Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Fl Hardballers 16U Red (3-3-1)
Gainesville, FL




2012 WWBA 2014 Grads or 16u National Championship
7/13/2012 - 7/20/2012

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 51
7/13/2012    11:30 AM
@ Kennesaw Mountain HS
CC
5
Fl Hardballers 16U Red (3-3-1)
6
Nelson Baseball School 16U (4-1-1)
Caleb Shelton
 
Gm# 88
7/13/2012    2:00 PM
@ Kennesaw Mountain HS
CC
3
Fl Hardballers 16U Red (3-3-1)
11
Heat Showcase Baseball (3-3-1)
 
Gm# 152
7/14/2012    1:00 PM
Fld 2 @ East Cobb Complex
CC
4
Fl Hardballers 16U Red (3-3-1)
8
Lids Indiana Bulls Black (6-2-0)
 
Gm# 368
7/15/2012    12:30 PM
@ Wheeler HS
CC
3
East Cobb Tigers (3-3-1)
8
Fl Hardballers 16U Red (3-3-1)
 
Gm# 478
7/16/2012    9:00 AM
@ South Paulding HS
CC
2
DBat Mustangs-Westmoreland (2-3-1)
2
Fl Hardballers 16U Red (3-3-1)
 
Gm# 647
7/17/2012    11:30 AM
@ Dominion Christian School
CC
11
Fl Hardballers 16U Red (3-3-1)
4
RBI Hawks (3-3-1)
Quinn Brodey
 
Gm# 814
7/18/2012    2:00 PM
Fld 3 @ Cartersville BB Complex
CC
2
Middle Tennessee Outlaws (0-7-0)
5
Fl Hardballers 16U Red (3-3-1)
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
7 Benjamin Andress OF 6-0 180 L/R 2015George W. Jenkins Lakeland, FL  
57 Sam Armstrong SS/OF 6-0 175 L/R 2014Forest Ocala, FL Jacksonville
27 Brooks Brasher OF/RHP 6-0 160 R/R 2015Citrus Inverness, FL  
19 Garrett Cave RHP/OF 6-2 165 R/R 2014South Sumter Sumterville, FL Florida International
11 Jonathan Garcia SS/OF, MIF 5-9 140 R/R 2014Kathleen Senior Lakeland, FL  
6 Anthony Grampietro 2B 5-11 150 R/R 2014Freedom Tampa, FL  
13 Levi Hollingsworth 1B/LHP 6-2 240 L/L 2014Columbia Lake City, FL  
3 Wyatt Jackson OF/LHP 5-7 135 L/L 2015Suwannee Live Oak, FL  
10 Austin Knighten C/OF 5-9 155 R/R 2014Home School Bostwick, FL  
44 Benjamin Koff OF/RHP 5-10 150 R/R 2015F. W. Buchholz Newberry, FL  
9 Blaise Maris C/2B 5-10 170 S/R 2015St. Francis Gainesville, FL  
25 Dalton Mauldin SS 5-9 150 R/R 2014Columbia Lake City, FL C of Central Florida
6 Cyle Miller LHP 6-0 180 R/L 2014Middleburg Middleburg, FL  
7 Zack Money RHP/1B 6-1 185 S/R 2014Madison County Lee, FL Daytona State College
21 Daylon Owens 1B/RHP 6-2 195 L/R 2015Bloomingdale Valrico, FL  
12 Fletcher Simmons C/RHP, 2B 5-10 170 L/R 2015PK Yonge Gainesville, FL  
1 Quinlan Washington OF 6-2 172 R/R 2014F. W. Buchholz Gainesville, FL  
16 Daniel Wentworth 3B/SS, RHP 6-0 185 R/R 2014Taylor County Perry, FL  
28 Drayden Williams SS/RHP 5-10 150 R/R 2015Brandon Valrico, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Scout Blogs
Pool CC Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Lids Indiana Bulls Black 0.857 6 1 0 26 47
Nelson Baseball School 16U 0.750 4 1 1 30 38
Heat Showcase Baseball 0.500 3 3 1 30 36
Fl Hardballers 16U Red 0.500 3 3 1 36 38
RBI Hawks 0.500 3 3 1 36 34
East Cobb Tigers 0.500 3 3 1 41 35
DBat Mustangs-Westmoreland 0.417 2 3 1 28 24
Middle Tennessee Outlaws 0.000 0 7 0 42 17