Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Team Citius USA Warriors (3-2-2)
New York, NY




2012 14U BCS Finals
6/30/2012 - 7/6/2012

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 23
7/1/2012    11:30 AM
Field 2 @ Cape Coral Sports Complex  
F
5
West Boca Panthers Black
5
Team Citius USA Warriors
 
Gm# 39
7/1/2012    4:30 PM
Field 2 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
F
2
Team Citius USA Warriors
6
CFBL Elite Prospects
 
Gm# 59
7/2/2012    11:30 AM
Field 4 @ Cape Coral Sports Complex  
F
7
Team Citius USA Warriors
2
East Cobb Expos
 
Gm# 76
7/3/2012    9:00 AM
Field 3 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
CC
10
East Cobb Longhorns
10
Team Citius USA Warriors
 
Gm# 88
7/3/2012    11:30 AM
Field 2 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
CC
9
Team Citius USA Warriors
6
Team Warehouse
 
Gm# 118
7/4/2012    9:00 AM
Field 3 @ Cape Coral Sports Complex  
CC
0
Tampa Suns 14U
10
Team Citius USA Warriors
 
Gm# 138
7/5/2012    11:30 AM
Field 4 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
Playoffs Round 1
2
Team Citius USA Warriors
9
Twelve Baseball Academy
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
40 Zack Albers 1B/RHP, C 6-1 160 R/R 2016Giddings Ledbetter, TX  
15 Joshua Baltierra 3B/MIF 5-9 150 R/R 2016Calallen Corpus Christi, TX  
0 Reece Barrett C/3B, 1B 5-9 160 R/R 2016Calallen Corpus Christi, TX  
1 Matthew Coll RHP 5-9 140 R/R 2009Gaither Tampa, FL  
33 Gabriel Constantine LHP/OF, 1B 5-11 170 L/L 2015Mckinney North McKinney North, TX Wichita State
6 Ryan Cook 2B 5-10 135 R/R 2016Northeast St. Pete, FL  
19 Richard Costi OF 5-10 135 R/R 2016Osceola St. Pete, FL  
10 Justin Dahill 1B/3B 5-11 160 L/R 2016St Petersburg Catholic St. Pete, FL  
17 Christian Angel De La Paz 2B/C, OF, RHP 5-6 115 R/R 2016Moody Corpus Christi, TX  
4 Mike Diaz OF/MIF, RHP 5-6 120 R/R 2015Plant City Plant City, FL  
23 Nathan Randall Frietag C 5-9 145 R/R 2015Tuloso-Midway Corpus Christi, TX  
2 David Hamilton SS/3B 5-10 150 L/R 2016San Marcos San Marcos, TX  
25 Ulises Hernandez RHP 5-6 130 R/R 2016Weslaco Weslaco, TX  
26 Blake Hodgens LHP 5-10 145 L/L 2015Gaither Wesley Chapel, FL Penn State
22 Bryan Andrew Holsey MIF/OF 5-5 130 R/R 2016Calhoun Port Lavaca, TX  
14 Jacob Johnson 1B/OF, RHP 5-10 145 R/R 2016Steinbrenner Lutz, FL  
7 Jackson Ladgenski LHP/1B 5-5 135 R/L 2016Flour Bluff San Antonio, TX  
3 Alec Paz OF/RHP 6-0 150 R/R 2016Plano West Senior Dallas, TX  
8 David Rieth C/3B 5-8 130 R/R 2016St. Petersburg Tierra Verde, FL  
24 Izayah White SS/2B 5-5 150 L/R 2015Gaither Tampa, FL Alcorn State
35 Peyton Whitehead C/3B, 2B, OF 5-7 150 S/R 2016Tenoroc Auburndale, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool CC Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Team Citius USA Warriors 0.833 2 0 1 16 29
Team Warehouse 0.667 2 1 0 9 24
East Cobb Longhorns 0.333 0 1 2 27 18
Tampa Suns 14U 0.167 0 2 1 27 8