WWBA Tournament

2011 WWBA 2014 Grads or 15u National Championship

Jun 25, 2011 - Jul 01, 2011

East Cobb Complex - 4617 Lee Waters Road Marietta, GA 30066 Map

- East Cobb Complex
  4617 Lee Waters Road Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

- Kell HS
  4770 Lee Waters Road Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

- Pope HS
  3001 Hembree Rd Marietta, GA 30062 Map   

- Sprayberry HS
  2525 Sandy Plains Rd Marietta, GA 30066 Map   

- Walton HS
  1590 Bill Murdock Rd Marietta, GA 30062 Map   

- Chattahoochee HS
  5230 Taylor Rd Alpharetta, GA 30022 Map   

- Wheeler HS
  375 Holt Rd NE Marietta, GA 30068 Map   

- Centennial HS
  9310 Scott Road Roswell, GA 30076 Map   

- Kennesaw Mountain HS
  1898 Kennesaw Due-West Road Kennesaw, GA 30152 Map   

- Dominion Christian School
  4607 Burnt Hickory Rd. Marietta, GA 30064 Map   

- Weber School
  6751 Roswell Rd. NE Atlanta, GA 30328 Map   

- South Cobb HS
  1920 Clay Rd. SW Mableton, GA 30126 Map   

- Campbell HS
  5265 Ward St SE Smyrna, GA 30080 Map   

- Marietta HS
  1171 Whitlock Avenue Marietta, GA 30064 Map   

- Cartersville BB Complex
  11 Sugar Valley Rd. Cartersville, GA 30120 Map   

- Allatoona HS
  3300 Dallas Acworth Highway Northwest Acworth, GA 30101 Map   

- West Forsyth HS
  4155 Drew Road Cumming, GA 30040 Map   

- Aviation Sports Complex
  455 Aviation Road Marietta, GA 30060 Map   

- Duluth HS
  3737 Brock Road Duluth, GA 30096 Map   

- Mt. Pisgah HS
  9825 Brumbelow Road Johns Creek, GA 30022 Map   


East Cobb Astros 14u

(7-2-0)

Team Schedule

Gm# 64
6/25/2011    7:00 PM
@ Pope HS  
  
J
Gm# 90
6/26/2011    11:30 AM
Fld 2 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
J
Gm# 183
6/27/2011    2:00 PM
Fld 2 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
J
Gm# 230
6/28/2011    11:30 AM
Fld 2 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
J
Gm# 324
6/29/2011    2:00 PM
Fld 2 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
J
Gm# 348
6/29/2011    6:00 PM
Fld 2 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
Playoffs Rd 1
Gm# 363
6/30/2011    9:00 AM
Fld 1 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
Playoffs Rd 2
Gm# 409
6/30/2011    2:30 PM
Fld 2 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
Quarterfinal
Gm# 413
7/1/2011    9:00 AM
Fld 2 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
Semifinal

Roster

NamePos.Yr.St.Commitment
Brady Aiken LHP OF 2014CA 
Dazmon Cameron OF 2015GAFlorida State
Bailey Combs RHP IF, OF 2015GAGeorgia Tech
Brian Exley LHP OF 2014GA 
Zach Goodman RHP OF 2015GAClemson
Carter Hall SS 2B 2015GAGeorgia Tech
Blake Hamilton RHP OF 2014GAGeorgia
Bryant Harris OF 2015GATennessee
Lucas Herbert C 1B, OF 2015CAUCLA
Dominique Jackson OF MIF, RHP 2014GASpartanburg Methodist College
Blake Jackson 3B OF 2014GAGeorgia Tech
Darren Miller SS C 2014FLFlorida State
Tyler Payne SS 2B 2015TNLee University
John Petita LHP 2014GA 
Tyler Stephenson C 1B, RHP 2015GAGeorgia Tech
Andrew Vaughn RHP OF 2015GA 
Daniel Wentworth 3B RHP, SS 2014FL 
Patrick Wiseman RHP 1B 2014GAGeorgia Tech
Max Wotell LHP 1B, OF 2015NCArizona

Pool J Standings

Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Legends Black 0.900 4 0 1 22 50
East Cobb Astros 14u 0.800 4 1 0 19 52
South Florida Elite Squad 15u 0.500 2 2 1 37 31
Vipers 0.400 2 3 0 19 27
Team Fastball U15 0.400 2 3 0 25 26
Long Island Rays Blue 0.000 0 5 0 68 4
About Perfect Game :: Contact us :: Site Map
Copyright 1994-2016 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.