Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Tampa Bay Warriors (5-1-1)
Lutz, FL




2012 17U BCS Finals
7/14/2012 - 7/20/2012

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 6
7/15/2012    9:00 AM
DD
2
SE Texas Gladiators
6
Tampa Bay Warriors
 
Gm# 42
7/16/2012    11:30 AM
Clemente @ Terry Park  
DD
0
West Cobb Cardinals
8
Tampa Bay Warriors
 
Gm# 54
7/16/2012    2:00 PM
Clemente @ Terry Park  
DD
2
Tampa Bay Warriors
2
SF Elite Squad 17U White
 
Gm# 82
7/17/2012    6:00 PM
Mack @ Terry Park  
RR
0
East Cobb Padres 17U
11
Tampa Bay Warriors
 
Gm# 204
7/18/2012    10:30 AM
Clemente @ Terry Park  
RR
4
Marucci Elite 17s Red
5
Tampa Bay Warriors
 
Gm# 219
7/18/2012    3:30 PM
Brett @ Terry Park  
RR
6
Tampa Bay Warriors
4
South Florida Stingers
 
Gm# 155
7/19/2012    1:00 PM
Playoffs Round 1
5
Excel Blue Wave
4
Tampa Bay Warriors
 


Roster
NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
Cody Beckman LHP 6-2 200 R/L 2013Alonso Tampa, FL North Carolina State
JJ Bissell 1B/OF 6-2 220 L/R 2012Fossil Ridge Windsor, CO Louisiana-Monroe
Brett Bushnell LHP 6-4 190 R/L 2013Wills Point Wills Point, TX Marshall
Kevin Cramer OF/3B 6-0 185 R/R 2013James W. Mitchell Odessa, FL  
Brian Daphney LHP/OF 6-3 180 L/L 2013Tarpon Springs Palm Harbor, FL Kirkwood CC
Preston Dorsey OF 6-1 165 R/R 2013Calallen Corpus Christi, TX Texas State
Jake Gagain C/3B, UT 6-3 200 R/R 2013Newsome Valrico, FL  
Evan Gainey RHP 6-0 175 R/R 2012Gaither Tampa, FL  
Christopher Giglio RHP 6-2 180 R/R 2013Collegiate New York, NY Princeton
Eddie Goscicki 1B/OF 6-2 225 L/R 2013James W. Mitchell New Port Richey, FL  
Nate Hahn RHP 6-4 190 R/R 2012Alonso Tampa, FL  
John Dale (JD) Hammer RHP/3B, SS 6-3 180 R/R 2012Fort Collins Windsor, CO Marshall, Navarro College
Hunter Henderson 2B/UT, 1B, 3B, SS 6-2 160 R/R 2013Gaither Tampa, FL  
Ethan Lichtenberg RHP/UT 5-8 160 R/R 2013Tarpon Springs Tarpon Springs, FL Saint Leo
Connor Lowrie SS/RHP, 2B, C 6-0 170 R/R 2013John Paul Ii Catholic Corpus Christi, TX  
Tommy Lynch OF/RHP 6-0 175 R/R 2013Alonso Tampa, FL  
Josh Pagliei SS/RHP, 2B 5-10 160 R/R 2013Pedro Menendez St Augustine, FL Flagler College
Ricardo Parra RHP 5-11 195 R/R 2013James Monroe Bronx, NY  
Michael (Buddy) Reed OF 6-4 185 S/R 2013St. George`s Finksburg, MD Florida
Franklin Rojas C 5-10 175 R/R 2013Grand U Prep New York, NY  
Chase Turner 1B 6-1 170 R/R 2013George M. Steinbrenner Odessa, FL  
Dante Vlenti RHP 5-11 190 L/R 2013East Lake Palm Hrbor, FL  
Eric Williams OF/MIF, C 5-10 190 R/R 2013Sachse Rowlett, TX Grayson County College

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool DD Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Tampa Bay Warriors 0.833 2 0 1 4 16
SF Elite Squad 17U White 0.500 1 1 1 11 13
SE Texas Gladiators 0.333 1 2 0 15 11
West Cobb Cardinals 0.333 1 2 0 20 10