Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Orlando Baseball Academy 2014 Team (2-2-0)
Apopka, FL




2012 WWBA Underclass World Championship
10/4/2012 - 10/8/2012

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 201
10/6/2012    11:00 AM
Fld 2 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
L
2
Orlando Baseball Academy 2014 Team
Josh Wicker
0
So Cal NTT
Austin Reynolds
 
Gm# 235
10/6/2012    1:30 PM
Fld 2 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
L
4
CageRat Baseball Blue
Hunter Parnell
12
Orlando Baseball Academy 2014 Team
 
Gm# 115
10/6/2012    4:00 PM
Field 2 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
L
6
Orlando Baseball Academy 2014 Team
Michael Bulmer, Christian Arroyo
7
Cangelosi Baseball
Patrick Mitchell, Kyle Shimp, Trent Herzog
 
Gm# 271
10/7/2012    8:30 AM
Fld 5 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
Playoffs Round 1
2
Orlando Baseball Academy 2014 Team
4
Evoshield Canes M-A 2014's
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
39 Christian Arroyo 3B/MIF 5-8 150 R/R 2015Lake Brantley Altamonte Springs, FL  
4 John Balke C/2B 5-10 175 R/R 2014Edgewater Winter Park, FL  
3 Michael Bulmer RHP/3B 5-11 160 R/R 2014Winter Park Winter Park, FL Ave Maria University
34 Jeffrey Crisan C/1B 6-0 210 R/R 2014Apopka Apopka, FL Lipscomb
29 Devon Diaz RHP 5-9 153 R/R 2015Lake Brantley Longwood, FL  
32 Austin Graves LHP/OF, 1B 5-11 180 L/L 2016Apopka Apopka, FL  
14 Evan Harold OF 6-0 152 R/R 2015Apopka Orlando, FL  
21 Jordan Hicks SS/OF, RHP 5-11 150 R/R 2014Apopka Apopka, FL  
30 Kyle Marman RHP 5-10 140 R/R 2015Dr. Phillips Orlando, FL Florida Atlantic
2 Jeremy Migliori 3B 5-11 160 R/R 2014Eustis Eustis, FL  
20 Ryan Mountcastle SS 6-2 165 R/R 2015Hagerty Winter Springs, FL UCF
26 Bobby Ornes OF/2B, RHP 5-10 135 R/R 2015East Ridge Clermont, FL  
55 Tyler Parry RHP 5-10 160 R/R 2015Eustis Eustis, FL  
33 Brett Seelig 1B/OF 6-5 215 R/R 2014Dr. Phillips Windermere, FL  
5 Jack Shenton 1B/OF 5-10 168 L/L 2014Winter Park Maitland, FL  
40 Roberto Shields-Rodriguez RHP/RHP, UT 5-8 140 R/R 2014Lake Brantley Longwood, FL Mars Hill
19 Jacob Southern C/1B, 3B 5-9 170 R/R 2016Apopka Mount Dora, FL  
48 Nathan Sterijevski SS/2B 6-0 180 R/R 2015East Ridge Clermont, FL  
38 Brandon Stratton 1B/LHP 6-1 175 L/L 2014Apopka Apopka, FL  
15 Tevin Symonette OF/IF 6-1 190 R/R 2014Christian Home And Bible Schoo Mount Dora, FL Lipscomb
46 Carter Varga RHP/1B, OF 6-1 165 R/R 2014East Ridge Clermont, FL Mercer
16 Tyler Welden OF/RHP, 1B 5-10 160 R/R 2014Hagerty Chuluota, FL  
23 Josh Wicker RHP 6-2 180 R/R 2014Apopka Apopka, FL West Florida
0 Kyle Wiseman SS/RHP, C, OF 5-9 145 R/R 2016Eustis Grand Island, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool L Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Orlando Baseball Academy 2014 Team 0.667 2 1 0 11 20
So Cal NTT 0.667 2 1 0 11 12
Cangelosi Baseball 0.667 2 1 0 12 19
CageRat Baseball Blue 0.000 0 3 0 27 10