Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Xtreme Baseball (1-5-1)
Boca Raton, FL




2012 WWBA 2014 Grads or 16u National Championship
7/13/2012 - 7/20/2012

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 31
1/1/2012    7:00 PM
Y
Xtreme Baseball
Team Gwinnett 16U
 
Gm# 183
7/14/2012    2:00 PM
Y
8
Orlando Scorpions Underclass Purple
2
Xtreme Baseball
 
Gm# 347
7/15/2012    11:30 AM
@ Duluth HS  
Y
2
Xtreme Baseball
4
Yak Baseball 16U
 
Gm# 411
7/15/2012    4:30 PM
@ Duluth HS  
Y
7
Tek9 Baseball
7
Xtreme Baseball
 
Gm# 539
7/16/2012    11:30 AM
Y
5
Xtreme Baseball
4
LA Baseball Acad 16U
 
Gm# 31
7/16/2012    7:00 PM
Y
5
Xtreme Baseball
6
Team Gwinnett 16U
 
Gm# 687
7/17/2012    2:00 PM
Y
7
Northeast Stars Showcase
4
Xtreme Baseball
 
Gm# 830
7/18/2012    4:30 PM
Y
5
Xtreme Baseball
6
South Florida Breakers 16U Gray
 


Roster
NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
Brady Acker RHP 6-3 175 R/R 2014J. P. Taravella Tamarac, FL Palm Beach State
Max Boling RHP/3B 6-2 165 R/R 2014Marjory Stoneman Douglas Parkland, FL  
Dimitri Boyum LHP/1B 6-0 165 L/L 2014Boca Boca Raton, FL  
Colton Eremian MIF/3B 5-9 160 R/R 2015Boca Raton Community Boca Raton, FL  
Sebastean Gonzalez-Johnson OF 5-9 170 S/R 2014Boca Raton Community Boca Raton, FL  
Zach Johnson RHP/OF 6-1 170 R/R 2014Douglas Anderson School Of The Arts Parkland, FL  
Joshua Koebel RHP 6-1 245 L/R 2014Marjory Stoneman Douglas Coral Springs, FL  
Eddie Mercado OF/2B 5-7 145 R/R 2015Marjory Stoneman Douglas Coconut Creek, FL  
Brian Merritts 3B/OF 6-1 165 R/R 2014Boca Raton Community Boca Raton, FL  
Mack Nathanson C/1B 5-11 180 R/R 2014North Broward Prep Delray Beach, FL Wofford
Matt Rothenberg 3B/RHP, 2B 6-0 175 R/R 2014Pine Crest Boca Raton, FL Harvard
Daniel Ruiz OF 5-6 125 R/R 2014Douglas Anderson School Of The Arts Coral Springs, FL  
Jake Shore LHP/OF 5-10 175 R/L 2014Raymore Peculiar Boca Raton, FL  
Hernando Sierra C/IF, OF 5-11 171 R/R 2014North Broward Prep Plantation, FL  
Chui Slootsky RHP 6-3 210 R/R 2014Spanish River Community Boca Raton, FL  
Max Tannenbaum UT/RHP 5-9 150 R/R 2015North Broward Prep Coral Springs, FL  
Kevin Thomas SS/RHP 6-0 155 R/R 2015North Broward Prep Coconut Creek, FL  
TJ Thomas Vazquez LHP 5-6 155 L/L 2014Douglas Anderson School Of The Arts Coconut Creek, FL  
Chase Williams 2B 5-6 120 L/R 2015North Broward Prep Boca Raton, FL  
Zach Zientarski 1B/RHP 6-1 205 R/R 2016The Benjamin School Jupiter, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool Y Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Orlando Scorpions Underclass Purple 0.929 6 0 1 13 55
Yak Baseball 16U 0.714 5 2 0 28 33
South Florida Breakers 16U Gray 0.500 3 3 1 29 28
Tek9 Baseball 0.500 2 2 3 31 39
Team Gwinnett 16U 0.429 3 4 0 33 26
Northeast Stars Showcase 0.429 3 4 0 36 21
LA Baseball Acad 16U 0.286 2 5 0 44 24
Xtreme Baseball 0.214 1 5 1 42 30
Dallas Patriots 16u ETX-Chick 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
SWFL 16U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0