Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Florida Pokers Underclass (0-2-2)
Ft. Lauderdale, FL




2012 WWBA Underclass World Championship
10/4/2012 - 10/8/2012

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 71
10/5/2012    1:30 PM
Fld 1 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex
Q
0
Florida Pokers Underclass (0-2-2)
4
East Cobb Titans (1-2-0)
 
Gm# 104
10/5/2012    4:00 PM
Fld 1 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex
Q
7
Naperville Renegades (2-1-1)
Matt Butler
7
Florida Pokers Underclass (0-2-2)
 
Gm# 195
10/6/2012    11:00 AM
Fld 4 @ Charlotte Co (Rays) Complex
Q
0
Florida Pokers Underclass (0-2-2)
4
Dirtbags Black (3-1-0)
 
Gm# 339
10/7/2012    4:00 PM
Mack Fld @ Terry Park
Consolation
2
Team Citius Red (0-2-2)
2
Florida Pokers Underclass (0-2-2)
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
18 Michael Conger C/1B 6-1 185 R/R 2014John Carroll Catholic Fort Pierce, FL  
9 Vince Costello 3B/OF, 1B 6-2 160 R/R 2016Pompano Beach Pompano Beach, FL  
7 Nicholas Diaz SS/2B 5-11 165 R/R 2014Coral Glades Coral Springs, FL  
10 Robbie Emerson RHP 5-10 150 R/R 2014First Baptist Naples, FL Lake Sumter CC
5 Thomas Fengler 3B 5-10 145 R/R 2015Pompano Beach Pompano Beach, FL  
14 Ben Grieve 1B/RHP, 3B 6-4 210 L/R 2014South Fork Tequesta, FL  
2 Jordan Hill RHP/1B 5-9 150 R/R 2016Coral Springs Christian Academ Pompano Beach, FL  
24 Peyton Hopkins 2B/RHP 6-0 185 R/R 2015The First Academy Windermere, FL  
1 Jed Joseph SS 5-11 135 L/R 2014Charlotte Amalie St. Thomas, VI Western Oklahoma State College
20 Oliver Levine 3B 6-2 185 R/R 2014Coral Glades Coral Springs, FL  
17 Joshua Linenfelser 1B/OF 5-9 155 R/R 2015Terra Environmental Research Institute Miami, FL  
22 Emmanuel Martinez 3B 5-9 180 R/R 2015Central Frederiksted, VI  
23 Jose M Martinez Jr SS 5-8 160 S/R 2014St Croix Educational Complex Frederiksted, VI  
4 D'Ante Matthews OF/LHP 5-8 140 R/R 2014Lovejoy Jonesboro, GA Genesee CC
8 D'Ante Matthews OF/LHP 5-5 140 R/R 2014Lovejoy Jonesboro, GA Genesee CC
21 Tristan McGinnis RHP 5-11 160 R/R 2014William T. Dwyer West Palm Beach, FL Concord University
25 Jimmy McPhail C/RHP 6-4 175 R/R 2014Tampa Catholic Tampa, FL  
13 Emari Mills RHP 5-8 155 R/R 2014Charlotte Amalie St. Thomas, VI Western Oklahoma State College
6 Raymond Sankitts C/3B 5-8 180 R/R 2014St. Croix Central Fredriksted, VI Three Rivers CC
12 David Saunders LHP/OF 6-0 160 L/L 2014Hagerty Oviedo, FL  
3 Hunter Stept SS/RHP 5-8 135 R/R 2015Pompano Beach Coral Springs, FL  
15 Saul Velez 3B/1B 6-3 205 R/R 2014Highlands Christian Academy Deerfield Beach, FL  
19 Wade Walton RHP/1B, 3B, OF 6-2 190 R/R 2016Jensen Beach Jensen Beach, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Scout Blogs
Pool Q Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Dirtbags Black 1.000 3 0 0 3 21
Naperville Renegades 0.500 1 1 1 13 15
East Cobb Titans 0.333 1 2 0 21 9
Florida Pokers Underclass 0.167 0 2 1 15 7