Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Team Elite 16U Grey (5-2-0)
Loganville, GA




2011 16U BCS Finals
7/2/2011 - 7/7/2011

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 10
7/2/2011    11:30 AM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
N
0
Florida Bombers 16U
9
Team Elite 16U Grey
 
Gm# 41
7/3/2011    9:00 AM
N
3
Orlando Baseball Academy 16U
Tucker Ellis
6
Team Elite 16U Grey
 
Gm# 54
7/3/2011    2:00 PM
Stadium @ Terry Park  
N
8
Team Elite 16U Grey
0
Jersey Seminoles
 
Gm# 88
7/4/2011    11:30 AM
NN
5
Palm Beach Rockets
2
Team Elite 16U Grey
 
Gm# 145
7/5/2011    4:30 PM
Stadium @ Terry Park  
NN
7
Team Elite 16U Grey
5
Guaynabo City Royals
 
Gm# 159
7/6/2011    9:00 AM
Brett @ Terry Park  
Playoffs Round 1
0
Team Elite 16U Grey
8
Team Volusia Gold
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
20 Aaron Bentley RHP 6-0 175 R/R 2013North Oconee Oconee, GA Georgia Perimeter College
11 Beau Blair OF/RHP 6-1 155 R/R 2013Mountain View Lawrencville, GA Valdosta State
48 Josh Bryan RHP 5-11 152 R/R 2013Buford Hull, GA  
39 Sam Buchanan C/3B 5-8 160 R/R 2013Newnan Whitesburg, GA  
14 Carson Byrd OF 5-10 150 R/R 2013North Forsyth Cumming, GA  
13 Miller Cone C 5-10 184 R/R 2013Forsyth Central Cumming, GA  
49 Colton Duttweiler LHP 6-2 160 L/L 2013North Hall Clermont, GA  
46 Kendall Ford SS 5-9 150 R/R 2013Decatur Decatur, GA  
59 Logan Giovannotto LHP 5-8 182 L/L 2013Harrison Acworth, GA  
29 Garry Gwaltney Jr RHP 6-2 155 L/R 2013Mountain View Buford, GA Gordon CC
24 Michael Henderson RHP/1B, 3B 6-2 168 R/R 2013North Forsyth Gainesville , GA  
15 Nick Henderson C/3B 5-11 180 R/R 2013Lakeview Academy Flowery Branch, GA  
50 Christian Hodge C/1B 5-10 165 R/R 2014Winder-Barrow Winder, GA Navy
2 Sam Hoza OF 5-8 140 L/R 2013North Forsyth Cumming, GA  
34 Adam Kelly RHP/OF 6-3 165 R/R 2013North Hall Gainesville, GA Georgia Southern
4 Zach Mize 2B 5-8 150 R/R 2013North Hall Gainsville, GA East Tenn State
35 CJ Navin OF/2B, RHP 5-7 160 R/R 2013Flowery Branch Flowery Branch, GA Georgia Perimeter College
36 Griffin Olson RHP 6-1 140 R/R 2013North Hall Lula, GA  
9 Cristian Peralta C 5-10 150 R/R 2013Franklin K Lane Queens, NY SUNY-Buffalo, Sullivan County CC
22 Joey Szwec C/OF 5-11 165 R/R 2013Walton Marietta, GA  
1 Mitchell Szwec RHP/OF 5-11 160 L/R 2013Walton Marietta, GA  
21 Andrew Weekley RHP 5-11 165 R/R 2013Flowery Branch Buford, GA  
17 Connor White RHP 6-4 175 R/R 2013Oconee County Athens, GA  
26 Tregra Williams 3B/SS, 1B 6-3 150 R/R 2013Redan High Lawrenceville, GA  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool N Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Team Elite 16U Grey 1.000 3 0 0 3 23
Florida Bombers 16U 0.667 2 1 0 13 17
Jersey Seminoles 0.333 1 2 0 26 11
Orlando Baseball Academy 16U 0.000 0 3 0 20 11