Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

SF Elite Squad Red (4-4-0)
Pembroke Pines, FL




2012 16U BCS Finals
6/30/2012 - 7/6/2012

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 9
7/1/2012    9:00 AM
Field 4 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex
Q
6
SF Elite Squad Red (4-4-0)
0
East Cobb Yankees (1-3-2)
 
Gm# 59
7/2/2012    11:30 AM
Field 4 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex
Q
9
Florida Burn Silver (5-1-0)
8
SF Elite Squad Red (4-4-0)
 
Gm# 75
7/2/2012    2:00 PM
Field 4 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex
Q
3
SF Elite Squad Red (4-4-0)
6
So Cal NTT 16U (2-2-2)
 
Gm# 163
7/4/2012    11:30 AM
Field 6 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex
ZZ
9
Team Elite White (1-5-0)
7
SF Elite Squad Red (4-4-0)
 
Gm# 179
7/4/2012    2:00 PM
Field 6 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex
ZZ
6
SF Elite Squad Red (4-4-0)
0
Hit N Run Baseball (5-1-0)
 
Gm# 125
7/4/2012    7:00 PM
Stadium @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)
ZZ
5
SF Elite Squad Red (4-4-0)
1
Frozen Ropes Thornton (3-3-0)
 
Gm# 203
7/5/2012    2:00 PM
Mack @ Terry Park
Playoffs Round 1
9
SF Elite Squad Red (4-4-0)
1
Indiana Prospects (5-1-1)
 
Gm# 207
7/5/2012    4:30 PM
Mack @ Terry Park
Quarterfinals
1
SF Elite Squad Red (4-4-0)
9
Florida Burn Orange (7-2-0)
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
22 Brady Acton 2B/MIF, 3B 5-11 170 L/R 2014St Thomas Aquinas Fort Lauderdale, FL Villanova
4 Steven Alvarez C/1B 5-11 180 R/R 2014American Senior Hialeah, FL  
20 Edgar Badaraco, Jr. C 5-10 195 R/R 2014American Heritage Pembroke Pines, FL  
12 Michael Brenner OF 5-9 154 S/R 2014Spanish River Community Boca Raton, FL St. Louis
5 Chandler Cissel 1B/LHP, OF 6-0 175 L/L 2014Pine Crest Fort Lauderdale, FL  
19 Townsend Crittenberger LHP 5-11 160 L/L 2014Cardinal Gibbons Lighthouse Point, FL  
13 Matt Fierman OF/RHP, 1B, 3B 5-10 150 R/R 2014Marjory Stoneman Douglas Coral Springs, FL  
11 Aaron Haughton C/1B 6-0 200 R/R 2014St Petersburg Catholic St. Petersburg, FL South Carolina-Upstate
7 Dalton Jugovic 2B/SS 5-10 160 R/R 2014Cardinal Gibbons Coconut Creek, FL  
8 Vantuil Machado RHP 5-8 130 R/R 2014Northeast St Petersburg, FL  
14 Brendan McKendry 1B/OF 6-0 180 L/R 2014University School Pembroke Pines, FL Flagler College
55 Corey Murphy RHP 6-1 175 R/R 2014West Broward Pembroke Pines, FL  
10 Jake Norman SS/2B 5-11 185 R/R 2014Dr Michael M. Krop Aventura, FL  
2 Tyler Norris RHP/RHP, 3B, MIF 6-0 150 R/R 2014Marjory Stoneman Douglas Coral Springs, FL  
28 Mark Nowatnick RHP 5-11 185 R/R 2014Cardinal Gibbons Pompano Beach, FL Florida Atlantic
23 Craig Olson LHP/OF 5-10 180 R/L 2014Cardinal Gibbons Wilton Manors, FL  
1 Dallas Perez OF/2B 5-10 160 R/R 2014American Heritage Pembroke Pines, FL  
75 Kyle Perez RHP 5-9 170 R/R 2014American Heritage Pembroke Pines, FL  
25 Kharlin Sued OF/LHP 5-10 185 L/L 2014Charles W Flanagan Pembroke Pines, FL  
35 Freddie Sultan LHP 5-9 160 L/L 2014Nova Weston, FL Winthrop
21 Jan-Michael Torres RHP 5-11 142 R/R 2014American Heritage Coral Spinrgs, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Scout Blogs
Pool Q Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Florida Burn Silver 1.000 3 0 0 14 27
So Cal NTT 16U 0.500 1 1 1 12 12
SF Elite Squad Red 0.333 1 2 0 15 17
East Cobb Yankees 0.167 0 2 1 19 4