Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Team Elite 16u Black (4-3-0)
Loganville, GA




2012 WWBA 2014 Grads or 16u National Championship
7/13/2012 - 7/20/2012

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 38
1/1/2012    5:30 PM
@ Kell HS
P
ASBA Futures (3-4-0)
Team Elite 16u Black (4-3-0)
 
Gm# 241
7/14/2012    4:30 PM
@ Hunter Park
P
5
Team Elite 16u Black (4-3-0)
0
Quakes Baseball (2-4-1)
 
Gm# 324
7/15/2012    9:00 AM
@ Pope HS
P
1
Windward MACS 16U (3-4-0)
10
Team Elite 16u Black (4-3-0)
 
Gm# 112
7/15/2012    4:30 PM
Fld 3 @ Cartersville BB Complex
P
6
Team Citius 16's (4-2-1)
7
Team Elite 16u Black (4-3-0)
 
Gm# 520
7/16/2012    12:30 PM
@ Wheeler HS
P
4
Full Count Baseball (1-5-1)
7
Team Elite 16u Black (4-3-0)
 
Gm# 38
7/16/2012    4:30 PM
@ Kell HS
P
13
ASBA Futures (3-4-0)
3
Team Elite 16u Black (4-3-0)
 
Gm# 608
7/17/2012    11:30 AM
@ Centennial HS
P
2
Team Elite 16u Black (4-3-0)
5
Florida Burn Orange (7-1-1)
 
Gm# 767
7/18/2012    11:30 AM
@ Etowah HS
P
3
Team Elite 16u Black (4-3-0)
5
Knights Baseball 16U National (3-4-0)
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
15 Nick Andrews LHP/OF 5-8 160 L/L 2013Hillgrove Marietta, GA Gordon CC
4 Logan Barnette RHP 5-10 165 R/R 2014Walton Marietta, GA Georgia State
23 Drew Dunnagan 2B 5-10 150 R/R 2013Winder-Barrow Winder, GA  
34 David Ehmen LHP 6-2 175 L/L 2014Northview Johns Creek, GA Wofford
41 Chandler Firestine RHP/OF 6-1 150 R/R 2014Harrison Kennesaw, GA  
29 Jonathan Fisher OF/RHP 5-11 190 R/R 2014Harrison Kennesaw, GA  
59 Evan Gaddis 1B/RHP 6-3 180 R/R 2013New Lumpkin County Dahlonega, GA  
6 Darrian Graves OF 5-9 150 R/R 2014Duluth Duluth, GA  
74 Logan Hicks RHP/1B 6-4 255 L/R 2014North Oconee Statham, GA Kennesaw State
2 Bryson Jenkins MIF/C, 3B 5-11 165 R/R 2014Blessed Trinity Cath Winder, GA  
3 Jake Jones RHP/C 5-11 160 R/R 2013Alcovy Covington, GA  
1 Andrew Lightle MIF/RHP 5-10 150 R/R 2014Norcross Norcross, GA  
48 Javier Lopez 1B 6-1 205 R/R 2014Greater Atlanta Christian Winder , GA  
38 Ryan Macchio SS/IF 6-1 180 R/R 2014Northview Johns Creek, GA  
19 Blake Marbut LHP 6-3 160 R/L 2013Winder-Barrow Winder, GA  
50 Austin Perez RHP/OF 6-5 195 R/R 2014Peachtree Ridge Lawrenceville, GA  
37 Hunter Puckett LHP/1B, OF 6-1 165 L/L 2014Buford Buford, GA  
39 Dillon Satterfield OF/RHP 6-0 165 R/R 2014Gainesville Gainesville, GA  
46 Avery Smith RHP/OF 5-11 180 R/R 2014Lakeview Academy Murrayville, GA  
10 Austin Upshaw 2B/SS, 3B, RHP 6-0 165 L/R 2014Buford Buford, GA Georgia Perimeter College
51 Kyle Vaughn OF/RHP 6-1 165 R/R 2014North Oconee Bogart, GA  
16 Imani Willis SS/OF 5-11 155 R/R 2014Campbell Marietta, GA Austin Peay
45 Ryan Young RHP/C, 2B 5-10 155 S/R 2014Blessed Trinity Cath Kennesaw, GA  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Scout Blogs
Pool P Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Florida Burn Orange 0.929 6 0 1 17 41
Team Citius 16's 0.643 4 2 1 28 35
Team Elite 16u Black 0.571 4 3 0 34 37
ASBA Futures 0.429 3 4 0 31 39
Windward MACS 16U 0.429 3 4 0 35 36
Knights Baseball 16U National 0.429 3 4 0 36 26
Quakes Baseball 0.357 2 4 1 34 19
Full Count Baseball 0.214 1 5 1 43 25