Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

East Cobb Astros 14u (7-2-0)
Marietta, GA




2011 WWBA 2014 Grads or 15u National Championship
6/25/2011 - 7/1/2011

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 64
6/25/2011    7:00 PM
@ Pope HS  
J
1
South Florida Elite Squad 15u
16
East Cobb Astros 14u
 
Gm# 90
6/26/2011    11:30 AM
Fld 2 @ East Cobb Complex  
J
9
East Cobb Astros 14u
0
Long Island Rays Blue
 
Gm# 183
6/27/2011    2:00 PM
Fld 2 @ East Cobb Complex  
J
5
Team Fastball U15
14
East Cobb Astros 14u
 
Gm# 230
6/28/2011    11:30 AM
Fld 2 @ East Cobb Complex  
J
6
East Cobb Astros 14u
7
Legends Black
 
Gm# 324
6/29/2011    2:00 PM
Fld 2 @ East Cobb Complex  
J
6
Vipers
7
East Cobb Astros 14u
 
Gm# 348
6/29/2011    6:00 PM
Fld 2 @ East Cobb Complex  
Playoffs Rd 1
7
Michiana Clippers
8
East Cobb Astros 14u
 
Gm# 363
6/30/2011    9:00 AM
Fld 1 @ East Cobb Complex  
Playoffs Rd 2
10
East Cobb Astros 14u
9
TBC U15
 
Gm# 409
6/30/2011    2:30 PM
Fld 2 @ East Cobb Complex  
Quarterfinal
4
East Cobb Astros 14u
1
East Cobb Titans 15U
 
Gm# 413
7/1/2011    9:00 AM
Fld 2 @ East Cobb Complex  
Semifinal
1
East Cobb Astros 14u
9
Dulin Dodgers 15u
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
25 Brady Aiken LHP/OF 6-2 195 L/L 2014Cathedral Catholic Cardiff by the Sea, CA UCLA
44 Dazmon Cameron OF 5-10 155 R/R 2015Eagle`s Landing Christian Acad McDonough, GA Florida State
14 Bailey Combs RHP/IF, OF 5-10 160 R/R 2015Whitefield Academy Smyrna, GA  
19 Brian Exley LHP/OF 5-11 150 R/L 2014Sequoyah Woodstock, GA  
8 Zach Goodman RHP/OF 5-10 180 R/R 2015Kennesaw Mountain Kennesaw, GA Clemson
2 Carter Hall SS/2B 5-10 150 R/R 2015Wesleyan Alpharetta, GA Georgia Tech
5 Blake Hamilton RHP/OF 6-1 170 R/R 2014Heritage Ringgold, GA Georgia
4 Bryant Harris OF 5-10 165 R/R 2015Luella Hampton, GA Tennessee
27 Lucas Herbert C/1B, OF 6-0 180 R/R 2015San Clemente San Clemente, CA UCLA
6 Dominique Jackson OF/RHP, MIF 6-1 170 R/R 2014South Gwinnett Snellville, GA Spartanburg Methodist College
10 Blake Jackson 3B/OF 6-0 160 R/R 2014Houston County Warner Robins, GA Georgia Tech
3 Darren Miller SS/C 5-8 165 R/R 2014Key West Key West, FL Florida State
11 Tyler Payne SS/2B 5-8 160 L/R 2015McCallie School Chattanooga, TN Lee University
42 John Petita LHP 6-3 260 R/L 2014East Paulding Dallas, GA  
22 Tyler Stephenson C/RHP, 1B 6-2 195 R/R 2015Kennesaw Mountain Kennesaw, GA Georgia Tech
7 Andrew Vaughn RHP/OF 6-1 160 R/R 2015McCallie School Chickamauga, GA  
26 Daniel Wentworth 3B/SS, RHP 6-0 190 R/R 2014Taylor County Perry, FL  
24 Patrick Wiseman RHP/1B 6-3 190 L/R 2014Pope Roswell, GA Georgia Tech
21 Max Wotell LHP/1B, OF 6-2 160 R/L 2015Marvin Ridge Marvin, NC Arizona

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool J Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Legends Black 0.900 4 0 1 22 50
East Cobb Astros 14u 0.800 4 1 0 19 52
South Florida Elite Squad 15u 0.500 2 2 1 37 31
Vipers 0.400 2 3 0 19 27
Team Fastball U15 0.400 2 3 0 25 26
Long Island Rays Blue 0.000 0 5 0 68 4