Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

FTB Chandler (8-1-0)
Kissimmee , FL




2013 WWBA 2014 Grads or 17u National Championship
7/5/2013 - 7/12/2013

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 53
7/5/2013    4:30 PM
@ Georgia Gwinnett College  
PG
3
FTB Chandler
2
Richmond County Baseball Club
 
Gm# 589
7/8/2013    7:00 PM
Fld 1 @ East Cobb Complex  
Rd 256
1
Taconic Rangers
6
FTB Chandler
 
Gm# 1360
7/9/2013    4:30 PM
@ Kell HS  
Rd 128
9
FTB Chandler
0
Show Baseball 17U Showcase Team
 
Gm# 1539
7/10/2013    9:00 AM
Fld 2 @ East Cobb Complex  
Rd 64
1
Lids Indiana Bulls 17U White
9
FTB Chandler
 
Gm# 3207
7/10/2013    2:00 PM
Fld 2 @ East Cobb Complex  
Rd 32
0
East Cobb Astros 17U
11
FTB Chandler
 
Gm# 1603
7/11/2013    11:30 AM
Fld 3 @ East Cobb Complex  
RD 16
0
9ers Baseball Club 17U
9
FTB Chandler
 
Gm# 5001
7/11/2013    2:00 PM
Field 3 @ East Cobb Complex  
Rd 8
3
Demarini Stars 17U Black
8
FTB Chandler
 
Gm# 5004
7/12/2013    9:00 AM
Fld 2 @ East Cobb Complex  
Semifinals
4
FTB Chandler
2
Dulin Dodgers 17U
 
Gm# 5005
7/12/2013    11:30 AM
Fld 1 @ East Cobb Complex  
Championship
3
Orlando Scorpions Prime
2
FTB Chandler
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
20 Joseph Arce RHP 6-2 190 R/R 2015Timber Creek Orlando, FL Florida Atlantic
19 Bo Bichette SS/2B 5-10 165 R/R 2016Lakewood Tierra Verde, FL  
10 Logan Browning LHP 5-7 160 L/L 2014Lakeland Christian Lakeland, FL Florida
16 Evan Cannan OF/RHP, SS 5-11 175 R/R 2014Jesuit Tarpon Springs, FL High Point
13 Cre Finfrock RHP/OF 6-1 170 S/R 2014Martin County Jensen Beach, FL UCF
7 Nicholas Gordon SS/RHP 6-2 170 L/R 2014Olympia Windermere, FL Florida State
18 Jordan Gubelman RHP 6-4 205 R/R 2015Sarasota Sarasota, FL North Carolina
11 Juan Hillman LHP/OF 6-1 165 L/L 2015Olympia Haines City, FL UCF
17 Alex House RHP/SS 6-2 170 R/R 2014Lake Howell Winter Park, FL Florida Atlantic
6 Cobi Johnson RHP/C, IF 6-4 175 R/R 2014James W. Mitchell Holiday, FL Florida State
1 Gunnar Lambert C/3B 6-1 195 L/R 2014Hagerty Oviedo, FL Florida Atlantic
26 Broderick (Brodie) Leftridge OF 6-1 160 R/R 2014Saint Johns Catholic Prep Highland, MD Tennessee
25 Evan Mendoza RHP/SS 6-2 185 R/R 2014Sarasota Sarasota, FL North Carolina State
23 Ryan Mountcastle SS 6-3 175 R/R 2015Hagerty Winter Springs, FL UCF
3 Tyrone Perry 1B/RHP, OF 6-1 220 L/R 2015Avon Park Avon Park, FL Florida State
30 David Peterson LHP/1B 6-6 220 L/L 2014Regis Jesuit Denver, CO Oregon
9 Milton Ramos SS/2B 6-1 150 R/R 2014American Heritage Hiealea, FL Florida Atlantic
24 Sean Reid-Foley RHP/UT 6-3 208 R/R 2014Sandalwood Jacksonville, FL Florida State
14 Bradley Rowley RHP/IF, OF 6-1 198 R/R 2014Martin County Palm City, FL UCF
35 Andrew Rozylowicz LHP 6-3 180 L/L 2015Dematha Catholic Annapolis, MD  
21 JJ Schwarz C 6-2 190 R/R 2014Palm Beach Gardens Palm Beach Gardens, FL Florida
12 Joey Swinarski OF/1B, RHP 6-3 192 R/R 2013The First Academy Winter Park, FL Mississippi State
22 Hunter Van Horn LHP 6-3 190 L/L 2014Jesuit Tampa, FL Clemson
4 Jeremy Vasquez 1B/OF 6-0 195 L/L 2014Martin County Palm City, FL Florida
8 Forrest Wall SS/2B 6-0 180 L/R 2014Orangewood Christian Winter Park, FL North Carolina
19 Michael Zimmerman LHP/OF 6-0 160 L/L 2015Gulf Coast Naples, FL Florida
2 Bradley Zunica 1B/RHP 6-6 225 L/R 2013Lakewood Ranch Bradenton, FL Miami

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool Championship Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Orlando Scorpions Prime 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
FTB Chandler 0.000 0 1 0 3 2