Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Florida Burn Silver (2-3-1)
Sarasota, FL




2012 WWBA 2014 Grads or 16u National Championship
7/13/2012 - 7/20/2012

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 381
1/1/2012    4:30 PM
@ Mt. Pisgah HS  
J
Florida Burn Silver
0-1 T3
Carolina Reds 16U
 
Gm# 30
7/13/2012    11:30 AM
Fld 3 @ Cartersville BB Complex  
J
5
Florida Burn Silver
5
643 DP Jaguars 16u
 
Gm# 230
7/14/2012    4:30 PM
@ Aviation Sports Complex  
J
1
Florida Burn Silver
4
Palm Beach Select 16u
 
Gm# 303
7/15/2012    9:00 AM
Fld 2 @ East Cobb Complex  
J
7
Evoshield Canes M-A 2014'S
2
Florida Burn Silver
 
Gm# 575
7/16/2012    4:30 PM
@ New Cass HS (White, GA)  
J
4
Dallas Patriots 16u Sherard
3
Florida Burn Silver
 
Gm# 665
7/17/2012    11:30 AM
@ Southern Poly  
J
11
Florida Burn Silver
1
Lids Indiana Bulls White
 
Gm# 793
7/18/2012    2:00 PM
@ Kennesaw Mountain HS  
J
2
New Jersey 9ers Prime
10
Florida Burn Silver
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
10 Daniel Broeseker RHP 6-1 170 R/R 2014Calvary Christian Safety Harbor, FL  
17 Michael Byrne RHP/2B, 3B 6-1 170 R/R 2015Olympia Orlando, FL Florida
15 JP Colton OF/RHP 6-1 165 R/R 2015Winter Park Maitland, FL Navy
27 Ryan Frost OF 6-0 160 L/L 2015Merritt Island Merritt Island, FL  
32 Chase Haney RHP 6-4 190 R/R 2015Windermere Prep Winter Garden, FL Florida State
23 Kade Hunkapiller LHP/1B 6-0 170 R/L 2015Venice Senior Sarasota, FL  
22 Cole Kragel RHP 6-5 170 R/R 2015Venice Senior Sarasota, FL Virginia Tech
7 Deacon Liput SS/2B 5-11 170 L/R 2015Oviedo Oviedo, FL Florida
12 Bret Maxwell C/3B 5-10 176 R/R 2014Northeast St. Petersburg, FL Florida State
3 Dillon McCollough LHP/1B 5-9 170 R/L 2015Pine Ridge Deltona, FL  
9 Austen McKinney LHP 5-10 160 L/L 2014Spruce Creek Port Orange, FL  
44 John Ostuw 3B 5-10 180 R/R 2015Spruce Creek Port Orange, FL  
2 Brooks Robinson RHP/3B, 1B 6-1 170 R/R 2014Orangewood Christian Apopka, FL  
35 Braden Rollins OF/RHP 6-2 180 R/R 2015Lake Mary Lake Mary, FL  
5 Gage Schrantz OF 5-10 165 R/R 2015Cardinal Mooney Sarasota, FL  
1 Jake Smith SS/3B 6-1 170 L/R 2015Windermere Prep Windermere, FL Florida Gulf Coast
55 JJ Woodard C/RHP 6-0 215 R/R 2015Oviedo Oviedo, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool J Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Dallas Patriots 16u Sherard 0.786 5 1 1 17 24
Evoshield Canes M-A 2014'S 0.714 5 2 0 12 36
Palm Beach Select 16u 0.571 4 3 0 31 33
Lids Indiana Bulls White 0.571 4 3 0 36 38
Carolina Reds 16U 0.500 3 3 0 21 30
Florida Burn Silver 0.417 2 3 1 23 32
643 DP Jaguars 16u 0.286 1 4 2 34 17
New Jersey 9ers Prime 0.143 1 6 0 51 15