Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Syracuse Sports Zone Braves (6-1-0)
Syracuse, NY




2013 WWBA 2014 Grads or 17u National Championship
7/5/2013 - 7/12/2013

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 278
7/6/2013    2:30 PM
PG
13
Syracuse Sports Zone Braves
8
CCB Elite
 
Gm# 533
7/8/2013    3:00 PM
Rd 256
2
Denny Pritchett Jayhawks 17U
John Cassandra
3
Syracuse Sports Zone Braves
 
Gm# 1382
7/9/2013    9:00 AM
@ Perry Park  
Rd 128
9
Syracuse Sports Zone Braves
7
South Oakland A's 17U Robinson
 
Gm# 1561
7/10/2013    11:30 AM
Rd 64
0
DeMarini Roadrunners
1
Syracuse Sports Zone Braves
 
Gm# 3203
7/10/2013    2:00 PM
Rd 32
9
Syracuse Sports Zone Braves
7
St. Louis Pirates
 
Gm# 1605
7/11/2013    11:30 AM
@ Kell HS  
RD 16
3
Texas Sun Devils
6
Syracuse Sports Zone Braves
 
Gm# 5000
7/11/2013    2:00 PM
@ Kell HS  
Rd 8
1
Syracuse Sports Zone Braves
7
Dulin Dodgers 17U
 


Roster
NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
Scott Blewett RHP 6-6 210 R/R 2014Charles W Baker Baldwinsville, NY St. John's
Mitch Cavanagh RHP/3B 6-2 205 L/R 2014Oneida Senior Oneida, NY St. John's
Tim Corapi OF/UT 6-0 170 R/R 2014Christian Brothers Academy Liverpool, NY Le Moyne
Owen Dzaidos SS 5-11 180 R/R 2014Cicero-North Syracuse Cicero, NY  
Matthew Figueroa SS/2B 5-11 160 R/R 2014Woodbridge Port Reading, NJ  
Manny Gomez OF/1B 6-2 175 R/R 2014George Washington New York, NY Yavapai College
Logan Harasta RHP/1B 6-5 210 R/R 2014Thomas Webster, NY  
Mike Hoalcraft 3B/RHP 6-4 205 R/R 2014Fayetteville-Manlius Senior Fayetteville, NY Merrimack
Zack Kesterson 2B/RHP 6-1 185 R/R 2015New Hartford Senior New Hartford, NY Duke
Cameron Krowiak SS 6-0 175 R/R 2014Union Endicott Endicott, NY  
Cody Lyndon C/3B 5-11 210 R/R 2014St Michaels Catholic Niagara Falls, ON  
Connor Manderson C 6-2 195 R/R 2014New Hartford Senior New Hartford, NY SUNY-Cortland
Matt Marsili RHP 5-11 150 R/R 2015Owego Free Academy Apalachin, NY James Madison
Aidan McDermott OF 6-3 200 R/R 2014South Plainfield South Plainfield, NJ St. John's
Chris McGee OF/RHP, MIF 5-10 170 S/R 2014Jamesville-Dewitt Dewitt, NY Binghamton
Zach Nierstedt SS 6-5 199 R/R 2014Elmira Free Academy Elmira, NY Georgia Highlands
Nate Olson C 6-0 180 R/R 2014Fayetteville-Manlius Senior Fayetteville, NY  
Joey Orlando 2B 6-0 165 R/R 2014Union Endicott Endicott, NY  
Wonder Ortego RHP 6-1 175 R/R 2013Woodbridge East Syracuse, NY  
Juan Penas 3B/1B 6-0 185 R/R 2014Woodbridge Port Reading, NJ  
Adam Scott LHP/1B 6-3 215 L/L 2014Canandaigua Academy Canadaigua, NY Wofford
Jim Sinopoli RHP/3B, MIF 6-0 180 R/R 2014Jamesville-Dewitt Syracuse, NY  
Zachary Sullivan OF/SS 6-2 175 R/R 2014Corning-Painted Post East Corning, NY Stony Brook
Tyler Troccia MIF/OF 5-7 155 R/R 2014Elmira Free Academy Elmira Heights, NY  
Nick Wegmann LHP/1B, OF 6-1 175 L/L 2014Vestal Senior Apalachin, NY Binghamton
Dale Wickham SS 6-0 170 L/R 2014Victor Senior Victor, NY Cornell

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool PG Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS