Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

FTB Mizuno 17U (5-1-1)
Kissimmee , FL




2011 WWBA Florida Qualifier
9/16/2011 - 9/19/2011

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 23
9/17/2011    11:30 AM
Clemente @ Terry Park  
F
10
FTB Mizuno 17U
2
Florida Prospect Thunderbirds
 
Gm# 35
9/17/2011    2:00 PM
Stadium @ Terry Park  
F
2
West Coast Nine Devils
7
FTB Mizuno 17U
 
Gm# 81
9/18/2011    2:00 PM
Clemente @ Terry Park  
Playoffs Round 1
13
FTB Mizuno 17U
1
Central Florida Bandits Upperclass
 
Gm# 95
9/18/2011    4:30 PM
Brett @ Terry Park  
Quarterfinals
10
FTB Mizuno 17U
2
Orlando Scorpions 2012 Black
 
Gm# 110
9/19/2011    9:00 AM
Field 5 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)  
Semifinals
2
Bucky Dent Academy
4
FTB Mizuno 17U
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
5 Sean Brady LHP/OF 6-0 175 L/L 2013Ida S. Baker Cape Coral, FL Florida
2 Jason Carmichael RHP 6-3 170 R/R 2012Mariner Cape Coral, FL Florida
1 Adrian Chacon C/3B, RHP 6-0 185 R/R 2013Jesuit Tampa, FL North Carolina
3 Derek Deler SS/2B 5-10 160 R/R 2013Orangewood Christian Orlando, FL Florida International
12 Zach Eflin RHP/1B 6-5 200 R/R 2012Hagerty Chuluota, FL UCF
43 Frank Grandinette RHP/3B 6-1 185 R/R 2012Boone Orlando, FL Miami
45 Alex Hagner LHP 6-2 170 R/L 2013Eustis Mount Dora, FL Florida, Polk State
50 John Kilichowski LHP/1B, OF 6-6 190 L/L 2013Jesuit Tampa, FL Vanderbilt
62 Brad Labozzetta RHP 6-3 190 L/R 2012Lakeland Senior Lakeland, FL Florida Gulf Coast
55 Jonathan Lipinski 3B/RHP, 1B 6-2 180 R/R 2012Douglas Anderson School Of The Arts Coral Springs, FL  
4 Nick Longhi 1B/OF, LHP 6-1 195 R/L 2013Venice Senior Venice, FL Louisiana State
20 Jamal Martin OF/RHP 5-10 165 R/R 2012William T. Dwyer West Palm Beach, FL Florida State
14 Seth McGarry RHP/IF 6-1 175 R/R 2012Lakewood Ranch Lakewood Ranch, FL Florida Atlantic
6 Ian McKinney LHP/1B, OF 6-0 178 L/L 2013Boone Orlando, FL UCF
18 Clay Middleton C 5-11 180 R/R 2012Hagerty Oviedo, FL Bethune-Cookman
24 Tomas Nido C/3B, 1B 6-1 200 R/R 2012Orangewood Christian School Guaynabo, PR Florida State
24 Tomas Nido C/3B, 1B 6-1 200 R/R 2012Orangewood Christian School Guaynabo, PR Florida State
47 Colyn O'Connell RHP 6-5 190 R/R 2012Dunedin Academy Prep Dunedin, FL Polk State
47 Colyn O'Connell RHP 6-5 190 R/R 2012Dunedin Academy Prep Dunedin, FL Polk State
52 Nick Rivera SS/3B 5-11 195 R/R 2012Bishop Verot Cape Coral, FL Florida Gulf Coast
34 Avery Romero MIF/C 5-11 195 R/R 2012Pedro Menendez St. Augustine, FL Florida
6 Spencer Trayner SS/3B, RHP 6-0 170 R/R 2013Jesuit Tampa, FL North Carolina
7 Jeremy Vasquez 1B/OF 6-1 190 L/L 2014Martin County Palm City, FL Florida

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool F Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
FTB Mizuno 17U 0.833 2 0 1 7 20
Miami Suns Gold 0.667 1 0 2 10 11
Florida Prospect Thunderbirds 0.333 1 2 0 16 12
West Coast Nine Devils 0.167 0 2 1 16 6