Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

SF Elite Squad White (4-4-0)
Pembroke Pines, FL




2012 16U BCS Finals
6/30/2012 - 7/6/2012

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 21
7/1/2012    11:30 AM
Field 4 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex
T
3
SF Elite Squad White (4-4-0)
4
DBAT Mustangs Westmoreland (2-3-0)
 
Gm# 38
7/2/2012    9:00 AM
Clemente @ Terry Park
T
12
Chain Black (5-0-1)
4
SF Elite Squad White (4-4-0)
 
Gm# 70
7/2/2012    2:00 PM
Clemente @ Terry Park
T
1
Jersey Seminoles (0-6-0)
7
SF Elite Squad White (4-4-0)
 
Gm# 127
7/3/2012    4:30 PM
Field 3 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex
BBB
5
SF Elite Squad White (4-4-0)
2
So Cal NTT 16U (2-2-2)
 
Gm# 149
7/4/2012    11:30 AM
Brett @ Terry Park
BBB
1
New York Grays 16U (1-5-0)
13
SF Elite Squad White (4-4-0)
 
Gm# 165
7/4/2012    2:00 PM
Brett @ Terry Park
BBB
2
SF Elite Squad White (4-4-0)
6
643 DP Cougars (3-2-1)
 
Gm# 202
7/5/2012    2:00 PM
Clemente @ Terry Park
Playoffs Round 1
7
SF Elite Squad White (4-4-0)
2
East Cobb Braves (6-1-0)
 
Gm# 206
7/5/2012    4:30 PM
Clemente @ Terry Park
Quarterfinals
0
SF Elite Squad White (4-4-0)
6
Palm Beach County PAL (7-2-0)
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
31 Joseph Acosta 3B/MIF 5-10 170 R/R 2014American Heritage Miami, FL  
8 Rafael Amanau OF 5-10 152 R/R 2014St Thomas Aquinas Weston, FL  
9 Raymond Apruzzese RHP 6-2 200 R/R 2014St Thomas Aquinas Davie, FL  
33 Carlos Cartaya Jr OF/2B 5-8 160 S/R 2014Archbishop Edward Mccarthy Pembroke Pines, FL  
15 Dominic DiCaprio C/3B, OF 6-0 190 R/R 2015Marjory Stoneman Douglas Coral Springs, FL Louisiana State
39 Zach Finch RHP 5-8 160 R/R 2014Charles W Flanagan Pembroke Pines, FL  
99 Chad Fleischman 3B/RHP 6-2 193 R/R 2014Cretin Derham Hall White Bear Lake, MN  
7 Leroy Garcia 2B/SS 5-11 175 R/R 2015Monsignor Edward Pace Weston, FL  
16 Andrew Gottfried OF/RHP 5-8 150 R/R 2015Calvary Christian Academy Coral Springs, FL Florida Atlantic
20 Ben Hoffmann LHP/OF 5-10 155 L/L 2014Somerset Academy Charter Plantation, FL Lake Sumter CC
26 Zack Kone SS/2B, 3B 6-1 160 R/R 2015Pine Crest Boca Raton, FL Duke
55 Christopher Koppenhaver RHP/OF 6-1 170 R/R 2014Pine Crest Davie, FL Duke
11 Juan Martinez C 5-11 190 R/R 2014Chaminade Madonna College Prep Pembroke Pines, FL  
18 Michael Mediavilla LHP/1B 6-4 215 R/L 2014Mater Academy Charter Hialeah, FL Miami
27 Alex Rodriguez SS 5-11 172 R/R 2014Archbishop Edward Mccarthy Hialeah, FL  
17 Andy Rohloff RHP/OF 6-1 160 L/R 2014Monarch Coconut Creek, FL Barry
23 Michael Van Degna 1B/OF, RHP 6-2 215 R/R 2015Somerset Academy Charter Miami, FL Campbell
32 Robert Villanueva RHP/RHP 5-8 155 R/R 2014Cardinal Gibbons Fort Lauderdale, FL  
24 David Villar 3B/1B 6-0 180 R/R 2015American Heritage Pembroke Pines, FL  
13 Sammy White LHP 6-3 180 L/L 2014Spanish River Community Delray Beach, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Scout Blogs
Pool BBB Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
SF Elite Squad White 0.667 2 1 0 9 20
643 DP Cougars 0.500 1 1 1 13 15
So Cal NTT 16U 0.500 1 1 1 14 18
New York Grays 16U 0.333 1 2 0 34 17