Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Team GA Baseball Academy (TGBA) (3-1-1)
Marietta, GA




2012 WWBA Underclass World Championship
10/4/2012 - 10/8/2012

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 94
10/5/2012    1:30 PM
Fld 2 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)  
OO
1
Team GA Baseball Academy (TGBA)
0
Brewers Scout Team
Max Gray, Darrell Boehman
 
Gm# 183
10/6/2012    11:00 AM
Brett Fld @ Terry Park  
OO
1
Team GA Baseball Academy (TGBA)
1
Evoshield Canes M-A Elite Prospects
 
Gm# 217
10/6/2012    1:30 PM
Brett Fld @ Terry Park  
OO
0
Orlando Scorpions 17U White
8
Team GA Baseball Academy (TGBA)
 
Gm# 283
10/7/2012    8:30 AM
Fld 2 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)  
Playoffs Round 1
3
Ohio Elite Baseball
6
Team GA Baseball Academy (TGBA)
 
Gm# 306
10/7/2012    11:00 AM
Fld 2 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)  
Playoffs Round 2
3
Team GA Baseball Academy (TGBA)
5
PBC PAL 16U
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
17 Logan Allen RHP 6-0 160 R/R 2014Heritage Conyers, GA  
25 Anthony Bassani RHP 6-2 176 R/R 2014Heritage Conyers, GA  
27 Alex Bias RHP 6-1 145 R/R 2014Alpharetta Alpharetta, GA  
18 Griffin Bone C 5-11 180 R/R 2014Westminster Atlanta, GA  
8 Allen Bowen, Jr. SS/OF 6-1 165 R/R 2014Newton McDonough, GA  
24 Jd Brown LHP 6-3 178 L/L 2014Bremen Bremen, GA Chattahoochee Valley CC
35 Matthew Calvert LHP/1B 6-0 179 R/L 2015Clay-Chalkville Springville, AL  
4 Nicholas Cancelliere C/3B 5-10 145 R/R 2014The Lovett School Atlanta, GA  
20 Anthony Carco SS/2B 5-8 156 R/R 2014Pinecrest Academy Duluth, GA  
16 Rafe Chapple C/1B 5-11 176 R/R 2014Greater Atlanta Christian Alpharetta, GA  
22 Chandler Dinsmore RHP/3B, OF 6-1 165 R/R 2014Dunwoody Atlanta, GA  
26 Jack Dunn MIF/RHP 6-0 176 R/R 2015Blessed Trinity Cath Alpharetta, GA Northwestern
2 Jordan Einstein OF/3B, RHP 6-1 145 R/R 2015Chattahoochee Johns Creek, GA  
12 Miles Fore 3B/2B 5-11 155 R/R 2014Redan Stone Mountain, GA Pensacola State
2 Matt Geiger RHP 6-0 170 R/R 2014Milton Alpharetta, GA  
19 Charles Hecht RHP/3B 6-2 180 R/R 2014Johns Creek Johns Creek, GA Georgia College & State
21 Tyler Holocombe RHP 6-3 190 R/R 2014Heritage Conyers, GA  
3 Trey Logan SS/2B 5-10 160 R/R 2014Lambert Suwanee, GA Georgia
24 Will Matthews RHP 6-1 165 R/R 2014Milton Alpharetta, GA  
10 Alec Miller C/OF 6-0 165 R/R 2014Milton Milton, GA  
44 Casey Miller 2B 6-1 155 R/R 2014Jasper Johns Creek, GA  
55 Casey Mize RHP/SS 6-0 160 R/R 2015Springville Springville, AL Auburn
29 Adam Perleberg RHP/OF 6-1 176 R/R 2014Chattahoochee Johns Creek, GA  
5 Chase Solomon OF 6-1 165 R/R 2014Johns Creek Alpharetta, GA  
11 Mitch Stallings LHP 6-0 160 L/L 2014The Lovett School Atlanta, GA Duke
5 Michael Straight OF 6-1 165 R/L 2014South Forsyth Forsyth, GA  
34 Jack Thompson 1B 6-3 176 R/R 2014Milton Alpharetta, GA Georgia State
0 Clayton Vaught RHP 6-1 176 R/R 2014Milton Alpharetta, GA  
15 Drew Williams 3B/RHP 6-0 180 R/R 2014Lovett Atlanta, GA  
7 Ross Wood OF 6-1 175 L/R 2014Greater Atlanta Christian Roswell, GA  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool OO Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Team GA Baseball Academy (TGBA) 0.833 2 0 1 1 10
Evoshield Canes M-A Elite Prospects 0.833 2 0 1 7 19
Brewers Scout Team 0.333 1 2 0 10 11
Orlando Scorpions 17U White 0.000 0 3 0 27 5