Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Team Elite Black 15U (4-2-1)
Loganville, GA




2012 15U BCS Finals
7/7/2012 - 7/13/2012

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 33
7/8/2012    11:30 AM
Field 6 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
K
8
Jersey Seminoles
Pete DeCilla
0
Team Elite Black 15U
 
Gm# 48
7/8/2012    2:00 PM
Field 6 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
K
9
Team Elite Black 15U
4
Excel Blue Rays
 
Gm# 90
7/9/2012    2:00 PM
Field 5 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
K
4
Team IMPACT
8
Team Elite Black 15U
 
Gm# 104
7/10/2012    9:00 AM
Field 2 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)  
KK
14
Team Elite Black 15U
3
ITZ Thunder
 
Gm# 134
7/10/2012    2:00 PM
Field 2 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)  
KK
1
Home Plate Chili Dogs - Wilson
12
Team Elite Black 15U
 
Gm# 164
7/11/2012    11:30 AM
Field 1 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
KK
5
Florida Pokers Underclass Carolina
5
Team Elite Black 15U
 
Gm# 185
7/12/2012    9:00 AM
Field 2 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
Playoffs Round 1
0
Team Elite Black 15U
4
East Cobb Tigers
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
62 Tucker Baca LHP 6-3 165 L/L 2014North Gwinnett Suwanee, GA Arizona State
10 Jonathan Barnett RHP 6-2 175 R/R 2015Archer Lawrenceville, GA  
27 Micah Carpenter RHP/OF 6-0 160 R/R 2015Jefferson Jefferson, GA  
55 Brooks Crawford RHP/1B, OF 6-4 190 R/R 2015Oconee County Bishop, GA Clemson
18 William Crowe OF/LHP 6-0 160 L/L 2015Marietta Marietta, GA  
78 Kameron Doster RHP/OF 5-10 150 R/R 2014Lanier Sugar Hill, GA Georgia College & State
49 Conner Ewing C/IF 5-11 175 R/R 2015Oconee County Watkinsville, GA  
77 Austyn Hendricks LHP 6-0 185 L/L 2014Monroe Monroe, GA  
43 Ryne Inman RHP/OF, 1B 6-4 200 R/R 2015Parkview Lawrenceville, GA  
31 Chris Mejias RHP 6-0 175 R/R 2015Oconee County Athens, GA Georgia State
72 Marcus Millhouse OF 5-7 155 S/R 2015Lanier County Suwanee, GA  
23 Tyler Murphy 2B/SS 5-5 120 R/R 2015Peachtree Ridge Lawrenceville, GA  
2 Nick Neidert RHP/SS, 3B 5-11 145 R/R 2015Peachtree Ridge Lawrenceville, GA South Carolina
8 Dalton Newman C/1B 5-11 175 R/R 2015Tattnall Square Academy Macon, GA  
15 Hank Owens Jr 3B/1B, RHP 6-0 175 R/R 2016Brookwood Lilburn, GA  
40 Andrew Patten RHP/1B, 3B 6-4 215 R/R 2015Lanier County Lakeland, GA  
38 Cade Sorrells 1B/LHP 5-11 175 L/L 2015George Walton Academy Monroe, GA Lipscomb
33 Evan Steele LHP/1B, OF 6-3 170 R/L 2015Marietta Marietta, GA Vanderbilt
12 David Stinson OF/LHP 5-10 150 L/L 2015Grayson Lawrenceville, GA  
61 Avery Taylor SS 5-10 155 R/R 2014Lanier County Valdosta, GA  
9 Austin Upshaw MIF/3B, RHP 6-0 160 L/R 2014Buford Buford, GA Georgia Perimeter College
34 Jackson Winskie RHP/1B, 3B 6-4 175 R/R 2015Providence Christian Lawrencville, GA  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool K Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Team Elite Black 15U 0.667 2 1 0 16 17
Team IMPACT 0.667 2 1 0 10 18
Excel Blue Rays 0.333 1 2 0 14 20
Jersey Seminoles 0.333 1 2 0 23 8