Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Southeast Select (8-4-0)
Deltona, FL




2005 WWBA Underclass Championship
10/7/2005 - 10/10/2005

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 20
10/7/2005    7:00 PM
Brett Field @ Terry Park  
H
6
SW Florida Combined
7
Southeast Select
 
Gm# 37
10/8/2005    11:30 AM
Stadium @ Terry Park  
H
8
Southeast Select
6
Dirtbags
 
Gm# 45
10/8/2005    2:00 PM
Stadium @ Terry Park  
F
0
Southeast Select
3
Florida Bombers Scout Team
 
Gm# 49
10/8/2005    3:30 PM
@ Florida Gulf Coast University  
H
5
Southeast Select
2
Team Connecticut Baseball
 
Gm# 77
10/9/2005    2:00 PM
Clemente Field @ Terry Park  
H
1
Florida Hawks
2
Southeast Select
 
Gm# 90
10/9/2005    7:00 PM
Clemente Field @ Terry Park  
Playoffs
9
Dirtbag's
2
Southeast Select
 
Gm# 25
7/10/2007    11:30 AM
@ Dominion Christian School  
HH
1
Southeast Select
5
Pinellas County Scout Team
 
Gm# 143
7/13/2007    11:30 AM
Field 3 @ East Cobb Complex  
HH
0
Mid Atlantic All Stars
5
Southeast Select
 
Gm# 246
7/13/2007    4:30 PM
Fld 1 @ East Cobb Complex  
10
5
East Cobb Braves
1
Southeast Select
 
Gm# 309
7/14/2007    11:30 AM
Field 2 @ East Cobb Complex  
10
0
ABD Bulldogs
4
Southeast Select
 
Gm# 357
7/14/2007    4:30 PM
@ Wheeler HS  
10
4
Roswell Red Wings
5
Southeast Select
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
44 Ryan Anderson LHP/1B, OF 5-11 170 L/L 2007Venice Senior Venice, FL  
30 Mike Atamanchuk 1B/3B 6-2 220 R/R 2008Venice Senior Englewood , FL  
29 Dalton Cross 1B/3B, OF 5-10 180 R/R 2007St Stephens Episcopal Palmetto, FL  
Robert Downing LHP/1B 5-11 155 L/L 2007Lemon Bay Port Charlotte , FL  
2 Garrett Gregory C/3B, RHP 6-0 200 R/R 2007St Stephens Episcopal Parrish, FL  
8 Colby Howard RHP 6-2 185 R/R 2007Venice Senior Sarasota, FL  
33 Russell Kastor RHP 6-2 210 R/R 2007Lemon Bay Englewood, FL  
1 J. W. Kilpatrick OF/RHP 6-2 180 R/R 2007Lakeland Senior Clermont, FL  
4 Jordan Lucas SS/3B, RHP 6-2 180 R/R 2007Venice Senior Port Charlotte, FL Western Carolina
10 Michael Main RHP/OF 6-2 180 R/R 2007Deland Deltona, FL Florida State
17 Gus Schlosser RHP/1B 6-5 215 R/R 2007Lakewood Ranch Bradenton, FL  
6 Matt Sorrell 3B/IF 6-3 200 R/R 2007Seabreeze Ormond Beach, FL Stetson
27 Joseph Terdoslavich C/3B 6-2 180 S/R 2007Sarasota Christian Sarasota, FL Long Beach State
9 Trace Venegas SS/RHP 6-0 160 R/R 2007Plant City Tampa, FL  
11 Alex Walker OF/RHP 6-0 190 R/R 2007Lemon Bay Englewood, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool H Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Southeast Select 1.000 4 0 0 15 22
Team Connecticut Baseball 0.500 2 2 0 19 23
Dirtbags 0.500 2 2 0 21 22
Florida Hawks 0.250 1 3 0 12 16
SW Florida Combined 0.250 1 3 0 34 18