WWBA Tournament

2011 WWBA Florida Qualifier

Sep 16, 2011 - Sep 19, 2011

Terry Park - 3421 Palm Beach Blvd Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map

- Terry Park
  3421 Palm Beach Blvd Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

- Cypress Lake High School
  6750 Panther Lane Fort Myers, FL 33919 Map   

- South High School
  14020 Plantation Rd. Fort Myers, FL 33912 Map   

- Dunbar High School
  3960 Canal St Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

- CenturyLink Sports Complex (Twins)
  14100 Ben C. Pratt/Six Mile Cypress Parkway Fort Myers, FL 33912 Map   

- City of Palms Park
  2201 Edison Avenue Fort Myers, FL 33901 Map   

- 5-Plex - Player Development Complex
  4301 Edison Ave Fort Myers, FL 33916 Map   

Winner only will receive an automatic paid invitation to the 2011 WWBA World Championships in Jupiter, FL. Water will be provided in every dugout. NO COOLERS will be allowed at any field.

Florida Diamond Pros 2012

(2-2-0)

Team Schedule

Gm# 9
9/17/2011    9:00 AM
Stadium @ Terry Park  
  
G
0
Florida Diamond Pros 2012
Marcus Brakeman, Victor Gonzalez

Roster

NamePos.Yr.St.Commitment
Adrian Benitez RHP 2011FLBarry
William Borregard RHP 2011FL 
Marcus Brakeman RHP C 2012FLStanford
Callahan Brown RHP 2012FLMississippi State
Andres Castillo C 2013FL 
Matthew Chelekis OF 1B 2012FL 
Tyler Christensen RHP 2012FL 
Robbie Coman C 1B, 3B 2012FLVirginia
Antonio Davila 3B 2012FL 
Byron Ferguson RHP 2012FLBethune-Cookman
Steven Fleming LHP IF 2012FLFlagler College
Jake Fossick RHP 2012FLNorth Florida
Chris Garcia SS RHP 2013FL 
Ross Garrett RHP 1B 2012FLSnead State CC
William Gerdes C IF, OF, RHP 2012FL 
Victor Gonzalez RHP IF 2012FLFlorida International
Austin Green OF 2013FL 
Robert Henderson C 2012FL 
Danny Hudzina 3B 2B 2012FLPalm Beach State
Brandon Kacer LHP 1B 2012FL 
Joe Klepac OF C 2012FL 
Bucky Maler RHP SS 2012TX 
Sam Manley RHP 1B, 3B, OF, SS 2013FLLaGrange College
Dillon Maya RHP 2B 2012FLFlorida International
Joshua Mendez LHP OF 2014FL 
Heber Mendez OF 1B 2011FL 
Paul Menendez 1B OF, RHP 2013FL 
Michael Miedzianowski SS 2011FLHigh Point
Connor Miller OF 1B 2012FL 
Michael Obregon SS RHP 2012FLElon
Reynaldo Ordonez Jr SS OF 2012FLFlorida International
Carlos Pena RHP 2012OHSinclair CC
Alffredi Ramos C 1B, 3B 2013FLFlorida International
Jeffrey Rehonic LHP 2012FLFlorida International
Antonio Rodriguez OF 1B 2012FLFlorida International
Brandon Romero 2B 2013FLMarshall
Tommy Ruffennach OF 2012FL 
Armando Ruiz RHP 2011FLBarry
William Schilling C 1B, 3B 2012FL 
Casey Scoggins OF 2012FL 
Tanner Stepanek LHP 2012FL 
Philip Tahernia RHP 2012FLRollins College
Will Thompson LHP 2012FLAugusta University
Eddie Vaca 1B LHP, OF 2012FL 

Pool G Standings

Pool seeding tie breaker rules
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
FTB Pride 1.000 3 0 0 1 16
Florida Pokers 18u White 0.667 2 1 0 7 18
Florida Diamond Pros 2012 0.333 1 2 0 11 12
Utica Brewers Scout Team 0.000 0 3 0 29 2
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Site Map
Copyright 1994-2016 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.