Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

CFBL Elite Underclass (1-2-1)
Orlando, FL




2012 WWBA Underclass World Championship
10/4/2012 - 10/8/2012

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 95
10/5/2012    1:30 PM
Fld 3 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)  
PP
11
Deep South
2
CFBL Elite Underclass
 
Gm# 128
10/5/2012    4:00 PM
Fld 3 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)  
PP
2
East Coast Grays North
6
CFBL Elite Underclass
 
Gm# 148
10/6/2012    8:30 AM
Stadium @ Terry Park  
PP
2
CFBL Elite Underclass
2
Richmond Braves National
 
Gm# 322
10/7/2012    1:30 PM
@ Dunbar High School  
Consolation
8
CFBL Elite Underclass
9
Flood City Elite
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
25 Mat Affeld RHP/OF 6-1 160 R/R 2015Astronaut Mims, FL High Point
15 Joe Bernhard 1B/RHP 6-2 180 R/R 2014Flagler-Palm Coast Palm Coast, FL Ave Maria University
10 Gunnar Bradshaw 2B/C 5-9 155 R/R 2014West Orange Winter Garden, FL  
5 David Branch OF 6-0 150 R/R 2014Lake Nona Orlando, FL  
12 Pablo Cedeno 3B/MIF, C 5-10 165 R/R 2016Lyman Longwood, FL  
7 Matthew Coello C/OF 5-8 132 R/R 2016West Orange Winter Garden, FL  
33 Jacob Corso 1B/LHP, OF 6-3 215 L/L 2015Lake Mary Longwood, FL UCF
20 Cory Crow OF/RHP 6-2 185 R/R 2014Deland DeLand, FL  
9 Andres Delgado 2B 5-9 165 R/R 2014West Orange Windermere, FL  
24 Joshua Dye LHP/1B 5-11 145 L/L 2014Deland DeLand, FL Florida Gulf Coast
8 Roberto Guillen OF/RHP 6-0 180 R/R 2016West Orange Windermere, FL  
23 Tyler Hartman OF 6-0 160 L/R 2014West Orange Windermere, FL  
17 Christian Hernandez C/2B, OF 5-7 185 L/R 2014Doral Academy Charter Doral, FL South Carolina-Upstate
18 Ryan Holloway LHP 6-0 170 L/L 2014Lake Mary Lake Mary, FL Air Force
22 Kevin King LHP 5-10 160 L/L 2015Boone Orlando, FL  
3 Nolan Lang MIF/3B 5-11 165 R/R 2014Dr. Phillips Orlando, FL  
2 Paul Lopez SS/3B, RHP, OF 6-0 160 R/R 2014Windermere Prep Orlando, FL Point Park College
19 Zachary McCabe 3B/1B 5-11 175 R/R 2014Hagerty Chuluota, FL  
16 Evan Miranda LHP/1B, OF 5-11 195 L/L 2014Mainland Ormond Beach, FL North Carolina A&T
6 Justin Moran SS/OF 5-9 155 R/R 2016Bishop Moore Altamonte Springs, FL  
34 Todd Peterson RHP/1B, OF 6-3 215 R/R 2016Lake Mary Lake Mary, FL  
John Radetsky 3B/OF, 1B 5-10 160 L/R 2016Lake Mary Lake Mary, FL  
30 Gabriel Rivas RHP/RHP 6-0 180 R/R 2015East River Orlando, FL Bethune-Cookman
99 Sebastian Samuels RHP/1B, 3B 6-3 225 R/R 2016Viera Viera, FL  
4 Joe Sheridan LHP 5-9 136 L/L 2016Hagerty Oviedo, FL UCF
21 Kenny Swannie RHP 6-5 225 R/R 2015Lake Mary Lake Mary, FL  
Austin Tomlinson RHP 5-9 175 R/R 2014South Lake Groveland, FL  
3 Brandon Wilkes 2B/RHP, 1B, 3B 5-9 150 R/R 2014Spruce Creek Ormond Beach, FL Bethune-Cookman

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool PP Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Deep South 0.667 2 1 0 8 16
Richmond Braves National 0.500 1 1 1 6 12
CFBL Elite Underclass 0.500 1 1 1 15 10
East Coast Grays North 0.333 1 2 0 15 6