Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Marucci Elite (5-1-0)
Baton Rouge, LA




2012 WWBA Underclass World Championship
10/4/2012 - 10/8/2012

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 7
10/4/2012    8:00 PM
Stadium @ Terry Park  
B
3
SWFL 16U
4
Marucci Elite
David Michael Burkhalter, Josh Smith, Keaton McKinney, Chase Chambers, Jeb Bargfeldt
 
Gm# 88
10/5/2012    1:30 PM
Fld 3 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
B
5
Longshots Baseball Teal
11
Marucci Elite
Storm Rynard, Logan Ashworth, Justin Smith
 
Gm# 204
10/6/2012    11:00 AM
Fld 5 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
B
12
Marucci Elite
Zack Engelken, Brandon Keithley, Josh Smith
0
Team Citius Red
 
Gm# 270
10/7/2012    8:30 AM
Fld 4 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
Playoffs Round 2
8
Marucci Elite
Grant Reuss, Brandon Keithley
2
East Coast Grays National
 
Gm# 319
10/7/2012    1:30 PM
Fld 5 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
Playoffs Round 3
5
Marucci Elite
4
FTB Chandler
 
Gm# 362
10/8/2012    8:30 AM
Field 5 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
Quarterfinals
2
Marucci Elite
David Michael Burkhalter
3
PBC PAL 16U
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
15 Logan Ashworth RHP 6-0 180 R/R 2014Port Neches-Groves Port Neches, TX Alabama
5 Jeb Bargfeldt LHP/OF 5-11 160 L/L 2014Owasso Owasso, OK Wichita State
16 Tyler Bauman LHP/1B 6-0 185 L/L 2014Jensen Beach Stuart, FL St. John's
24 Bobby Bradley 3B/1B, C, OF 6-2 210 L/R 2014Harrison Central Gulfport, MS Louisiana State
11 David Michael Burkhalter RHP/1B 6-2 180 R/R 2014Ruston Ruston, LA Louisiana-Monroe
10 Chase Chambers 1B 6-2 225 L/L 2014Farragut Knoxville, TN Tennessee Tech
4 Gregory Deichmann SS/3B 6-1 180 L/R 2014Brother Martin Metairie, LA Louisiana State
29 Joseph Dunand SS/3B 6-3 190 R/R 2014Gulliver Schools Miami, FL North Carolina State
25 Zack Engelken RHP 6-5 195 R/R 2014Blue Valley West Overland Park, KS Nebraska
Keaton Graf RHP/3B, OF 6-1 205 R/R 2014Santa Fe Waverly, MO  
12 Brandon Keithley RHP 6-2 200 R/R 2014Jupiter Jupiter, FL  
20 Branden Kelliher RHP/MIF 5-10 162 R/R 2014Lake Stevens Lake Stevens, WA Oregon
31 Alex Lange RHP/1B, 3B, C 6-3 190 R/R 2014Lee`s Summit West Lee's Summit, MO Louisiana State
1 Broderick (Brodie) Leftridge OF 6-0 155 R/R 2014Saint Johns Catholic Prep Highland, MD Tennessee
13 Keaton McKinney RHP/1B 6-5 220 R/R 2014Ankeny Centennial Ankeny, IA Arkansas
8 Handsome Monica C/3B, OF 5-10 200 R/R 2014St. Paul`s Mandeville, LA Arizona
17 Grant Reuss LHP/1B 6-5 210 R/L 2014Cranbrook Schools Bloomfield Hills, MI Michigan
7 TJ Riles OF/1B 6-0 170 L/L 2014Woodland Ellenwood, GA Kennesaw State
9 Storm Rynard RHP 6-0 180 R/R 2013Raymore-Peculiar Sr. Raymore, MO Wichita State, Cowley County CC
14 Chace Sarchet OF/C, 1B 6-3 190 L/R 2014Frenship Lubbock, TX  
3 Nicholas Shumpert SS 5-11 175 R/R 2015Highlands Ranch Lone Tree, CO Kentucky
2 Justin Smith OF 6-1 195 R/R 2014Bartram Trail St. Johns, FL Miami
18 Joshua Smith LHP/1B 6-2 200 L/L 2015Saline Saline, MI Kentucky
6 Brendan Spagnuolo RHP/SS 6-1 185 R/R 2014Chaminade Massapequa, NY Vanderbilt
32 Keith Weisenberg RHP 6-4 185 R/R 2014Osceola Seminole, FL Stanford

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool B Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Marucci Elite 1.000 3 0 0 8 27
Longshots Baseball Teal 0.500 1 1 1 21 23
SWFL 16U 0.333 0 1 2 14 13
Team Citius Red 0.167 0 2 1 24 4