Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

SWFL 18U (4-1-1)
Fort Myers, fl




2012 WWBA Florida Qualifier
10/12/2012 - 10/15/2012

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 4
10/12/2012    7:00 PM
Mack @ Terry Park
D
1
Ontario Blue Jays White (1-2-1)
1
SWFL 18U (4-1-1)
Sean Labsan
 
Gm# 27
10/13/2012    11:00 AM
Field 4 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex
D
0
Florida Pokers Underclass (2-1-0)
8
SWFL 18U (4-1-1)
Tanner Renegar
 
Gm# 70
10/14/2012    8:30 AM
Field 6 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex
D
3
SWFL 18U (4-1-1)
Garrett Anderson
0
Team Committed (0-3-0)
 
Gm# 87
10/14/2012    1:30 PM
Clemente @ Terry Park
Playoffs Round 1
2
SWFL 18U (4-1-1)
1
Hialeah Warriors (3-1-0)
 
Gm# 102
10/14/2012    4:00 PM
Brett @ Terry Park
Quarterfinals
2
Carlos Beltran Baseball Academy (3-2-0)
3
SWFL 18U (4-1-1)
 
Gm# 122
10/15/2012    9:00 AM
Field 6 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex
Semifinals
1
SWFL 18U (4-1-1)
9
SCORE International 18U (6-1-0)
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
4 Garrett Anderson SS/RHP, 2B 6-1 160 L/R 2013Desoto County Arcadia, FL Florida Gulf Coast
22 Brian Boocock RHP 6-7 190 R/R 2013Estero Estero, FL South Carolina-Upstate
24 Kevin Buckley 3B/1B, OF 6-3 200 R/R 2014King Tampa, FL  
9 Francis Corso OF 6-1 170 R/R 2013Island Coast Cape Coral, Fl  
13 Donato DiNorcia Jr. OF 6-0 175 L/L 2013Seacrest County Day Naples, FL Le Moyne
2 Kameron Gallinger SS 6-1 175 L/R 2013Island Coast Cape Coral, FL  
5 Justin Goldberg C/UT 5-11 155 R/R 2013Clewiston Clewiston, FL  
23 Jordan Jackson C/RHP 6-2 200 R/R 2013Barron Collier Naples, FL  
1 Alex Kranick 3B/MIF 5-9 175 R/R 2013Wharton Tampa, FL  
16 Sean Labsan LHP 5-10 180 L/L 2013Riverview Sarasota, FL Florida Atlantic
14 Danny Lee OF 5-10 170 L/R 2013Cardinal Mooney Parrish, FL  
19 Mario Leon RHP/OF 6-0 180 R/R 2013Gulf Coast Naples, FL Florida Gulf Coast
21 Michael Mann C/RHP, 3B 6-1 204 R/R 2013Seminole Seminole, FL South Florida
10 Dillon McDermott RHP/OF 6-0 175 R/R 2013Charlotte Port Charlotte, FL  
7 Cole Ondrejka SS 5-10 170 L/R 2013Island Coast North Fort Myers, FL Polk State
8 Derek Pandolfi LHP 6-1 190 L/L 2013Cape Coral Cape Coral, FL St. Petersburg College
25 Hayden Platt C/1B 6-3 215 R/R 2013Naples Naples, FL UCF
12 Tanner Renegar LHP 5-11 170 R/L 2013Ida S. Baker Cape Coral, FL Polk State
15 Brennen Rodriguez RHP 6-1 180 R/R 2013Island Coast Cape Coral, FL  
11 Luke Rolland RHP 6-1 165 R/R 2013Ida S. Baker Cape Coral, FL  
6 David Schulz C/OF, 3B 5-10 165 R/R 2013Cape Coral Cape Coral, FL  
3 Mark Stern RHP 5-11 160 R/R 2013Riverview Sarasota, FL  
20 Joseph Thompson 1B 6-0 210 L/L 2013Port Charlotte Port Charlotte, FL  
18 Blake Wyant RHP 6-2 190 L/R 2013Sarasota Christian Osprey, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Scout Blogs
Pool D Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
SWFL 18U 0.833 2 0 1 1 12
Florida Pokers Underclass 0.667 2 1 0 18 13
Ontario Blue Jays White 0.500 1 1 1 11 11
Team Committed 0.000 0 3 0 13 7