Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Orlando Scorpions Underclass White (3-3-1)
Altamonte Springs, FL




2012 WWBA 2014 Grads or 16u National Championship
7/13/2012 - 7/20/2012

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 233
7/14/2012    7:00 PM
@ Centennial HS
V
3
Orlando Scorpions Underclass White (3-3-1)
4
NVTBL Stars - 16U White (6-2-0)
 
Gm# 379
7/15/2012    2:00 PM
@ Duluth HS
V
0
Legends Black 16 U (4-3-0)
Jared Sienkiewich
8
Orlando Scorpions Underclass White (3-3-1)
 
Gm# 441
7/15/2012    7:00 PM
@ Duluth HS
V
6
Orlando Scorpions Underclass White (3-3-1)
1
Diamond-Simcox 16U Orange (0-6-1)
 
Gm# 552
7/16/2012    2:00 PM
@ West Forsyth HS
V
2
Georgia Roadrunner Blue 15U (4-3-0)
10
Orlando Scorpions Underclass White (3-3-1)
 
Gm# 701
7/17/2012    3:00 PM
@ Wheeler HS
V
4
Orlando Scorpions Underclass White (3-3-1)
7
Show Baseball 16U (4-3-0)
 
Gm# 36
7/18/2012    11:30 AM
@ Kell HS
V
6
Orlando Scorpions Underclass White (3-3-1)
2-4 T4
6
Double Day Giants (2-3-2)
 
Gm# 806
7/18/2012    12:30 PM
@ Kell HS
V
8
CP Reds 16U (3-4-0)
5
Orlando Scorpions Underclass White (3-3-1)
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
14 Kyle Altomare OF/LHP 6-0 185 L/L 2014Trinity Preparatory Orlando, FL  
23 Ryan Ashworth RHP 6-0 185 R/R 2015West Orange Altamonte Springs, FL  
4 Austin Bishop SS/RHP 6-0 185 R/R 2015Aucilla Christian Academy Perry, FL  
55 Nick Bodner RHP/OF 6-0 185 L/R 2014Jesuit Tierra Verde, FL Johns Hopkins University
24 Charlie Carpenter 1B/C 6-0 185 R/R 2014Winter Springs Winter Springs, FL South Carolina-Upstate
1 Garrett Cavanaugh RHP 6-0 185 R/R 2015Orangewood Altamonte Springs, FL  
7 Brian Corton 1B/3B 6-0 185 R/R 2014Ocoee Ocoee, FL  
2 Stefan Dolinsky OF 6-0 185 R/R 2014Lake Brantley Longwood, FL  
11 Brooks Estrada OF/RHP, IF 6-0 185 R/R 2014West Orange Windermere, FL Lake Sumter CC
12 Grant Harris 3B 6-0 185 R/R 2014Orangewood Christian Winter Park, FL  
32 James Hartley LHP/OF 6-0 185 L/L 2015Lake Brantley Apopka, FL  
56 Matthew Holliday 3B 6-3 195 R/R 2014Hong Kong International School Altamonte Springs, FL  
25 Peyton Hopkins 2B/RHP 6-0 185 R/R 2015The First Academy Windermere, FL  
3 Harrison Johnson C/3B, 1B 6-0 185 R/R 2014Lake Mary Longwood, FL  
6 David Lennon RHP 6-0 185 R/R 2014Windermere Prep Altamonte Springs, FL  
10 Robert Marant RHP/3B 6-0 185 R/R 2015Masters Academy Orlando, FL  
8 Bay McIntosh OF/1B 6-0 185 L/L 2014Osceola Kissimmee, FL  
9 Shiloh Sencion OF 6-0 185 R/R 2015Boone Altamonte Springs, FL  
5 Cole Sorvillo RHP 6-0 185 R/R 2015Edgewater Orlando, FL  
13 Christian Vargas C/1B 6-0 185 R/R 2014Melbourne Central Catholic Melbourne, FL  
15 Chadwick Word SS 6-0 185 R/R 2015The First Academy Orlando, FL Furman

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Scout Blogs
Pool V Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
NVTBL Stars - 16U White 0.857 6 1 0 19 45
Show Baseball 16U 0.571 4 3 0 26 45
Georgia Roadrunner Blue 15U 0.571 4 3 0 36 39
Legends Black 16 U 0.571 4 3 0 41 45
Orlando Scorpions Underclass White 0.500 3 3 1 28 42
CP Reds 16U 0.429 3 4 0 45 37
Double Day Giants 0.429 2 3 2 43 29
Diamond-Simcox 16U Orange 0.071 0 6 1 65 21