Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

East Cobb Braves 17u (7-0-0)
Marietta, GA




2011 17u/18u Perfect Game-East Cobb Invitational
6/9/2011 - 6/12/2011

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 12
6/9/2011    4:30 PM
Fld 2 @ East Cobb Complex
E
3
Alabama Seminoles (3-1-0)
7
East Cobb Braves 17u (7-0-0)
 
Gm# 43
6/10/2011    7:00 PM
Fld 1 @ East Cobb Complex
E
0
Georgia Mavericks 17U (0-3-0)
4
East Cobb Braves 17u (7-0-0)
 
Gm# 54
6/11/2011    11:30 AM
Fld 2 @ East Cobb Complex
E
11
East Cobb Braves 17u (7-0-0)
3
East Cobb Patriots 18U (1-2-0)
 
Gm# 68
6/11/2011    7:00 PM
Fld 2 @ East Cobb Complex
Playoffs Rd 1
0
Team Mizuno Midwest (2-2-0)
8
East Cobb Braves 17u (7-0-0)
 
Gm# 72
6/12/2011    9:00 AM
Fld 2 @ East Cobb Complex
Quarterfinal
8
East Cobb Braves 17u (7-0-0)
1
Excel Blue Wave (3-1-0)
 
Gm# 75
6/12/2011    11:30 AM
Fld 2 @ East Cobb Complex
Semifinal
13
East Cobb Braves 17u (7-0-0)
8
TGBA 17u (4-1-0)
 
Gm# 77
6/12/2011    2:00 PM
Fld 1 @ East Cobb Complex
Championship
1
Team Alabama (6-1-0)
3
East Cobb Braves 17u (7-0-0)
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
20 Skye Bolt OF 6-2 175 S/R 2012Holy Innocents Episcopal Woodstock, GA North Carolina
24 Wes Burns 3B/1B 6-1 185 L/R 2011Lassiter Marietta, GA Gordon CC
36 Kyle Carter OF/LHP 6-0 175 L/L 2012Columbus Midland, GA Georgia
6 Kevin Cosper 2B/3B 6-2 185 R/R 2012Woodward Academy Smyrna, GA  
14 James Matthew Crownover LHP/OF 6-0 195 R/L 2012Ringgold Ringgold, GA Clemson
4 Dylan Dore OF 5-9 155 R/R 2012Johns Creek Alpharetta, GA Georgia Tech
15 Jordan Ebert 2B/OF 6-1 175 S/R 2012Baldwin Co Foley, AL Auburn
2 Kevin Elder RHP 6-1 210 R/R 2012Burlington Central Burlington, IL Arizona
26 Mason Felt LHP 6-1 190 R/L 2012Hebron Christian Academy Hoschton, GA Oregon State
17 Matt Gonzalez SS/RHP, 3B 6-1 175 R/R 2012Harrison Acworth, GA Georgia Tech
30 Daniel Koger LHP/1B, OF 6-6 175 R/L 2011Huntsville Owens Crossroads, AL Auburn
9 Ryley MacEachern RHP/1B, 3B, OF 6-2 205 R/R 2013Salisbury School Saugus, MA Stony Brook
19 Patrick Mazeika C 6-2 180 L/R 2012Salisbury School Wilbraham, MA Stetson
28 Nathan Mikolas OF/1B 6-2 205 L/L 2012Bradford Kenosha, WI Louisville
11 Casey Moody RHP/MIF 6-1 200 R/R 2012Spalding Williamson, GA Georgia
8 Tyler Norton C/1B 6-0 219 R/R 2012Cook County Sparks, GA  
1 Brandon Peterson OF/RHP 6-1 190 R/R 2012Daphne Daphne, AL  
5 Ian Rice C/3B 6-1 190 R/R 2012Madison Academy Huntsville, AL Houston
7 Glenn Sawyer MIF/3B 5-9 170 R/R 2012Woodward Academy Atlanta, GA  
27 Tucker Simpson RHP/1B 6-7 220 R/R 2012Oxford Oxford, AL Florida
22 Dwight Smith OF 5-11 185 L/R 2011Mcintosh Peachtree City, GA Georgia Tech
10 David Sosebee RHP/3B 6-1 180 R/R 2011White County Cleveland, GA Georgia
4 Ben Spears RHP/1B 6-5 285 R/R 2012Wesleyan Norcross, GA Mercer
21 Jared Walsh 1B/LHP, OF 6-1 205 L/L 2011Peachtree Ridge Duluth, GA Georgia

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Scout Blogs
Pool E Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
East Cobb Braves 17u 1.000 3 0 0 6 22
Alabama Seminoles 0.667 2 1 0 7 14
East Cobb Patriots 18U 0.333 1 2 0 14 16
Georgia Mavericks 17U 0.000 0 3 0 26 1