Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Next Level Scorpions (0-6-0)
Altamonte Springs, FL




2012 18U BCS Finals
7/14/2012 - 7/20/2012

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 20
7/15/2012    11:30 AM
Field 3 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
G
3
Next Level Scorpions
8
West Coast Nine Devils
 
Gm# 30
7/15/2012    2:00 PM
Field 3 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
G
2
Next Level Scorpions
3
Laredo Flames
 
Gm# 59
7/16/2012    4:30 PM
Field 4 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
G
11
NBS 18s
Corbin Luther
2
Next Level Scorpions
 
Gm# 209
7/18/2012    8:00 AM
Field 3 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)  
R
5
Marlins Scout Team/Storm
2
Next Level Scorpions
 
Gm# 238
7/18/2012    1:00 PM
Mack @ Terry Park  
R
7
Next Level Scorpions
10
Xcel Baseball 18U
 
Gm# 257
7/19/2012    10:30 AM
Field 6 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
R
2
Next Level Scorpions
6
East Cobb Patriots 18U
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
59 Griff Anderson LHP/OF 6-0 195 L/L 2014Dr. Phillips Orlando, FL  
12 Igor Baez C 6-0 215 R/R 2013Ocoee Orlando, FL  
21 Lucas Brown RHP 6-0 185 R/R 2013Bishop Moore Winter Garden, FL  
10 Cody Burgess 3B/2B, SS, RHP 5-11 170 R/R 2013West Orange Winter Garden, FL Lake Sumter CC
14 Riggs Cannon OF 6-1 177 R/R 2013West Orange Winter Garden, FL  
17 Zack Carter RHP 6-2 200 R/R 2013Bloomingdale Valrico, FL  
2 Kyle Edler SS/RHP, 3B 5-9 170 R/R 2015Winter Springs Winter Springs, FL  
24 J. Frazier Flasher LHP/1B 5-10 160 L/L 2013Apopka Apopka, FL  
9 Austin Goodson RHP 6-3 185 R/R 2013Ocoee Ocoee, FL  
26 Taylor Jenkins RHP 5-10 200 R/R 2013King Tampa, FL  
13 Tommy Jesson RHP 6-0 160 R/R 2013East River Altamonte Springs, FL  
7 Mckenzie King OF 5-9 180 R/R 2013Deltona Deltona, FL  
1 Jacob Martin C/RHP 6-1 200 R/R 2014West Orange Winter Garden, FL  
3 Mitchell Martinez OF/RHP 6-2 175 R/R 2013Gaither Tampa, FL  
16 Mitchell McCarthy RHP/SS, 2B 6-0 175 R/R 2013Oviedo Oviedo, FL  
4 Mason McQuaig MIF 5-11 180 R/R 2013South Lake Mascotte, FL  
11 Philip Munroe MIF/MIF 5-11 180 S/R 2013Olympia Orlando, FL  
19 Jan Ramirez OF/LHP, 1B 5-11 180 L/L 2013The First Academy Orlando, FL Tennessee Temple University
32 Jack Romer OF/RHP 5-11 180 R/R 2013The First Academy Orlando, FL  
5 Ramos Stephen SS 5-10 170 R/R 2013Deltona Altamonte Springs, FL  
34 Johnny Townsend C/OF 6-0 190 R/R 2013Boone Orlando, FL Florida
18 Cory Voit OF 5-11 175 R/R 2013Mt. Dora Sorrento, FL  
15 Matthew Wagner OF/RHP 5-11 180 R/R 2013Bishop Moore Orlando, FL  
8 Tim Wood LHP 5-10 170 L/L 2013Ocoee Ocoee, FL  
6 Paul Zimmerman RHP 6-0 180 R/R 2013Winter Springs Winter Springs, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool G Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
West Coast Nine Devils 1.000 3 0 0 8 26
NBS 18s 0.667 2 1 0 12 20
Laredo Flames 0.333 1 2 0 20 9
Next Level Scorpions 0.000 0 3 0 22 7