Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

East Cobb Braves 17U (7-2-1)
Marietta, GA




2011 18U BCS Finals
7/17/2011 - 7/22/2011

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 63
7/18/2011    2:00 PM
Field 2 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)  
BB
9
East Cobb Braves 17U
7
5280 Baseball
 
Gm# 19
7/18/2011    4:30 PM
Field 5 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)  
BB
5
Cannons Baseball
Taylor Owens
3
East Cobb Braves 17U
 
Gm# 33
7/18/2011    7:00 PM
@ South High School  
BB
9
Florida Xcel
Steven Fleming
7
East Cobb Braves 17U
 
Gm# 78
7/19/2011    11:30 AM
Field 5 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)  
F
0
Florida Baseball Academy Red
2
East Cobb Braves 17U
 
Gm# 147
7/22/2011    9:00 AM
Auxiliary @ City of Palms Park  
Semifinals
3
East Cobb Braves 17U
1
Next Level Baseball
 
Gm# 148
7/22/2011    2:00 PM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
Championship
0
Bullets Baseball
0
East Cobb Braves 17U
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
20 Skye Bolt OF 6-2 175 S/R 2012Holy Innocents Episcopal Woodstock, GA North Carolina
24 Wes Burns 3B/1B 6-1 185 L/R 2011Lassiter Marietta, GA Gordon CC
36 Kyle Carter OF/LHP 6-0 175 L/L 2012Columbus Midland, GA Georgia
6 Kevin Cosper 2B/3B 6-2 185 R/R 2012Woodward Academy Smyrna, GA  
14 James Matthew Crownover LHP/OF 6-0 195 R/L 2012Ringgold Ringgold, GA Clemson
2 Bryan De La Rosa C 5-11 205 R/R 2012Bucky Dent Baseball School Toa Alta, PR Florida State
4 Dylan Dore OF 5-6 150 R/R 2012Johns Creek Alpharetta, GA Georgia Tech
15 Jordan Ebert 2B/OF 6-1 175 S/R 2012Baldwin Co Foley, AL Auburn
34 Kevin Elder RHP 6-1 210 R/R 2012Burlington Central Burlington, IL Arizona
32 Wesley Estrada RHP 6-3 205 R/R 2012Arlington Country Day Jacksonville, FL  
26 Mason Felt LHP 6-1 190 R/L 2012Hebron Christian Academy Hoschton, GA Oregon State
17 Matt Gonzalez SS/RHP, 3B 6-1 175 R/R 2012Harrison Acworth, GA Georgia Tech
9 Ryley MacEachern RHP/1B, 3B, OF 6-2 205 R/R 2013Salisbury School Saugus, MA Stony Brook
19 Patrick Mazeika C 6-3 190 L/R 2012Salisbury School Wilbraham, MA Stetson
28 Nathan Mikolas OF/1B 6-2 205 L/L 2012Bradford Kenosha, WI Louisville
21 Casey Moody RHP/MIF 6-1 200 R/R 2012Spalding Williamson, GA Georgia
8 Tyler Norton C/1B 6-0 219 R/R 2012Cook County Sparks, GA  
42 Brandon Peterson OF/RHP 6-1 190 R/R 2012Daphne Daphne, AL  
5 Ian Rice C/3B 6-1 190 R/R 2012Madison Academy Huntsville, AL Houston
7 Glenn Sawyer MIF/3B 5-9 170 R/R 2012Woodward Academy Atlanta, GA  
27 Tucker Simpson RHP/1B 6-7 220 R/R 2012Oxford Oxford, AL Florida
1 Max Smith RHP 6-1 160 R/R 2011Decatur Decatur, AL Alabama-Huntsville, Snead State CC
10 David Sosebee RHP/3B 6-1 180 R/R 2011White County Cleveland, GA Georgia
23 Ben Spears RHP/1B 6-5 285 R/R 2012Wesleyan Norcross, GA Mercer

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool F Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
East Cobb Braves 17U 1.000 3 0 0 11 16
West Coast Nine Devils 0.667 2 1 0 16 30
Florida Baseball Academy Red 0.333 1 2 0 17 15
Citius Bandits 0.000 0 3 0 33 16