Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Team Elite 16U Grey (3-3-0)
Loganville, GA




2011 WWBA 2013 Grads or 16u National Championship
7/16/2011 - 7/22/2011

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 88
7/16/2011    4:30 PM
I
1
Texas Dukes
Jordan Youngman
7
Team Elite 16U Grey
 
Gm# 170
7/17/2011    2:00 PM
I
3
Team Elite 16U Grey
6
Ostingers Baseball Academy 16U
 
Gm# 207
7/18/2011    9:00 AM
Fld 3 @ East Cobb Complex  
I
1
Shamrock Baseball 16U
6
Team Elite 16U Grey
 
Gm# 355
7/19/2011    11:30 AM
I
0
Indiana Prospects
1
Team Elite 16U Grey
 
Gm# 490
7/20/2011    2:00 PM
I
1
Team Elite 16U Grey
4
St. Louis Gamers 16u Gray
 
Gm# 567
7/21/2011    2:00 PM
Consolation
5
Prospects Stars 2013 Blue
4
Team Elite 16U Grey
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
78 Spencer Adams RHP/SS 6-1 155 R/R 2014White County Cleveland, GA Georgia
72 Andrew Bartek RHP 6-2 215 R/R 2012Jefferson Jefferson, GA Navy
48 Josh Bryan RHP 5-11 152 R/R 2013Buford Hull, GA  
39 Sam Buchanan C/3B 5-8 160 R/R 2013Newnan Whitesburg, GA  
14 Carson Byrd OF 5-10 150 R/R 2013North Forsyth Cumming, GA  
13 Miller Cone C 5-10 184 R/R 2013Forsyth Central Cumming, GA  
49 Colton Duttweiler LHP 6-2 160 L/L 2013North Hall Clermont, GA  
81 Max Ford SS/RHP 5-11 155 R/R 2014Jefferson Braselton, GA Georgia
59 Logan Giovannotto LHP 5-8 182 L/L 2013Harrison Acworth, GA  
24 Michael Henderson RHP/1B, 3B 6-2 168 R/R 2013North Forsyth Gainesville , GA  
15 Nick Henderson C/3B 5-11 180 R/R 2013Lakeview Academy Flowery Branch, GA  
2 Sam Hoza OF 5-8 140 L/R 2013North Forsyth Cumming, GA  
34 Adam Kelly RHP/OF 6-3 165 R/R 2013North Hall Gainesville, GA Georgia Southern
4 Zach Mize 2B 5-8 150 R/R 2013North Hall Gainsville, GA East Tenn State
35 CJ Navin OF/2B, RHP 5-7 160 R/R 2013Flowery Branch Flowery Branch, GA Georgia Perimeter College
36 Griffin Olson RHP 6-1 140 R/R 2013North Hall Lula, GA  
9 Cristian Peralta C 5-10 150 R/R 2013Franklin K Lane Queens, NY SUNY-Buffalo, Sullivan County CC
43 Patrick Schultz SS/OF 6-0 165 R/R 2012Greater Atlanta Christian Alpharetta, GA Tusculum
1 Mitchell Szwec RHP/OF 5-11 160 L/R 2013Walton Marietta, GA  
22 Joey Szwec C/OF 5-11 165 R/R 2013Walton Marietta, GA  
21 Andrew Weekley RHP 5-11 165 R/R 2013Flowery Branch Buford, GA  
17 Connor White RHP 6-4 175 R/R 2013Oconee County Athens, GA  
26 Tregra Williams 3B/SS, 1B 6-3 150 R/R 2013Redan High Lawrenceville, GA  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool I Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Indiana Prospects 0.800 4 1 0 5 27
St. Louis Gamers 16u Gray 0.800 4 1 0 5 35
Team Elite 16U Grey 0.600 3 2 0 12 18
Ostingers Baseball Academy 16U 0.400 2 3 0 34 30
Shamrock Baseball 16U 0.200 1 4 0 41 9
Texas Dukes 0.200 1 4 0 44 22