Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Florida Legends Scout Team (2-1-1)
Miami, Fl




2011 WWBA World Championship
10/20/2011 - 10/24/2011

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 10
10/20/2011    3:30 PM
Red 4 @ Roger Dean Complex  
K
1
South PG Navy
Evan Anderson
0
Florida Legends Scout Team
Dillon Maya
 
Gm# 56
10/21/2011    3:00 PM
Blue 2 @ Roger Dean Complex  
K
7
Florida Legends Scout Team
Jose Orlando Berrios
1
Team Georgia (TGBA)
Dylan Lee
 
Gm# 112
10/22/2011    3:00 PM
Blue 2 @ Roger Dean Complex  
K
3
Northwest Scout Team
Andrew Sopko, Matt Hape
5
Florida Legends Scout Team
Nick Scahill
 
Gm# 149
10/23/2011    10:20 AM
Red 4 @ Roger Dean Complex  
K
4
Florida Legends Scout Team
Luis Collazo
4
Midland Redskins/Royals Scout Team
Jose Diaz
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
5 Alex Abbott OF/1B 6-0 185 L/L 2014Tift County Tifton, GA Florida
2 Mandy Alvarez 3B 6-1 190 R/R 2012Killian Oaks Academy Miami, FL  
9 Jose Orlando Berrios RHP 6-1 185 R/R 2012Juan XXlll Bayamon, PR  
17 Brycen Campbell OF/C 6-1 180 R/R 2012Farmington Farmington, NM  
3 Anthony Carra LHP 6-0 170 L/L 2013John A. Ferguson Miami, FL  
15 Luis Collazo LHP/OF 5-10 170 L/L 2012Christopher Columbus Miami, FL Virginia Tech
33 Joey Davis LHP 6-3 210 L/L 2012Felix Varela Senior Miami, FL  
55 Juan Escarra 3B/SS 6-2 180 L/R 2013Mater Academy Charter Hialeah, FL Florida International
8 Ryan Fraley 3B/RHP, C 6-11 180 R/R 2012Farmington Farmington, NM  
1 Andrew Fuente LHP/OF 5-11 180 R/L 2012Miami Killian Senior Miami, FL Indian River State College
6 Roger Gonzalez C/3B 5-9 195 S/R 2012Florida Christian Academy Miami, FL Miami
3 David Jervis LHP/OF 6-0 180 L/L 2012G. Holmes Braddock Miami, FL Florida International
14 Christian Khawam OF 5-11 185 R/R 2013Miami Southridge Miami, FL  
7 Daniel Lynch 3B/1B 6-0 195 L/R 2012Christopher Columbus Miami, FL Elon
7 Daniel Lynch 3B/1B 6-0 195 L/R 2012Christopher Columbus Miami, FL Elon
18 Dillon Maya RHP/2B 6-2 195 R/R 2012Coral Gables Senior Miami Beach, FL Florida International
31 Dustin McAlpin 3B/C, 1B 6-1 180 R/R 2013Tiftarea Academy Tifton, GA Indian River State College
16 Edgar Michelangeli 3B/SS 6-1 190 R/R 2012Florida Christian Academy Miami, FL Miami
10 Jose Ortiz C 5-11 205 R/R 2012Juana Colon School Comerio, PR  
32 Antonio Rodriguez OF/1B 5-10 183 L/R 2012Coral Gables Senior Coral Gables, FL Florida International
4 Johnny Ruiz MIF 5-11 185 L/R 2013Westminster Academy Coral Gables, FL Miami
24 Nick Scahill RHP/IF, OF 6-2 190 R/R 2012Coral Springs Coral Springs, FL  
20 Aaron Soto LHP/OF 5-9 170 L/L 2014Archbishop Edward Mccarthy Miami Lakes, FL Tennessee
21 Mike Vinson RHP/1B 6-4 205 R/R 2012Christopher Columbus Miami, FL Florida

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool K Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Midland Redskins/Royals Scout Team 0.750 2 0 2 4 19
Florida Legends Scout Team 0.625 2 1 1 9 16
Northwest Scout Team 0.500 1 1 2 12 15
Team Georgia (TGBA) 0.375 1 2 1 21 10
South PG Navy 0.250 1 3 0 20 6