Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Central Florida Red Raiders (2-4-0)
Longwood, FL




2012 16U BCS Finals
6/30/2012 - 7/6/2012

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 25
7/1/2012    11:30 AM
Auxiliary @ City of Palms Park  
O
6
Marucci Elite Red
8
Central Florida Red Raiders
 
Gm# 52
7/2/2012    11:30 AM
Stadium @ Terry Park  
O
9
Central Florida Red Raiders
4
Worcester Heat 16U
 
Gm# 84
7/2/2012    4:30 PM
Stadium @ Terry Park  
O
1
Central Florida Red Raiders
9
Boca Thunder Baseball
 
Gm# 129
7/3/2012    4:30 PM
Field 6 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
DDD
15
Team Elite Grey
4
Central Florida Red Raiders
 
Gm# 135
7/4/2012    9:00 AM
Mack @ Terry Park  
DDD
0
Central Florida Red Raiders
8
SF Prospects
 
Gm# 183
7/4/2012    4:30 PM
Mack @ Terry Park  
DDD
9
Team Mizuno of PR 16U
1
Central Florida Red Raiders
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
4 Damon Arnett C/OF 5-11 175 R/R 2015Tavares Tavares, FL  
51 Michael Coefield C 6-0 180 R/R 2014Evans Orlando, FL  
22 Brett Coffel C/1B, 3B 5-10 155 R/R 2015Lake Minneola Clermont, FL  
7 Kyle Collins OF/RHP 6-0 155 R/R 2015Lyman Longwood, FL  
29 Eddie Cruz 2B 5-4 155 R/R 2015Lyman Longwood, FL  
12 Thomas "TJ" Desmond RHP 6-2 170 R/R 2014Lake Mary Lake Mary, FL  
33 Kyle Distler C/1B, 3B 6-0 190 R/R 2014Bishop Moore Casselberry, FL  
7 Reilly Dugan C 6-2 175 R/R 2015Winter Park Winter Park, FL  
17 Alex Escobar LHP/1B, OF 5-9 140 S/L 2014Lyman Longwood, FL  
3 Kyle Fowler C/SS 5-6 125 R/R 2015Umatilla Grand Island, FL  
30 Alan "Jay" Hayes 3B/1B 6-1 190 R/R 2014Lyman Altamonte Springs, FL  
21 Reid Henley SS/RHP, 2B 5-11 175 R/R 2013University DeBary, FL  
16 Will Kimball LHP 6-3 205 L/L 2013Lyman Longwood, FL  
20 Miles Nunez SS/MIF, OF 5-4 130 R/R 2014Apopka Apopka, FL St. Thomas
18 Alex Nyland C/OF 6-2 185 R/R 2014Lake Howell Winter Park, FL  
13 Ty Powell 3B/2B 5-7 115 R/R 2015Oviedo Oviedo, FL  
40 Victor Pratt LHP/OF 5-8 140 L/L 2014Poinciana Kissimmee, FL  
35 David Quevedo OF/1B 5-10 140 R/R 2016West Oaks Academy Apopka, FL  
8 Davis Rosario RHP/3B 5-2 160 R/R 2016Orlando Christian Prep Orlando, FL  
9 Darius Rush 2B/RHP, UT 5-10 175 R/R 2014Seminole Sanford, FL  
23 Justin Seminick LHP/1B 5-9 195 L/L 2013Braden River Bradenton, FL  
36 Andy Skinner OF 5-11 170 R/R 2014West Orange Winter Garden, FL  
32 Nathan Stanley OF/3B, RHP, C, OF 5-10 155 S/R 2013Lake Placid Lake Placid, FL  
15 Oliver Tejada OF 5-11 150 R/R 2015Lyman Altamonte Springs, FL  
2 Ariel Vargas SS 5-11 175 R/R 2014Poinciana Kissimmee, FL  
19 Jodice Woody LHP 5-9 165 L/L 2015Seminole Longwood, FL  
1 Derek Young OF/RHP, 2B, IF, P 5-5 125 R/R 2014Lyman Sanford, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool DDD Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Team Mizuno of PR 16U 1.000 3 0 0 5 16
Team Elite Grey 0.667 2 1 0 5 18
SF Prospects 0.333 1 2 0 9 12
Central Florida Red Raiders 0.000 0 3 0 32 5