Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Orlando Scorpions 17U Black (7-1-0)
Altamonte Springs, FL




2012 WWBA Underclass World Championship
10/4/2012 - 10/8/2012

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 25
10/5/2012    4:00 PM
Stadium @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
MM
3
Louisiana All Stars/Bill Hood Baseball
Jake Fraze, Tristan Babin
13
Orlando Scorpions 17U Black
Alex Moradian, Tim Whalen
 
Gm# 207
10/6/2012    11:00 AM
Fld 2 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)  
MM
12
Orlando Scorpions 17U Black
Dominic LoBrutto, Ryan Melnick
1
Baseball U Underclass
Jimmy Gowen
 
Gm# 144
10/6/2012    5:30 PM
Field 2 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)  
MM
1
Knights Baseball
Austin Smith
13
Orlando Scorpions 17U Black
Christian Hammond, Adam Polansky, Michael Jenks
 
Gm# 266
10/7/2012    8:30 AM
Mack Fld @ Terry Park  
Playoffs Round 2
5
Orlando Scorpions 17U Black
2
East Cobb New England Firebirds
 
Gm# 311
10/7/2012    1:30 PM
Stadium @ Terry Park  
Playoffs Round 3
10
Orlando Scorpions 17U Black
2
Elite Baseball Training
 
Gm# 360
10/8/2012    8:30 AM
Field 3 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
Quarterfinals
4
Orlando Scorpions 17U Black
3
NVTBL Stars - White
 
Gm# 364
10/8/2012    11:00 AM
Field 3 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
Semifinals
3
Orlando Scorpions 17U Black
1
East Cobb Braves
 
Gm# 366
10/8/2012    1:00 PM
Stadium @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
Championship
4
Orlando Scorpions 17U Black
6
Florida Burn Orange
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
15 Jason Cryar OF/MIF, RHP 5-11 170 R/R 2014Orangewood Christian Altamonte Springs, FL South Alabama
8 Chase Haecker OF/3B, 2B 6-0 170 R/R 2014Lake Brantley Altamonte Springs, FL  
3 Austin Hale C/3B 6-0 185 R/R 2014Trinity Preparatory Winter Springs, FL Stetson
7 Christian Hammond RHP/MIF, OF 5-11 175 R/R 2014Bishop Verot Fort Myers, FL  
6 Austin Hogan OF/MIF 5-11 165 S/R 2014Edgewater Orlando, FL  
21 Michael Jenks RHP/1B, 3B 6-1 200 R/R 2014Lake Brantley Altamonte Springs, FL  
9 Ryan Kelley 2B/SS 5-11 165 R/R 2014Bloomingdale Valrico, FL Lake Sumter CC
2 Kale Latorre SS 5-8 150 R/R 2014West Orange Winter Garden, FL  
18 Dominic LoBrutto LHP/OF 6-1 165 L/L 2014Winter Springs Winter Springs, FL Florida International
13 Jose Lopez C 6-1 180 R/R 2014King Tampa, FL Florida International
5 Mason McClellan 3B/IF 6-3 190 R/R 2014Union Grove McDonough, GA Lake Sumter CC
14 Ryan Melnick RHP/OF 6-0 170 R/R 2014The First Academy Windermere, FL  
16 Alex Moradian RHP/3B 6-3 190 R/R 2014Winter Springs Winter Springs, FL Clemson
24 Adam Polansky RHP 6-3 200 R/R 2014Dr. Phillips Orlando, FL North Florida
19 Conner Prater OF/IF 6-1 175 R/R 2014Viera Melbourne, FL Eastern Florida State
11 Shelton Schimming OF 6-1 180 R/R 2014Deland DeLand, FL Stetson
1 Nic Strasser SS/2B 5-10 155 R/R 2014Dr. Phillips Orlando, FL  
4 Chad Wagner OF/2B, RHP 5-10 160 R/R 2014Orangewood Christian Longwood, FL Montevallo
12 Tim Whalen RHP 6-2 150 R/R 2014Winter Springs Winter Springs, FL Florida Tech
10 Tyler Young SS/3B, OF 5-11 180 R/R 2014Lake Highland Preparatory Orlando, FL Army

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool MM Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Orlando Scorpions 17U Black 1.000 3 0 0 5 38
Louisiana All Stars/Bill Hood Baseball 0.667 2 1 0 14 10
Knights Baseball 0.333 1 2 0 16 5
Baseball U Underclass 0.000 0 3 0 21 3