia Tech
32 William Lamm C/3B 5-11 195 S/R 2014Viera Rockledge, FL  
7 Nick Long MIF/RHP 5-11 160 R/R 2016Sarasota Sarasota, FL  
3 Dillon McCollough LHP/1B 5-9 170 R/L 2015Pine Ridge Deltona, FL  
4 Garrett Wright OF 6-0 165 R/R 2014Durant Plant City, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool OO Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Florida Burn Silver 0.875 3 0 1 1 27
South Florida Prospects Red 0.625 2 1 1 15 24
Jacksonville Dynasty 16U 0.500 2 2 0 17 15
Miami Suns 16U 0.500 2 2 0 24 19
Sarasota Devil Dawgs 16U 0.000 0 4 0 39 11