Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Top Notch (4-3-0)
Williamston, SC




2012 18U BCS Finals
7/14/2012 - 7/20/2012

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 5
7/15/2012    9:00 AM
Brett @ Terry Park
B
4
Marlins Scout Team/Storm (9-1-0)
0
Top Notch (4-3-0)
 
Gm# 35
7/15/2012    4:30 PM
Brett @ Terry Park
B
6
Top Notch (4-3-0)
12
Mizuno Edge (5-3-0)
 
Gm# 45
7/16/2012    9:00 AM
Field 5 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex
B
9
Top Notch (4-3-0)
6
Naturals Florida (5-3-1)
 
Gm# 211
7/18/2012    8:00 AM
Auxiliary @ City of Palms Park
W
4
Top Notch (4-3-0)
3
Quinco Hurricanes (3-3-0)
 
Gm# 216
7/18/2012    1:00 PM
Stadium @ Terry Park
W
2
Top Notch (4-3-0)
1
NJ Tigers Orange (0-5-1)
 
Gm# 255
7/19/2012    10:30 AM
Field 4 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex
W
3
West Coast Nine Devils (7-2-0)
5
Top Notch (4-3-0)
 
Gm# 124
7/19/2012    1:00 PM
Stadium @ Terry Park
Playoffs Round 1
4
Top Notch (4-3-0)
5
Mizuno Edge (5-3-0)
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
6 Brandon Anderson RHP 6-0 150 R/R 2012Seneca Seneca, SC  
10 Chris Ayers RHP 6-0 180 L/R 2012Hart County Carnesville, GA  
2 Camden Beasley C/1B 6-0 180 R/R 2012Franklin County Royston, GA  
12 Colin Brady RHP/OF 6-4 175 R/R 2013Pendleton Seneca, SC Navy
43 Jacob Broom C 6-3 220 R/R 2012Seneca Six Mile, SC  
3 Taylor Childers LHP/OF 6-3 195 R/L 2012Franklin County Royston, GA  
19 Justin Cliburn RHP/IF 6-1 165 R/R 2013Walhalla West Union, SC  
13 Dylan Dalton RHP/OF 5-11 155 R/R 2013Habersham Central Baldwin, GA  
17 Storm Grisham 1B/OF 6-0 180 R/R 2013Hilton Head Hilton Head Island, SC Anderson (SC)
14 Hamilton Hartsell RHP 6-0 190 R/R 2013D W Daniel Central, SC  
7 Brent Honeywell RHP 6-2 175 R/R 2013Franklin County Carnseville, GA Walters State CC
1 Adam Hosler RHP 6-1 175 R/R 2012D W Daniel Clemson, SC  
20 Robert Kosch MIF 5-6 140 L/R 2013D W Daniel Clemson, SC The Citadel
8 Nick Matthews 2B 5-8 180 R/R 2013Oglethorpe County Crawford, GA  
5 Evan Small RHP/3B, 1B 6-2 190 R/R 2012West-Oak Westminster, SC  
30 Beau Strickland C/1B, RHP 6-4 200 R/R 2013Pickens Sunset, SC The Citadel
4 Lukas Thomas OF/2B 5-10 170 R/R 2013Boiling Springs Spartanburg, SC  
15 Alex White OF 5-10 160 R/R 2013Franklin County Lavonia, GA  
11 Matthew Williams SS/RHP 6-1 180 L/R 2013Belton Honea Path Belton, SC South Carolina

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Scout Blogs
Pool B Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Marlins Scout Team/Storm 1.000 3 0 0 1 16
Mizuno Edge 0.333 1 2 0 14 14
Naturals Florida 0.333 1 2 0 18 10
Top Notch 0.333 1 2 0 22 15