Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Team Elite 16u White (1-5-1)
Loganville, GA




2012 WWBA 2014 Grads or 16u National Championship
7/13/2012 - 7/20/2012

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 46
7/13/2012    12:15 PM
@ Duluth HS  
U
10
Richmond Braves Elite 16U
1
Team Elite 16u White
 
Gm# 151
7/14/2012    1:00 PM
Fld 1 @ East Cobb Complex  
U
2
Indiana Extreme
7
Team Elite 16u White
 
Gm# 447
7/15/2012    7:00 PM
@ West Forsyth HS  
U
3
Team Elite 16u White
6
Houston Banditos Houston 16U
 
Gm# 493
7/16/2012    11:30 AM
@ Centennial HS  
U
3
Atlanta Blue Jays 16U
1
Team Elite 16u White
 
Gm# 625
7/17/2012    9:00 AM
@ Pope HS  
U
6
NCBA Golden Spikes
2
Team Elite 16u White
 
Gm# 300
7/17/2012    4:30 PM
@ New Cass HS (White, GA)  
U
6
Team Elite 16u White
6
Team California
 
Gm# 817
7/18/2012    2:00 PM
@ Southern Poly  
U
3
Team Elite 16u White
8
MLI Phantom Prospects
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
5 Payton Anderson LHP/OF 6-0 190 R/L 2014Oconee County Watkinsville, GA  
40 Patrick Britt OF/RHP 6-0 170 R/R 2014North Oconee Bogart, GA  
22 Jake Brown RHP/OF 6-0 160 R/R 2014Northview Alpharetta, GA  
27 Micah Carpenter RHP/OF 6-0 160 R/R 2015Jefferson Jefferson, GA Georgia Tech
36 Hank Clayman RHP/1B 6-2 220 R/R 2014Northview Johns Creek, GA  
55 Brooks Crawford RHP/1B, OF 6-4 190 R/R 2015Oconee County Bishop, GA Clemson
30 CJ Edmond OF/RHP, 2B 6-0 160 L/R 2014Johns Creek Alpharetta, GA Gordon CC
53 David Elrod OF 6-0 180 R/R 2014Greater Atlanta Christian Duluth, GA  
20 Malachi Eskin 2B/OF 5-6 130 R/R 2014Rockdale County Conyers, GA  
8 Tanner Gable RHP 5-11 170 R/R 2014Chestatee Murrayville, GA  
43 Ryne Inman RHP/OF, 1B 6-4 200 R/R 2015Parkview Lawrenceville, GA  
54 Connor Joseph OF/1B 6-3 200 R/R 2014Greater Atlanta Christian Lawrenceville, GA  
15 Michael Livingston RHP 6-1 160 L/R 2014Woodward Academy Suwanee, GA Young Harris College
3 Steven Logan OF 5-10 150 R/R 2014Athens Christian Winder, GA  
14 Connor Milford RHP 5-11 160 R/R 2014West Forsyth Cumming, GA Air Force
42 Andrew Molnar RHP 6-4 150 R/R 2014Hebron Christian Academy Dacula, GA  
18 Haydn Nechanicky MIF/OF 5-10 150 L/R 2014Hebron Christian Academy Suwanee, GA  
2 Nick Neidert RHP/SS, 3B 5-11 145 R/R 2015Peachtree Ridge Lawrenceville, GA South Carolina
56 Matt Park 3B/OF, 1B 5-11 170 R/R 2014Woodward Academy Atlanta, GA  
52 Joey Ruiz 1B/3B 6-1 180 L/R 2015Hebron Christian Academy Gainesville, GA Newberry
35 Nate Schmal C 5-8 150 R/R 2014South Forsyth Cumming, GA  
33 Evan Steele LHP/1B, OF 6-3 170 R/L 2015Marietta Marietta, GA Vanderbilt
49 Robbie Stevens C 6-0 180 R/R 2014Hebron Christian Academy Statham, GA  
19 Logan Tillem OF/LHP 5-10 160 R/L 2014Douglas County Douglasville, GA Andrew College
62 Justin Yestrumsky RHP/OF, 3B 6-2 170 R/R 2013St Pius X Catholic Lilburn, GA  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool U Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Team California 0.929 6 0 1 11 42
Atlanta Blue Jays 16U 0.571 4 3 0 16 22
Richmond Braves Elite 16U 0.571 4 3 0 20 30
Houston Banditos Houston 16U 0.571 4 3 0 29 32
NCBA Golden Spikes 0.429 3 4 0 28 24
MLI Phantom Prospects 0.429 3 4 0 37 30
Indiana Extreme 0.286 2 5 0 36 15
Team Elite 16u White 0.214 1 5 1 41 23