Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

South Florida Breakers 16U Gray (3-3-1)
Plantation, FL




2012 WWBA 2014 Grads or 16u National Championship
7/13/2012 - 7/20/2012

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 137
1/1/2012    7:00 PM
@ South Paulding HS
Y
South Florida Breakers 16U Gray (3-3-1)
Orlando Scorpions Underclass Purple (7-1-1)
 
Gm# 220
7/14/2012    4:30 PM
@ West Forsyth HS
Y
8
South Florida Breakers 16U Gray (3-3-1)
6
Team Gwinnett 16U (3-4-0)
 
Gm# 417
7/15/2012    4:30 PM
@ Mt. Pisgah HS
Y
2
LA Baseball Acad 16U (2-5-0)
Harrison Simon
3
South Florida Breakers 16U Gray (3-3-1)
Christian Dominguez
 
Gm# 503
7/16/2012    11:30 AM
@ Mountain View HS
Y
3
South Florida Breakers 16U Gray (3-3-1)
4
Yak Baseball 16U (5-2-0)
 
Gm# 573
7/16/2012    4:30 PM
@ Mountain View HS
Y
1
South Florida Breakers 16U Gray (3-3-1)
2
Northeast Stars Showcase (3-4-0)
 
Gm# 137
7/17/2012    9:00 AM
@ West Forsyth HS
Y
3
South Florida Breakers 16U Gray (3-3-1)
6
Orlando Scorpions Underclass Purple (7-1-1)
 
Gm# 636
7/17/2012    4:30 PM
@ Mountain View HS
Y
4
Tek9 Baseball (2-2-3)
4
South Florida Breakers 16U Gray (3-3-1)
 
Gm# 830
7/18/2012    4:30 PM
Fld 4 @ Cartersville BB Complex
Y
5
Xtreme Baseball (1-5-1)
6
South Florida Breakers 16U Gray (3-3-1)
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
8 Carrington (Cary) Boniske SS/2B 6-0 195 R/R 2014Archbishop Edward Mccarthy Davie, FL  
18 Ivan Botero OF 6-0 190 R/R 2014Belen Jesuit Prep Miami, FL  
4 Joseph Depalo OF 5-9 170 R/R 2014Coral Springs Christian Academ Sunrise, FL  
6 Christian Dominguez RHP/2B 5-8 170 R/R 2014Coral Glades Margate, FL  
5 Devin Hadley OF/RHP 5-11 175 R/R 2014West Broward Pembroke Pines, FL  
13 Andrew Hanke C/OF 6-1 190 R/R 2014Cardinal Gibbons Pompano Beach, FL Stevens Institute of Technology
7 Brandon McCalla 1B/OF 6-1 200 R/R 2014Nova Miramar, FL Bethune-Cookman
15 Teddy Meissner C/1B 5-11 190 R/R 2014St Thomas Aquinas Weston, FL Rollins College
11 Devin Meyer RHP/3B 6-2 190 L/R 2014Coral Springs Christian Academ Coral Springs, FL Miami
10 Kyle Pangallo SS/2B 5-8 170 R/R 2014Nova Fort Lauderdale, FL  
12 Kenneth Rasor 3B/RHP, C, UT 6-1 195 R/R 2014South Broward Hollywood, FL  
17 Kyle Schroeder 1B 6-3 210 R/R 2014St Thomas Aquinas Weston, FL  
20 Ross Thibeault OF 5-11 190 R/R 2014St Thomas Aquinas Weston, FL  
9 Alex Vallejo 3B/MIF, 1B 6-0 190 R/R 2014Alonzo Tracy Mourning North Miami Beach, FL North Florida
19 Chris Williams RHP/OF 5-11 180 R/R 2014Cardinal Gibbons Fort Lauderdale, FL  
3 Ronald Williams RHP/OF 6-0 180 R/R 2014American Senior Miami, FL Florida A&M, Palm Beach State
16 Tobias Wilson RHP 6-1 190 R/R 2014West Broward Pembroke Pines, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Scout Blogs
Pool Y Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Orlando Scorpions Underclass Purple 0.929 6 0 1 13 55
Yak Baseball 16U 0.714 5 2 0 28 33
South Florida Breakers 16U Gray 0.500 3 3 1 29 28
Tek9 Baseball 0.500 2 2 3 31 39
Team Gwinnett 16U 0.429 3 4 0 33 26
Northeast Stars Showcase 0.429 3 4 0 36 21
LA Baseball Acad 16U 0.286 2 5 0 44 24
Xtreme Baseball 0.214 1 5 1 42 30
Dallas Patriots 16u ETX-Chick 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
SWFL 16U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0