Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Miami Suns 16U (0-4-0)
Miami Lakes, FL




2012 16U WWBA East Memorial Day Classic
5/25/2012 - 5/28/2012

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 34
5/26/2012    9:00 AM
Field 3 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex
T
7
Tampa Suns 16U (2-2-0)
4
Miami Suns 16U (0-4-0)
Ryan Smith
 
Gm# 50
5/26/2012    11:30 AM
Field 3 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex
T
5
Next Level Scorpions Underclass (3-1-0)
1
Miami Suns 16U (0-4-0)
Johnny Haney
 
Gm# 111
5/27/2012    8:00 AM
Field 1 @ Cape Coral Sports Complex
T
7
Miami Suns 16U (0-4-0)
Andy Figueroa
8
CRFS Baseball Blue 16U (1-3-0)
 
Gm# 127
5/27/2012    10:30 AM
Field 1 @ Cape Coral Sports Complex
T
4
Miami Suns 16U (0-4-0)
Luis Pantoja
11
Prosource Travel Baseball 16U (4-1-0)
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
27 Amiel Abreu RHP/OF, 1B 6-5 170 R/R 2014Western Sunrise, FL  
20 Eric Avila OF 5-9 170 R/R 2014Archbishop Edward Mccarthy Southwest Ranches, FL  
0 Alejandro Blanco RHP 5-10 200 R/R 2014American Senior Miami, FL  
6 Gianlucca Borelly C 6-0 185 R/R 2015American Academy Miami, FL  
8 Edison Cabrera MIF 5-7 150 R/R 2014American Academy Opa-Locka, FL  
43 Joseph Corzo LHP 5-7 175 L/L 2014Archbishop Edward Mccarthy Davie, FL  
25 Steven Dipuglia 2B/SS 5-11 135 R/R 2015American Senior Miami, FL  
14 Andy Figueroa RHP 5-8 140 R/R 2014American Academy Hialeah, FL  
38 Gustavo Guerra 2B/SS 5-2 110 R/R 2015Monsignor Edward Pace Miami, FL  
36 Johnny Haney 1B/LHP, 1B 5-11 200 R/L 2014Cooper City Cooper City, FL  
3 Sean Iacono OF 5-9 150 R/R 2014Sagemount Learning Academy Miramar, FL  
55 Joshua Mendez LHP/OF 5-10 165 S/L 2014Mater Academy Charter Doral, FL  
35 Alan Menendez C 6-0 180 R/R 2014American Academy Miami, FL  
40 Luis Pantoja RHP 6-3 200 R/R 2013Mater Academy Charter Hialeah, FL  
31 Joshua Rodriguez LHP 5-8 140 L/L 2014Pace Miami Lakes, FL  
15 Matthew Ruiz OF 5-11 185 R/R 2014American Academy Hialeah, FL  
50 Jorge Santana RHP 5-10 180 R/R 2013Miami Springs Senior Miami, FL  
5 Adam Sinkoe 2B/OF, SS 5-7 125 R/R 2014University School Of Nova Sout Copper City, FL  
41 Ryan Smith OF/1B 6-2 185 R/R 2014Pembroke Pines Charter Pembroke Pines, FL  
52 Daniel Sosa OF 6-0 175 R/R 2014Monsignor Edward Pace Miami, FL  
44 Shane Stockelman C/3B, OF 5-11 170 S/R 2015Chaminade Madonna College Prep Pembroke Pines, FL  
1 Sebastian Torres SS 5-6 125 R/R 2014Archbishop Edward Mccarthy Pembroke Pines, FL  
46 Javier Torres RHP 5-9 140 R/R 2014Mater Academy Lakes Miami Gardens, FL  
12 Benjamin Urra SS/RHP, OF 5-10 160 R/R 2014Monsignor Edward Pace Miramar, FL  
33 Isaac Zinger OF 5-11 190 R/R 2014Nova Aventura, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Scout Blogs
Pool T Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Prosource Travel Baseball 16U 1.000 4 0 0 13 28
Next Level Scorpions Underclass 0.750 3 1 0 12 20
Tampa Suns 16U 0.500 2 2 0 11 17
CRFS Baseball Blue 16U 0.250 1 3 0 28 14
Miami Suns 16U 0.000 0 4 0 31 16