Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Rave (3-2-0)
orlando, FL




2012 WWBA 16u Labor Day Classic
9/1/2012 - 9/3/2012

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 2
9/1/2012    9:00 AM
Field 6 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex
F
4
Iron Pigs (6-0-0)
2
Rave (3-2-0)
 
Gm# 8
9/1/2012    11:30 AM
Field 6 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex
F
3
Rave (3-2-0)
1
Central Florida Patriots (1-3-0)
 
Gm# 14
9/2/2012    9:00 AM
Field 4 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex
F
0
Phantom (0-4-0)
3
Rave (3-2-0)
 
Gm# 24
9/2/2012    12:00 PM
Field 6 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex
Quarterfinals
1
Powermill Baseball 16U Blue (2-2-0)
11
Rave (3-2-0)
 
Gm# 25
9/2/2012    2:30 PM
Field 3 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex
Semifinals
2
Rave (3-2-0)
8
Iron Pigs (6-0-0)
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
7 Raul Cabrera SS 5-10 160 R/R 2015Lake Nona Orlando, FL  
2 Alberto Castro 2B 5-5 120 R/R 2015Lake Brantley Altamonte Springs, FL  
22 Brett Coffel C/1B, 3B 5-11 155 R/R 2015Lake Minneola Clermont, FL  
9 Kyle Collins OF/RHP 6-0 165 R/R 2015Lyman Longwood, FL  
17 Jonathan Garcia SS/OF, MIF 5-10 145 R/R 2014Kathleen Senior Lakeland, FL  
19 Ramon Guzman RHP/OF 6-0 145 R/R 2014Liberty Kissimmee, FL  
14 Mathias Haywood OF 6-1 150 R/R 2015Lake Brantley Altamonte Springs, FL  
3 Etienne Maldonado RHP/RHP 5-6 125 R/R 2015Bishop Moore Kissimmee, FL  
30 Onassis Matos C/OF 6-3 205 R/R 2015Boone Orlando, FL  
5 Kevin Rivera 3B/RHP 5-7 165 R/R 2014Osceola Kissimmee, FL  
24 Jeremy Rivere RHP 5-10 195 R/R 2015Lake Nona Orlando, FL  
4 Bailey Sanford RHP/1B 5-11 165 R/R 2015Lake Brantley Orlando, FL  
15 Oliver Tejeda OF 5-10 150 R/R 2015Lyman Altamonte Springs, FL  
22 Carlos Villamil OF/RHP 5-10 135 R/R 2015Poinciana Kissimmee, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Scout Blogs
Pool F Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Iron Pigs 1.000 3 0 0 5 12
Rave 0.667 2 1 0 5 8
Central Florida Patriots 0.333 1 2 0 12 10
Phantom 0.000 0 3 0 17 9