Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

SWFL 17U (5-2-1)
Fort Myers, fl




2012 17U BCS Finals
7/14/2012 - 7/20/2012

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 17
7/15/2012    11:30 AM
Auxiliary @ City of Palms Park  
FF
8
SWFL 17U
Dillon McDermott
8
Jersey Seminoles
 
Gm# 32
7/16/2012    9:00 AM
FF
1
East Cobb Yankees 17U
6
SWFL 17U
Reed Torine, Garrett Anderson, Daniel Lee
 
Gm# 56
7/16/2012    2:00 PM
FF
2
Florida Pokers 17U
3
SWFL 17U
Tanner Renegar, Brian Boocock, Blake Wyant
 
Gm# 90
7/17/2012    6:00 PM
Brett @ Terry Park  
TT
3
SE Texas Gladiators
2
SWFL 17U
 
Gm# 206
7/18/2012    10:30 AM
TT
3
CFBL Elite Prospects 17U Blue
8
SWFL 17U
 
Gm# 246
7/18/2012    6:00 PM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
TT
14
SWFL 17U
1
Team Fastball USA
 
Gm# 154
7/19/2012    1:00 PM
Playoffs Round 1
1
SWFL 17U
0
Atlanta Blue Jays
 
Gm# 158
7/19/2012    3:30 PM
Quarterfinals
2
SWFL 17U
9
Orlando Scorpions 17U Purple
 


Roster
NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
Garrett Anderson SS/RHP 6-1 155 L/R 2013Desoto County Arcadia, FL Florida Gulf Coast
Brian Boocock RHP 6-7 184 R/R 2013Estero Estero, FL South Carolina-Upstate
Sean Brady LHP/OF 6-0 185 L/L 2013Ida S. Baker Cape Coral, FL Florida
Bobby Brennan SS/2B 5-8 165 R/R 2014Bishop Verot Cape Coral, FL Maine
Walker Burgess 1B/3B, RHP 6-4 220 S/R 2013North Marion Silver Springs, FL  
Kameron Gellinger SS/RHP 6-1 175 L/R 2013Island Coast Cape Coral, FL UCF
Sam Granoff LHP 6-5 200 L/L 2013Naples Naples, FL San Francisco
Dustin Hagy RHP 6-5 190 R/R 2013Trinity Christian Academy Deland, FL  
Jordan Jackson C/RHP 6-2 195 R/R 2013Barron Collier Naples, FL  
Kyle Kemp RHP/UT 6-3 200 R/R 2014Bishop Verot Port Charlotte, FL Lipscomb
Sean Labsan LHP 5-10 175 L/L 2013Riverview Sarasota, FL Florida Atlantic
Danny Lee OF 5-10 170 L/R 2013Cardinal Mooney Parrish, FL  
Dillon McDermott RHP/OF 6-0 175 R/R 2013Charlotte Port Charlotte, FL  
Jack McVicker OF/RHP 6-0 170 R/R 2013Naples Naples, FL Iowa Western CC
Josh Mollett RHP 6-3 170 R/R 2013Gaither Tampa, FL  
Jason Moore C/OF 5-11 170 R/R 2014Estero Fort Myers, FL Flagler College
Cole Ondrejka SS 5-10 170 L/R 2013Island Coast North Fort Myers, FL Polk State
Jeffrey Passantino RHP/1B 5-10 170 R/R 2014Bishop Verot Cape Coral, FL Lipscomb
Hayden Platt C/1B 6-3 215 R/R 2013Naples Naples, FL UCF
Tanner Renegar LHP 5-11 170 R/L 2013Ida S. Baker Cape Coral, FL Polk State
Luke Spangler LHP/OF 6-0 150 L/L 2014Cape Coral Cape Coral, FL Miami
Reed Torine RHP 6-3 185 R/R 2013Sarasota Christian Sarasota, FL  
Zak Whalin C 5-11 200 R/R 2013Cypress Bay Ft Myers, FL  
Blake Wyant RHP 6-2 190 L/R 2013Sarasota Christian Osprey, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool FF Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
SWFL 17U 0.833 2 0 1 11 17
Jersey Seminoles 0.500 1 1 1 16 21
Florida Pokers 17U 0.333 1 2 0 16 10
East Cobb Yankees 17U 0.333 1 2 0 17 12