Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

SEB 16U (3-4-0)
Buford, GA




2012 WWBA 2014 Grads or 16u National Championship
7/13/2012 - 7/20/2012

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 49
7/13/2012    11:30 AM
Z
7
Gladiator Baseball
4
SEB 16U
 
Gm# 277
7/14/2012    7:00 PM
Z
4
SEB 16U
3
Worcester Heat
 
Gm# 366
7/15/2012    12:00 PM
Z
1
Next Level Scorpions Underclass
9
SEB 16U
 
Gm# 465
7/16/2012    9:00 AM
Z
9
Titans Baseball (GA) 16u
5
SEB 16U
 
Gm# 615
7/17/2012    9:00 AM
Z
8
SEB 16U
0
Indiana Mustangs 16u
 
Gm# 123
7/17/2012    4:30 PM
Z
13
Tampa Bay Warriors 16U
1
SEB 16U
 
Gm# 734
7/18/2012    9:00 AM
Z
0
SEB 16U
8
Rawlings St. Louis Prospects
 


Roster
NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
Thomas Botts C 5-7 170 R/R 2014Apalachee Auburn, GA  
Dylan Cochran 1B/RHP, OF 6-2 180 R/R 2013Adairsville Adairsville, GA  
Austin Elliott OF/RHP 5-8 146 R/R 2015Mill Creek Buford, GA  
Max Ford SS/RHP 6-0 175 R/R 2014Jefferson Braselton, GA Georgia
Alex Gaba 2B/SS, 3B 5-6 150 R/R 2014Jefferson Jefferson, GA  
Ethan Garner RHP/1B, C 5-9 210 R/R 2015Jefferson Jefferson, GA North Greenville
Bailey Godfrey 3B 6-1 159 R/R 2014Flowery Branch Buford, GA  
Zack Hammond LHP 5-11 190 S/L 2013North Oconee Bogart, GA  
Robert Hayes RHP/1B 6-4 180 R/R 2013Commerce Commerce, GA Columbus State
Dalton Hill C 6-1 153 R/R 2015Jefferson Jefferson, GA  
Hayden Hudson 3B 5-9 155 R/R 2014Athens Academy Bogart, GA  
Brad Keller RHP 6-4 220 R/R 2013Flowery Branch Flowery Branch, GA Presbyterian
Dylan Laurie RHP 6-0 160 R/R 2014Archer Bethlehem, GA  
Kennan Lord SS 5-10 155 L/R 2014Commerce Commerce, GA  
Walker McGraw RHP/3B 5-11 170 R/R 2015Peachtree Ridge Suwanee, GA  
Eric Morgan OF 5-10 165 R/R 2013Apalachee Auburn, GA  
Andrew Nolt OF/RHP 5-9 145 R/R 2015Flowery Branch Flowery Branch, GA  
Ryan Patterson LHP/OF 5-11 195 L/L 2013South Gwinnett Snellville, GA  
Mason Robinson OF 6-0 160 R/R 2014Woodland Cartersville, GA  
Robert Rose C 5-11 170 R/R 2014Flowery Branch Flowery Branch, GA  
Stephen Skeggs OF/RHP 5-11 140 R/R 2015Flowery Branch Flowery Branch, GA Emmanuel College (Georgia)
Tristin Smith SS 5-8 175 R/R 2014Adairsville Cartersville, GA  
Michael Statler 3B/MIF 5-8 150 R/R 2014Hillgrove Powder Springs, GA  
Kyle Timme OF 5-10 190 L/L 2015Woodstock Woodstock, GA  
Bobby Tippett C/3B, RHP 6-0 175 R/R 2014Lakeside Stone Mountain, GA  
Matthew Trawick OF 5-10 164 R/R 2014Peachtree Ridge Suwanee, GA  
Taylor Wilkes RHP/SS, 3B, OF 6-0 150 R/R 2016Jefferson Jefferson, GA Kennesaw State

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool Z Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Tampa Bay Warriors 16U 0.857 6 1 0 10 50
Rawlings St. Louis Prospects 0.714 5 2 0 23 53
Worcester Heat 0.500 3 3 0 28 23
Titans Baseball (GA) 16u 0.500 3 3 1 37 32
Indiana Mustangs 16u 0.429 3 4 0 33 38
SEB 16U 0.429 3 4 0 41 31
Gladiator Baseball 0.429 3 4 0 46 32
Next Level Scorpions Underclass 0.083 0 5 1 52 11