WWBA Tournament

2011 WWBA Florida Qualifier

Sep 16, 2011 - Sep 19, 2011

Terry Park - 3421 Palm Beach Blvd Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map

- Terry Park
  3421 Palm Beach Blvd Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

- Cypress Lake High School
  6750 Panther Lane Fort Myers, FL 33919 Map   

- South High School
  14020 Plantation Rd. Fort Myers, FL 33912 Map   

- Dunbar High School
  3960 Canal St Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

- CenturyLink Sports Complex (Twins)
  14100 Ben C. Pratt/Six Mile Cypress Parkway Fort Myers, FL 33912 Map   

- City of Palms Park
  2201 Edison Avenue Fort Myers, FL 33901 Map   

- 5-Plex - Player Development Complex
  4301 Edison Ave Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

Winner only will receive an automatic paid invitation to the 2011 WWBA World Championships in Jupiter, FL. Water will be provided in every dugout. NO COOLERS will be allowed at any field.

Florida Diamond Pros 2012

(2-2-0)

Team Schedule

Gm# 9
9/17/2011    9:00 AM
Stadium @ Terry Park  
  
G
0
Florida Diamond Pros 2012
Marcus Brakeman, Victor Gonzalez

Roster

NamePos.Yr.Hometown
Adrian Benitez RHP 2011 Hialeah, FL
William Borregard RHP 2011 Dade City, FL
Marcus Brakeman RHP/C 2012 Tierra Verde, FL
Callahan Brown RHP 2012 Jupiter, FL
Andres Castillo C 2013 Miami, FL
Matthew Chelekis OF/1B 2012 Key West, FL
Tyler Christensen RHP 2012 Port Orange, FL
Robbie Coman C/1B, 3B 2012 Lake Worth, FL
Antonio Davila 3B/1B 2012 Miami, FL
Byron Ferguson RHP 2012 Boynton Beach, FL
Steven Fleming LHP/IF 2012 Palm City, FL
Jake Fossick RHP 2012 Port Charlotte, FL
Chris Garcia SS/RHP 2013 Key West, FL
Ross Garrett RHP/1B 2012 Fleming Island, FL
William Gerdes C/RHP, IF, OF 2012 St Petersburg, FL
Victor Gonzalez RHP/IF 2012 Jupiter, FL
Austin Green OF 2013 Vero Beach, FL
Robert Henderson C 2012 West Palm Beach, FL
Danny Hudzina 3B/2B 2012 Palm City, FL
Brandon Kacer LHP/1B 2012 Miami, FL
Joe Klepac OF/C 2012 Cantonment, FL
Bucky Maler RHP/SS 2012 Sugar Land, TX
Sam Manley RHP/3B, 1B, OF, SS 2013 Tallahassee, FL
Dillon Maya RHP/2B 2012 Miami Beach, FL
Joshua Mendez LHP/OF 2014 Doral, FL
Heber Mendez OF/1B 2011 Miami Lakes, FL
Paul Menendez 1B/OF, RHP 2013 Coral Gables, FL
Michael Miedzianowski SS 2011 Stuart, FL
Connor Miller OF/1B 2012 Jacksonville, FL
Michael Obregon SS/RHP 2012 Miami, FL
Reynaldo Ordonez Jr SS/OF 2012 Doral, FL
Carlos Pena RHP 2012 Columbus, OH
Alffredi Ramos C/3B, 1B 2013 Hialeah, FL
Jeffrey Rehonic LHP 2012 Hialeah, FL
Antonio Rodriguez OF/1B 2012 Coral Gables, FL
Brandon Romero 2B 2013 Miami, FL
Tommy Ruffennach OF 2012 Key West, FL
Armando Ruiz RHP 2011 Miramar, FL
William Schilling C/1B, 3B 2012 Pinecrest, FL
Casey Scoggins OF 2012 Port St. Lucie, FL
Tanner Stepanek LHP 2012 Vero Beach, FL
Philip Tahernia RHP 2012 Melbourne, FL
Will Thompson LHP 2012 Graceville, FL
Eddie Vaca 1B/LHP, OF 2012 Miramar, FL

Pool G Standings

Pool PCT W L T RA RS
FTB Pride 1.000 3 0 0 1 16
Florida Pokers 18u White 0.667 2 1 0 7 18
Florida Diamond Pros 2012 0.333 1 2 0 11 12
Utica Brewers Scout Team 0.000 0 3 0 29 2
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Site Map
Copyright 1994-2016 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.