Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Red Raiders (2-4-0)
Longwood , FL




2011 16U BCS Finals
7/2/2011 - 7/7/2011

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 18
7/2/2011    2:00 PM
Mack @ Terry Park  
U
4
Red Raiders
5
South Oakland A's
 
Gm# 107
7/5/2011    9:00 AM
Brett @ Terry Park  
LL
6
Red Raiders
2
Tri-State Arsenal 2013 National
 
Gm# 132
7/5/2011    2:00 PM
Field 1 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)  
LL
12
South Florida Elite Squad Black
1
Red Raiders
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
35 Bobby Andrews C 5-10 185 R/R 2013Winter Springs Winter Springs, FL  
36 Kameron Arvey OF 5-10 170 R/R 2013Edgewater Orlando, FL  
25 Jackson Baker OF/1B 6-0 180 L/R 2014Seminole Lake Mary, FL  
5 Matt Behler 1B 5-11 200 R/R 2012Bishop Moore Orlando , Fl  
7 Logan Blum /RHP 5-11 175 R/R 2013Lake Brantley Longwood, FL Bethune-Cookman
20 Edwin Bonilla SS/2B 5-7 150 S/R 2013Osceola Kissimmee, FL Seminole State College
16 Jose Cadilla P 6-1 175 R/R 2012Lake Howell Oviedo, FL  
6 Robert Champagne OF 5-10 165 R/R 2013Lake Howell Orlando , Fl  
10 Cory Crow OF/RHP 6-0 175 R/R 2014Deland DeLand, FL  
17 Alex Escobar LHP/1B, OF 5-9 140 S/L 2014Lyman Longwood, FL  
5 Santiago Espinal 3B/SS 5-10 153 R/R 2012Lyman Altamonte Springs, FL  
13 Shawn Feltner RHP/1B 6-3 195 R/R 2014Apopka Apopka, FL  
2 James Fraser SS/2B 5-10 140 R/R 2013East River Orlando, FL  
8 Westley Gonzalez OF 5-9 145 L/L 2014Winter Park Orlando, FL  
33 John Hagan RHP 6-3 190 R/R 2012Wekiva Wekiva, FL  
30 Jay Hayes 3B 6-0 190 R/R 2014Seminole High Sanford , Fl  
21 Reid Henley SS/RHP, 2B 5-9 165 R/R 2013University DeBary, FL  
14 Will Kimball LHP 6-2 205 L/L 2013Lyman Longwood, FL  
34 Mark Labrador P 6-0 185 R/R 2013Lake Howell Orlando , FL  
11 Travis Larsen RHP 6-1 170 R/R 2013Heritage Home School Academy Osteen, FL  
23 John Lemelin C 5-10 215 R/R 2014Lyman Longwood , FL  
22 Ralph Raphael OF 5-11 225 R/R 2013Wekiva Apopka, FL  
9 Darius Rush 2B/RHP, UT 5-10 165 R/R 2014Seminole Sanford, FL  
42 Nick Seltenreich LHP/OF 5-10 170 L/L 2013Oviedo Oviedo, FL  
3 Kevin Skuthan 1B 5-10 180 L/R 2014Lyman Longwood, FL  
2 Jonathan Toro OF/2B, 3B, SS 5-10 160 R/R 2012Bishop Moore Sanford, FL Stevens Institute of Technology
1 Gabriel Vargas OF 5-11 160 S/R 2014Lake Mary Lake Mary, FL  
4 Matt Wagner OF 6-0 180 R/R 2013Bishop Moore Orlando, FL  
21 Jonathan Wendt C/RHP, 1B 6-0 152 R/R 2013Charlotte Port Charlotte, FL  
12 Camron White RHP 6-2 165 R/R 2013Winter Springs Winter Springs, FL Alabama State
21 Jonathan Wilkins RHP/2B 5-9 175 R/R 2013Life Center Academy Florence, NJ West Chester
24 John Yurso 2B/SS 5-9 155 L/R 2013Bishop Moore Altamonte Springs, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool LL Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
South Florida Elite Squad Black 0.667 2 1 0 10 21
Tri-State Arsenal 2013 National 0.667 2 1 0 10 13
Red Raiders 0.667 2 1 0 18 15
Florida Pokers White 0.000 0 3 0 19 8