Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

East Cobb Braves 17U (9-1-0)
Marietta, GA




2012 18U BCS Finals
7/14/2012 - 7/20/2012

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 24
7/15/2012    2:00 PM
Stadium @ Terry Park  
A
0
Team IMPACT-Collier County
8
East Cobb Braves 17U
 
Gm# 34
7/15/2012    4:30 PM
Stadium @ Terry Park  
A
1
East Cobb Braves 17U
3
New York Grays 18U
 
Gm# 52
7/16/2012    11:30 AM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
A
0
Florida Baseball Heaven
12
East Cobb Braves 17U
 
Gm# 215
7/18/2012    10:30 AM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
Z
0
FTB Clutch
8
East Cobb Braves 17U
 
Gm# 227
7/18/2012    1:00 PM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
Z
5
East Cobb Braves 17U
0
Hardcore Baseball 18U Black
 
Gm# 246
7/19/2012    10:30 AM
Clemente @ Terry Park  
Z
0
Team Longhorns
7
East Cobb Braves 17U
 
Gm# 126
7/19/2012    1:00 PM
Clemente @ Terry Park  
Playoffs Round 1
6
Hardcore Baseball 18U Black
7
East Cobb Braves 17U
 
Gm# 134
7/19/2012    6:00 PM
Clemente @ Terry Park  
Quarterfinals
3
SCORE International
4
East Cobb Braves 17U
 
Gm# 137
7/20/2012    11:30 AM
Semifinals
3
Naturals Florida
4
East Cobb Braves 17U
 
Gm# 138
7/20/2012    2:00 PM
Championship
7
East Cobb Braves 17U
4
Marlins Scout Team/Storm
 


Roster
NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
Deacon Aldridge RHP/OF 6-1 170 R/R 2013Hartselle Decatur, AL  
Cletis Avery 2B/SS 5-10 160 R/R 2013Shiloh Snellville, GA St. Johns River CC
Nick Bertram LHP 6-3 196 R/L 2013Centerville Centerville, OH  
Danny Blanco MIF 5-10 165 R/R 2013Arlington Country Day Jacksonville, FL Northwest Florida State College
Eric Brasher LHP 6-5 175 R/L 2013Etowah Woodstock, GA  
CJ Brazil C/OF, RHP 6-1 170 R/R 2013Blessed Trinity Cath Marietta, GA Georgia Southern
Jordan Brown RHP 6-5 205 R/R 2013North Gwinnett Suwannee, GA South Carolina Aiken
Kyle Carter OF/LHP 6-0 175 L/L 2012Columbus Midland, GA Georgia
James Matthew Crownover LHP/OF 6-0 195 R/L 2012Ringgold Ringgold, GA Clemson
Kevin Davis RHP 6-1 185 R/R 2013Tr Miller Brewton, AL Auburn
Travis Demeritte 3B/RHP 6-1 185 R/R 2013Winder-Barrow Statham, GA South Carolina
Jordan Ebert 2B/OF 6-0 175 S/R 2012Baldwin Co Foley, AL Auburn
Dalton Ewing OF/RHP 6-0 165 R/R 2014Milton Alpharetta, GA Coastal Carolina
Zach Flowers RHP 6-0 165 R/R 2013Salesianum Middletown, DE Tulane
Jarrett Freeland 3B/RHP, C, 1B 6-6 210 L/R 2013Parkview Lilburn, GA Georgia
Josh Hart OF 6-2 180 L/L 2013Parkview Lilburn, GA Georgia Tech
Keenan Innis OF/RHP 6-0 160 L/R 2013Blessed Trinity Cath Cumming, GA Georgia Tech
Chad Mabini SS/RHP 5-11 175 R/R 2012St Pius X Catholic Alpharetta, GA Tallahassee CC
Nathaniel Maggio 1B/RHP, C 6-4 220 L/R 2013Blessed Trinity Cath Alpharetta, GA Tennessee
Drew Moody RHP/UT 6-2 180 R/R 2013Lagrange LaGrange, GA Georgia
Brian Neverrato C 6-2 195 R/R 2013Arlington Country Day Jacksonville, FL  
Chris Oakley RHP 6-8 230 R/R 2013St Augustine Preparatory Egg Harbor Twp, NJ North Carolina
Skye Overton OF 6-0 175 R/R 2013Johns Creek Johns Creek, GA Furman
Riley Presnell LHP/1B 6-1 170 S/L 2013Dutchtown Stockbridge, GA Columbus State
Juan Carlos Santos RHP 6-4 190 R/R 2013Arlington Country Day Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville
Jackson Smith RHP 6-3 215 R/R 2013Hartselle Hartselle, AL South Carolina
Christian Snow OF/1B 6-3 170 R/R 2013Saraland McIntosh, AL  
Duane Underwood RHP/OF 6-2 185 R/R 2012Pope Marietta, GA Georgia
Cameron Varga RHP 6-3 200 R/R 2014Cincinatti Hills Christian Academy Loveland, OH North Carolina
Anthony Young OF/RHP 5-11 170 S/R 2013Columbus Columbus, GA Western Oklahoma State College

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool A Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
New York Grays 18U 0.833 2 0 1 5 15
East Cobb Braves 17U 0.667 2 1 0 3 21
Team IMPACT-Collier County 0.333 0 1 2 12 4
Florida Baseball Heaven 0.167 0 2 1 26 6