Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Orlando Scorpions 17U White (2-3-1)
Altamonte Springs, FL




2012 18U BCS Finals
7/14/2012 - 7/20/2012

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 13
7/15/2012    9:00 AM
Field 1 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)
J
2
Orlando Scorpions 17U White (2-3-1)
2
USC Knights (1-4-1)
 
Gm# 33
7/15/2012    5:30 PM
Field 3 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex
J
4
Florida Baseball Academy Akedema (1-5-0)
5
Orlando Scorpions 17U White (2-3-1)
 
Gm# 51
7/16/2012    11:30 AM
Field 6 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex
J
6
Hardcore Baseball 18U Black (5-2-0)
3
Orlando Scorpions 17U White (2-3-1)
 
Gm# 208
7/18/2012    8:00 AM
Field 2 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)
Q
8
Laredo Flames (3-3-0)
2
Orlando Scorpions 17U White (2-3-1)
 
Gm# 220
7/18/2012    1:00 PM
Field 1 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex
Q
1
Orlando Scorpions 17U White (2-3-1)
9
New York Grays 18U (5-1-1)
 
Gm# 244
7/19/2012    10:30 AM
Stadium @ Terry Park
Q
4
Bullets Baseball 18U (0-6-0)
6
Orlando Scorpions 17U White (2-3-1)
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
12 Shaquille Arroyo SS 5-10 155 R/R 2013Lake Nona Altamonte Springs, FL  
2 Tyler Banniza LHP 5-11 165 L/L 2013Auburndale Senior Altamonte Springs, FL  
24 John Bennett OF 6-3 205 R/R 2013Olympia Orlando, FL  
21 Austin Burton 2B/OF 6-0 155 R/R 2013Apopka Apopka, FL Embry-Riddle
13 Brooks Calvo RHP 6-0 165 R/R 2013Allen D Nease Senior St Augustine, FL South Georgia College
3 Tripp Coble IF 5-10 165 R/R 2013Boone Orlando, FL  
8 Dalton Cuff OF/IF 6-2 205 R/R 2013Lake Brantley , FL  
44 Austin Davis C/3B 6-2 195 R/R 2013Venice Senior Englewood, FL  
10 Brandon Dobbins LHP 6-1 175 L/L 2013Olympia Altamonte Springs, FL  
14 Dylan Dragon 1B/3B 6-3 220 R/R 2013Boone Orlando, FL  
28 Miguel Egea OF 5-8 155 L/L 2013Lake Nona Altamonte Springs, FL  
5 Rick Hord RHP 6-0 170 R/R 2013Trinity Preparatory Kissimmee, FL  
7 Trevor Markey RHP 6-1 195 R/R 2013Bishop Moore Ocoee, FL Lake Sumter CC
4 Joseph McKee RHP/3B, MIF 5-11 170 R/R 2013New Smyrna Beach New Smyrna Beach, FL  
16 Ramiro Sayaz RHP 5-11 165 R/R 2013Mt. Dora Eustis, FL  
29 Eliot Shapleigh LHP/OF 6-1 175 L/L 2013Trinity Preparatory Oviedo, FL Stetson
25 Jake Sidwell C 6-0 180 L/R 2013Olympia Windermere, FL  
20 Dale Tanguilig RHP/3B, 1B 6-2 200 R/R 2013Seabreeze Ormond Beach, FL  
9 Garrett Treverton MIF/RHP, OF, UT 5-10 155 R/R 2013Hernando Brooksville, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Scout Blogs
Pool J Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Hardcore Baseball 18U Black 1.000 3 0 0 6 14
Orlando Scorpions 17U White 0.500 1 1 1 12 10
USC Knights 0.500 1 1 1 13 17
Florida Baseball Academy Akedema 0.000 0 3 0 19 9