Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Team Georgia (TGBA) (1-2-1)
Marietta, GA




2011 WWBA World Championship
10/20/2011 - 10/24/2011

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 56
10/21/2011    3:00 PM
Blue 2 @ Roger Dean Complex  
K
7
Florida Legends Scout Team
Jose Orlando Berrios
1
Team Georgia (TGBA)
Dylan Lee
 
Gm# 104
10/22/2011    12:40 PM
Blue 5 @ Roger Dean Complex  
K
0
Team Georgia (TGBA)
keelan Coltan Ramsey, Graham Officer
6
Midland Redskins/Royals Scout Team
Taylore Cherry
 
Gm# 115
10/22/2011    3:00 PM
Blue 5 @ Roger Dean Complex  
K
4
Team Georgia (TGBA)
Marc Huberman
3
South PG Navy
Derek Burkamper
 
Gm# 147
10/23/2011    10:20 AM
Red 2 @ Roger Dean Complex  
K
5
Northwest Scout Team
Jake Lessel, Andrew Summerville
5
Team Georgia (TGBA)
Dustin Beggs
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
34 Ty Alvey RHP/1B 6-3 210 R/R 2012Northgate Newnan, GA Georgia Perimeter College
2 Cole Amtmann OF 5-10 175 R/R 2013East Coweta Sharpsburg, GA  
4 Will Anderson IF 5-10 175 R/R 2012Lumpkin County Dahlonaga, GA  
22 Jonathan Banks RHP/1B 6-0 220 R/R 2013East Coweta Newnan, GA  
12 Dustin Beggs RHP 6-2 165 R/R 2012Centennial Roswell, GA Georgia Perimeter College
8 Christopher Brown RHP 6-0 175 R/R 2012Chapel Hill Smyrna, GA Georgia Southern, Chattahoochee Valley CC
1 James Clements MIF/OF 5-10 170 R/R 2012The Walker Woodstock, GA Georgia State
7 Logan Conley 2B 6-0 170 R/R 2012Flowery Branch Gainesville, GA  
5 Robert Currie 2B/OF 5-9 160 S/R 2012Lovett Atlanta, GA Navy
5 Robert Currie 2B/OF 5-9 160 S/R 2012Lovett Atlanta, GA Navy
3 Jordan Dwyer 1B 6-0 220 L/R 2012Kell Woodstock, GA  
9 Patrick Ervin SS/2B 6-0 175 L/R 2012Pace Pace, FL North Florida
14 Taylor Glover C 6-2 200 S/R 2013Greenbrier Evans, GA  
10 Clint Hardy 3B/RHP, 1B, OF 6-2 185 R/R 2013Greenbrier Evans, GA Western Kentucky
31 Marc Huberman LHP/1B, OF 6-1 170 L/L 2012Hamilton Los Angeles, CA Southern California
35 Travis Lambert RHP 6-2 195 R/R 2012Collins Hill Lawrenceville , GA Dartmouth
6 Braeden Lane 1B/OF 6-2 210 R/R 2012The King's Academy Milton, GA Covenant College
32 Dylan Lee IF 6-0 190 R/R 2012White County Cleveland, GA  
15 Joe Marlow 1B/RHP, 3B 6-3 210 R/R 2012Kennesaw Mountain Kennesaw, GA  
13 Jordan Martin MIF 5-9 155 R/R 2012Heritage Stockbridge, GA Georgia Southwestern State
11 Josh Merrigan OF 6-2 170 S/R 2012Walton Marietta, GA Georgia State
20 Graham Officer RHP/1B 6-1 185 R/R 2012Milton Alpharetta, GA Jacksonville State
17 Gregory Preston 3B/1B 6-2 190 L/R 2012Morgan County Greensboro, GA  
21 Keelan Coltan Ramsey RHP 6-3 165 R/R 2012Peachtree Ridge Lawrenceville, GA Chattahoochee Valley CC
25 Michael Salomon C/OF 6-1 190 R/R 2013Johns Creek Alpharetta, GA  
27 Trey Sorrells C 5-11 175 R/R 2012Jackson County Pendergrass, GA  
26 Travis Wildermuth C/1B 6-2 205 L/R 2013Marietta Marietta, GA Marshall

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool K Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Midland Redskins/Royals Scout Team 0.750 2 0 2 4 19
Florida Legends Scout Team 0.625 2 1 1 9 16
Northwest Scout Team 0.500 1 1 2 12 15
Team Georgia (TGBA) 0.375 1 2 1 21 10
South PG Navy 0.250 1 3 0 20 6