Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

SEB 16u (3-1-0)
Buford, GA




2012 16u Perfect Game-East Cobb Invitational
6/6/2012 - 6/10/2012

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 5
6/6/2012    9:00 AM
B
5
North Florida Storm
6
SEB 16u
 
Gm# 45
6/7/2012    2:00 PM
B
2
SEB 16u
3
Team Tennessee
 
Gm# 71
6/8/2012    11:30 AM
B
4
SEB 16u
3
Georgia Stars 16u
 
Gm# 108
6/9/2012    9:00 AM
Consolation
8
Prospect 1 Baseball
9
SEB 16u
 


Roster
NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
Thomas Botts C 5-7 160 R/R 2014Apalachee Auburn, GA  
Dylan Cochran 1B/RHP, OF 6-2 180 R/R 2013Adairsville Adairsville, GA  
Austin Elliott OF/RHP 5-8 146 R/R 2015Mill Creek Buford, GA  
Alex Gaba 2B/SS, 3B 5-6 150 R/R 2014Jefferson Jefferson, GA  
Ethan Garner RHP/1B 5-9 210 R/R 2015Jefferson Jefferson, GA North Greenville
Bailey Godfrey 3B 6-1 159 R/R 2014Flowery Branch Buford, GA  
Dalton Hill C 6-1 153 R/R 2015Jefferson Jefferson, GA  
Hayden Hudson 3B 5-9 155 R/R 2014Athens Academy Bogart, GA  
Dylan Laurie RHP 6-0 160 R/R 2014Archer Bethlehem, GA  
Adrian Martinez OF/LHP 5-8 150 L/L 2014South Gwinnett Snellville, GA  
Walker McGraw RHP/3B 5-11 170 R/R 2015Peachtree Ridge Suwanee, GA  
Andrew Nolt OF/RHP 5-9 145 R/R 2015Flowery Branch Flowery Branch, GA  
Robert Rose C 5-11 170 R/R 2014Flowery Branch Flowery Branch, GA  
Stephen Skeggs OF/RHP 5-11 140 R/R 2015Flowery Branch Flowery Branch, GA Emmanuel College (Georgia)
Tristin Smith SS 5-8 175 R/R 2014Adairsville Cartersville, GA  
Kyle Timme OF 5-10 190 L/L 2015Woodstock Woodstock, GA  
Bobby Tippett C/3B, RHP 6-0 175 R/R 2014Lakeside Stone Mountain, GA  
Matthew Trawick OF 5-10 164 R/R 2014Peachtree Ridge Suwanee, GA  
Taylor Wilkes RHP/OF, 3B 6-0 150 R/R 2016Jefferson Jefferson, GA Kennesaw State

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Scout Blogs
Pool B Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Team Tennessee 0.667 2 1 0 13 14
SEB 16u 0.667 2 1 0 11 12
North Florida Storm 0.333 1 2 0 16 14
Georgia Stars 16u 0.333 1 2 0 12 12