Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Chet Lemon's Juice 16U (1-4-0)
Mount Dora, FL




2012 16U BCS Finals
6/30/2012 - 7/6/2012

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 33
7/1/2012    2:00 PM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
R
5
Chet Lemon's Juice 16U
11
Team IMPACT
 
Gm# 37
7/2/2012    9:00 AM
Brett @ Terry Park  
R
7
Pure Hitting
3
Chet Lemon's Juice 16U
 
Gm# 85
7/2/2012    4:30 PM
Brett @ Terry Park  
R
7
Frozen Ropes Thornton
6
Chet Lemon's Juice 16U
 
Gm# 110
7/3/2012    11:30 AM
Field 2 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
SS
11
Indiana Prospects
0
Chet Lemon's Juice 16U
 
Gm# 156
7/4/2012    11:30 AM
Field 5 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
SS
7
Chet Lemon's Juice 16U
3
Richmond Braves West
 
Gm# 188
7/4/2012    4:30 PM
Field 5 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
SS
Chet Lemon's Juice 16U
Tampa Suns 16U
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
0 Dylan Allen 2B/SS 6-0 165 L/R 2013George W. Jenkins Lakeland, FL Liberty
28 Justin Ambrosino 1B 6-4 220 R/R 2013Bloomingdale Valrico, FL C of Central Florida
12 David Baxter LHP/1B 5-11 205 S/L 2015Spoto Valrico, FL  
46 Drew Carlton RHP 6-0 170 R/R 2014George W. Jenkins Lakeland, FL Florida State
40 Josh Greene OF/1B 5-10 155 L/L 2013Forest Ocala, FL High Point
33 Luke Heyer OF/RHP, IF 6-1 180 R/R 2014Durant Lithia, FL  
22 Michael Koenig 2B/SS 5-8 155 R/R 2015Eustis Eustis, FL South Florida
3 Mark Kolozovary C 5-10 165 R/R 2014Christian Home And Bible Schoo Mount Dora, FL Florida
18 Matthew Lusignan RHP/3B, 1B 6-3 185 R/R 2015Eustis Sorrento, FL  
19 Jacob Monroe RHP/OF, 1B 5-6 165 R/R 2015Eustis Eustis, FL  
38 Ryan Morse OF/LHP, 1B 6-0 185 L/L 2013George W. Jenkins Lakeland, FL  
2 Ryan Olenek SS 6-0 145 R/R 2015Trinity Preparatory Winter Springs, FL Mississippi
8 Michael Ray LHP/1B 6-2 185 L/L 2013South Sumter Bushnell, FL Belmont
27 Andre Redd 1B 5-8 290 R/R 2015Lakeland Senior Mount Dora, FL  
29 Michael Rieker RHP/1B 6-3 180 R/R 2014Olympia Orlando, FL Air Force
51 Brady Singer RHP 6-2 150 R/R 2015Tavares Leesburg, FL Florida
5 Andrew Sipp C 5-10 155 R/R 2014Bishop Moore Altamonte Springs, FL Belmont Abbey
13 Marcus Stump SS/2B 5-7 145 R/R 2014Lakeland Christian Lakeland, FL Bethune-Cookman
31 Jaime Suarez C 5-8 150 R/R 2014Trinity Catholic Summerfield, FL  
16 Blake Waldren RHP/OF 6-2 175 R/R 2014Forest Mount Dora, FL Belmont Abbey

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool R Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Team IMPACT 1.000 3 0 0 16 26
Frozen Ropes Thornton 0.667 2 1 0 15 17
Pure Hitting 0.333 1 2 0 15 14
Chet Lemon's Juice 16U 0.000 0 3 0 25 14